These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mason Dumanski Wood -N- Wave
2 Nya Hammons Green River Tri Club
3 Parker Hayden None
4 Nathan Deken None
5 Mary Kate hayden Green River Tri Club

Junior 15-16 18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vince Obermeyer Cycling Coalition
2 Sarah Banks Yokohama Racing p/b Nine13Sports

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Jacob Upland Cycling
2 Hugh Gill Dogfish/Team Noah
3 Nathan Moorhouse POLISH & SLAVIC FCU/KRUTO
4 William Burton Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
5 David Morse Upland Cycling
6 Richard Keller Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan Coaching
7 William Zoughaib Quantum Racing Development powered by Rockr Pro
8 Ruben Bacon Holowesko/Citadel Pb Hincapie Racing
9 David Rose Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
10 Zachary Scharnhorst Bike Surgeon Cycling Built by the Korte Co.
11 Luke Pearse Cyclery Racing Team
12 Justin Kirk BGI-Trek Masters
13 John Woods Dash Racing
14 Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse Cycling
15 John Balmer Century Road Club
16 Robert Frangi Dash Racing
17 Garrett Mcnear Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sports
18 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
19 John Collier Dash Racing
20 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling
21 Ian Mcshane Bissell - ABG - Giant
22 Andrew Boyd Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schwinn
23 Tony Gumbel Team Upland Brewing
24 Zach Deitch Team Upland Brewing
25 Cody Hardley Team Upland Brewing
26 Matthew Weddle Schellers Evansville Racing
27 Ben Souders Team Upland Brewing
28 Kirt Monk SLF Motion
29 Joseph Matacale Commonwealth Eye Surgery pb Crankworks
DNF Thomas Hawley Schellers Evansville Racing

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Boyd Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schwinn
2 Max Gavette
3 Zach Deitch Team Upland Brewing
4 Nathan Wyrick Phoenix Fitness & Training
5 Logan Tisdale Gray Goat
6 Yi Sun
7 Troy Stratford Dash Racing
8 Joshua Richards Zone 6/Gray Goat
9 Matthew Weddle Schellers Evansville Racing
10 Abel Barrera duran Phoenix Fitness and Training
11 Garrett Mcnear Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sports
12 John Collier Dash Racing
13 Nicholas Lazaroae Zone-6/Gray Goat
14 Cody Hardley Team Upland Brewing
15 Gregory Nemeth Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
16 Garrett Weiler Dash Racing
17 Jeffrey Beaumont Zone-6/Gray Goat
18 Justin Ratliff Doggo
19 Kirt Monk SLF Motion
20 Joe Fuller Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schwinn
21 Aaron Farr None
22 Ben Souders Team Upland Brewing
23 Doug Robinson Phoenix Fitness & Training
24 Christopher Santos Rule Five Racing
25 Brad Attebury Schellers Evansville Racing
26 ? Henry xxx Athletico
27 Joseph Matacale Commonwealth Eye Surgery pb Crankworks
28 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
29 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing
30 Hans Ajieren Purdue University
31 Bryan Williams Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
DNF Vince Obermeyer Cycling Coalition

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dominic Fiore Zone-6 Endurance - Gray Goat
2 Logan Tisdale Gray Goat
3 Yi Sun
4 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing
5 Nicholas Lazaroae Zone-6/Gray Goat
6 Adam Duvall Mid South Racing
7 Jeffrey Beaumont Zone-6/Gray Goat
8 Brad Attebury Schellers Evansville Racing
9 Min Fong None
10 Nate Hopf-nelson Team NeighborLink
11 Derrick Boyd SLF Motion
12 Brandon Reinholt Team NeighborLink
13 Frank Martin Wood-N-Wave
14 Aaron Briner Schellers Evansville
15 Reid Geiger None
16 Connor Mahern Team NeighborLink
17 Mike Hillyard None
18 Anoop Chinthala Team Neighborlink
19 Hans Ajieren Purdue University
20 Brendan Devlin Schellers Evansville
21 Richard Smith
22 Jack Dunsford None
23 Ivan Artemiev Phoenix Fitness and Training
24 Chris Anderson Team Neighborlink
25 Justin Ratliff Doggo
26 Mitchell Duke unattached
27 Bryan Williams Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
28 Chasen Madsen None
29 Taylor Allen Bloomington Velo
30 Joshua Richards Zone 6/Gray Goat
31 Camilo Colonia Phoenix Fitness and Training
32 David Savage Purdue University Cycling Club
33 Jayden Dover None
34 Rodolfo Villalvir Phoenix Fitness and Training
35 Dylan Curtis Team Neighborlink
36 Curwin Edwards None
DNF Brad Jenkins None
DNF Jack Spencer Schellers Evansville Racing

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Lee Bloomington Velo
2 Adam Duvall Mid South Racing
3 Chris Anderson Team Neighborlink
4 Connor Mahern Team NeighborLink
5 David Savage Purdue University Cycling Club
6 Brad Jenkins None
7 Nate Hopf-nelson Team NeighborLink
8 Brandon Reinholt Team NeighborLink
9 Chasen Madsen
10 Taylor Allen Bloomington Velo
11 Gaetano Dimaggio Schellers Evansville
12 Michael Passmore RHA
13 Anoop Chinthala Team Neighborlink
14 Brandon Siefring Queen City Wheels
15 Jayden Dover None
16 Curwin Edwards None
17 Richard Smith None
18 Marshall Taylor None
19 Thomas Peters Team NeighborLink
20 Kyle Orso St. Nicholas Brewing Company
21 Corey Willoughby Santini USA
DNF Austin Curtis None
DNF Bradley Iberg None

Men Master 40-59 40+/50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Keller Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan Coaching
2 Karim Abdelkader Team Velocity
3 Justin Kirk BGI-Trek Masters
4 Norman Zellers unattached
5 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
6 Darrin Lay Schellers Louisville
7 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
8 Benjamin Weaver Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
9 Dan Young Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
10 David Musich Schellers Louisville
11 Joe Fuller Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schwinn
12 Doug Robinson Phoenix Fitness & Training
13 Henry Swinty Fort Wayne Outfitters
14 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling
15 Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse Cycling
16 Darin Marhanka Texas Roadhouse Cycling
17 Jeffrey Chambers Schellers Racing
18 Brian Gavette BGI MASTERS TEAM
19 Ivan Murdock U.S. Military Cycling Team
20 Mike Hillyard None
21 Stacy Bragg Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
22 Bryan Trimborn Schellers Evansville Racing Team
23 Brendan Devlin Schellers Evansville
24 Thomas Hawley Schellers Evansville Racing
25 Jonathan Jacob Upland Cycling
26 Thomas Cox Gray Goat Bullseye Total Media Masters
27 Timothy Beirne Schellers Louisville
28 Amy Mcclintock Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
29 Darren Sherkat Team Mack Racing
30 Pierre Dimaggio Schellers Evansville
31 Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
32 Jack Spencer Schellers Evansville Racing
DNF Richard Macinnes Schellers Louisville
DNF Sebastion Dimaggio unattached

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Autumn Reinbold Phoenix Fitness & Training
2 Alison Mundell Rule Five Racing
3 Heather Pickey Phoenix Fitness & Training
4 Abigail Pritchard Team Noah Foundation
5 Whitney Carroll Zone 6/ Gray Goat
6 Silvana Alfieri None
7 Whitney Colonia Pheonix Fitness and Training
8 Sarah Banks Yokohama Racing p/b Nine13Sports
9 Katherine Higgins None
DNF Marie Wirsing Zone-6 Endurance

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Mcclintock Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Stacy Bragg Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Brooke Hannon Gray Goat Sports
4 Elizabeth Engwis Unattached
5 Alison Mundell Rule Five Racing
6 Autumn Reinbold Phoenix Fitness & Training
7 Sarah Thomas None
8 Silvana Alfieri None
DNF Lesley Mcshane Texas Roadhouse
DNF Tabitha Sherwood WRP
DNF Deb Ice Amy D. Foundation

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with