These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Ogle Storage Squad Racing p/b The Gear Attic 2:49:33.1
2 Robert Kirkpatrick L5Flyers Cycling Team 2:49:33.8
3 David Mcbeath Lowcountry Racing 2:55:48.6
4 Ian Poore Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perry Studios 3:18:56.0
5 Marc Klokow 3:38:49.0
DNF Stephen Heath UNKNOWN Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals 0:00:02.7
DNF Patrick Markarian 1:51:32.1
DNF Nicholas Leonard Outback Bikes Racing 1:52:44.6
DNF Jordan Foster 1:54:16.7
DNF Ian Tapp 2:03:49.7

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maximilian Juchmann NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 2:55:39.2
2 Ross Draluck 2:55:44.2
3 Doug Todd 3:05:07.1
4 Connor Lake UGA Cycling 3:18:55.8
DNF Ben Milcarek North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc. 2:19:33.2
DNF Jason Taylor NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 1:01:06.3
DNF Elijah Hughley Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perry Studios 0:00:05.1
DNF Paul Diaz 1:00:26.1
DNF Justin Mcpeak NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 0:00:07.0
DNF Andrew Wetherington 1:02:24.7
DNF Stephen Wiedl 1:00:25.3

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Boudewijn Barth 1:58:55.2
2 Joshua Carter 1:58:55.7
3 Nils Nossack 1:58:55.9
4 Charlys Schultz 1:58:55.9
5 Benjamin Risk GOAT Cycling 1:59:03.3
6 Jeremiah Ramirez 1:59:10.9
7 Sammy Clary 2:04:51.8
8 Bryan Russell 2:05:57.2
9 Yancey Joiner 2:12:52.3
10 Gaogao Wang 2:14:59.2
11 Alex Comella Welland Racing 2:19:25.1
12 David Youmans Rescue Racing p/b Christopher Bean Coffee 2:21:40.7
13 Barrington Slack 2:24:31.6
14 Chris Walker 2:28:10.5
15 Eric Cramer 2:28:10.5
16 Dylan Wilcox 2:28:10.5
DNF Andrei Mastrogiovanni 1:02:04.8
DNF James Taylor Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club 0:00:13.7

Men Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Devin Harper 0:58:46.5

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Horton 0:52:03.2
2 Mackenzie Mayer 0:52:03.7
3 Miles De sousa 0:56:59.8
4 Beckett Black Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers Development 0:58:31.3
5 Ben Mcconchie Village Wrench Pedal Gang 0:58:31.9
6 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Juniors 1:01:42.4
7 Chase Beck 1:03:24.5
8 Riley Wessinger 1:06:03.1

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Preston Eye Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:44:16.0
2 Cole Rasser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 0:44:18.7

Men Junior 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perry Studios 0:57:31.1
2 William Sauer Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perry Studios 1:02:41.2
3 Ayden Vorhies 1:02:46.8

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elvir Prljaca 1:51:27.7
2 Brent Perkins American Air p/b Haier 1:57:17.2
3 Ageu Costa Outback Bikes Racing 1:57:18.6
4 Carlos A arango 1:57:20.9
5 Dominico Kantor 2:05:43.4
6 Alfonso Rigg NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 2:05:44.7
7 Jairo Gonzalez 2:05:45.6
8 Dan Garton 2:05:46.6
9 Alex Barbosa 2:05:52.4
10 Francisco Hernandez 2:15:08.3
11 Aaron Vorhies 2:57:47.4

Men Master 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hank Beaver Specialized-BMW 2:42:40.2
2 Will Eustace Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawaiian 2:42:41.5
3 Daniel Holt UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk 2:45:08.6
4 Jeff Caveney Wahoo Fitness Masters Team 2:47:45.7
5 Phil Southerland Team Type 1 Foundation 2:50:13.7
6 Adam Sitz Wahoo Fitness Masters Team 2:50:21.4
7 Casey Magner 2:50:27.4

Men Master 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyrone Edwards Specialized-BMW 2:50:16.9
2 Paul Harkins 2:50:19.0
3 James Wueste Wahoo Fitness Masters Team 2:59:10.5
4 Alex Berry NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 3:03:59.7
DNF Chris Mojock Specialized-BMW 1:50:03.7
DNF Ophir Sefiha Crosstown Velo 1:50:01.5

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcos Follonier 1:57:17.8
2 Monte Burtis American Air p/b Haier 1:57:21.6
3 David Sellars 1:57:23.3
4 Brian Cornelison 2:05:43.8
5 Jon Sanford Portable Rock Climbing/Ortho Atlanta 2:05:45.9
6 Miren Ivankovic 2:05:46.6
7 Ladarren Tyler 2:05:48.8
8 Jorge Collado EDA / Evolution Cycling Team 2:05:51.6
9 Scotty Brooks 2:12:32.8
10 Chris Wagner 2:17:59.9
DNF Jeff Kahley Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 1:01:24.6

Men Master 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Robinson 2:45:05.6
2 Crispin Del nero 2:46:23.0
3 Wesley Garland Giovanni's Tile Design Cycling 2:46:25.1
4 Allen Thompson Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 2:46:35.1
5 Michael Carter 2:47:45.5
6 Oleg Tanovitsky Team Type 1 Foundation 2:50:12.7
7 James Milne L5Flyers Cycling Team 2:50:14.8
8 Chad Madan 2:50:15.3
9 Brady Rogers Specialized-BMW 2:50:17.2
10 Allen Mcdonald Wahoo Fitness Masters Team 2:50:26.4
11 Paul Madigan 2:50:26.8
12 Chris Chotas Specialized-BMW 2:51:41.7
13 Corey Mccracken Dai a Cycling Club 2:53:30.0
14 Ryan Pumpian NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 3:03:59.8
15 John Wilkes L5Flyers Cycling Team 3:18:53.7
16 Pablo Di marco Team Type 1 Foundation 4:08:00.6
17 David Callahan 1:49:58.5
DNF Sean Philyaw Team Type 1 Foundation 1:03:53.0
DNF Matt Corse 0:59:40.5

Men Master 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Lougher GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b Roswell Bicycles 1:52:19.5
2 Christian Cherniak NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 1:52:19.7
3 Igor Rudalev 1:52:19.7
4 J Roach 1:52:21.3
5 Robert Rogan Frazier Cycling 1:52:37.1
6 Kirk Corsello NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 1:57:26.2
7 Roy Simmons Velo Voodoo 1:57:56.8
8 Scott Demyer Wahoo Fitness Masters Team 1:59:13.0
9 Chris Withers Welland Racing 2:09:47.0
10 John Fillyaw Velo Voodoo 2:15:49.9
11 Kenny Gilead EDA / Evolution Cycling Team 2:35:43.0
DNF Shawn Hirt MOAB Masters Racing 0:55:28.3

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Goodin American Air p/b Haier 1:55:54.6
2 Greg Masterson 1:59:06.4
3 James Behning Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta 2:05:47.0
4 Juan Beltran 4:04:56.5
DNF Jack Huddleston Get Faster p/b Wenzel Coaching 1:18:32.7

Men Master 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Sullivan Team Type 1 Foundation 1:50:23.8
2 Bernie Lacourciere 1:51:20.7
3 Mark Brackenbury NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 1:52:28.5
4 Terry O'toole Team Type 1 Foundation 1:53:03.6
5 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team 1:55:51.8
6 Michael Traxler Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:07:49.7
7 Richard Boughton 2:07:50.2
8 Juan Carlos arias EDA EVOLUTION CYCLING TEAM 1:51:20.5
DNF David Hiatt 850 Velo 1:11:39.0

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Mauney Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta 2:03:31.1
2 Steve Waterhouse Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan Coaching 2:21:00.6
3 Rick Fielden Spinx Bike Race Team 2:21:02.3
4 Dennis Echols Greensouth John Deere 2:21:02.7
5 John Turner East Point Track Club 3:00:56.6

Men Pro 1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Busche CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball Energy 3:42:49.7
2 Michael Sencenbaugh Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 3:43:29.4
3 Davis Adams Velovit/Palmer Safety 3:53:04.7
4 Bradford Perley 3:53:33.5
5 Michael Martin 3:09:25.9
DNF Lance Davidson 2:57:35.3
DNF Cole Rasser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 3:36:39.0
DNF Seth Callahan LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 2:57:35.2
DNF Cooper Hammarlund 1:58:19.2
DNF Daniel Podratsky Pieluminati 1:51:39.9
DNF Luis Berrios GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b Roswell Bicycles 1:07:02.1
DNF Tommy Morrison 1:58:20.6

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Cameron 2:17:42.3
2 Kimberly Nelson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear 2:18:17.8
3 Sharrona Williams L5Flyers Cycling Team 2:18:19.7
4 Christine Grant 2:18:19.8

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristen Knight 1:02:42.7
2 Jessica Knight Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear 1:02:43.0
3 Connie Clement Fera Fox 1:02:43.5
4 Jessica Podratsky FeraFox Racing 1:02:56.9
5 Nikki Strickland FeraFox Racing 1:03:25.7
6 Anne Greene Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear 1:06:34.0
7 Carlie Cooper Sorella Cycling 1:06:34.0
8 Diane Schleicher Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear 1:06:40.9
9 Nancy Garfield SpokesWomen Syndicate 1:06:53.0
12 Fabiana Asconeguy North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc. 1:08:38.5
13 Anastasia Shilova Supra Cycling Team 1:08:45.5
14 Samantha Lindsey wotiz NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 1:08:53.7
15 Veronica Cejas North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc. 1:44:26.2
DNF Ivory Furnari Welland Racing 1:17:36.8

Women Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gigi Nguy Frazier Cycling 1:22:24.5

Women Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleigh Rasser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 1:08:25.8

Women Pro 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeline Pearce ButcherBox Cycling 2:24:13.0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with