These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

DONUT DIVISION LONG RACE - 64 MILES (MEN)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Oostema TEAM CLARK LOGIC 43:28.3
2 Ryan Ohl SRAM FACTORY 10:29.1
3 Scott Harris GR GRIT 26:20.6
4 Patrick Flanagan TEAM PHOENIX 34:02.4
5 Matthew Barkley 44:04.3
6 Jon Alumbaugh 44:59.1
7 Mark Schieber 45:17.5
8 Jerry Rusin NEBO CYCLING 47:53.3
9 Paul Stampe MAIN STREET RACING 54:04.0
10 Garrett Gokey 58:11.2
11 Richard Houston 10:51.6
12 Tad Machrowicz ROOSTER ENDURANCE 21:36.4
13 Paul Cottrell ROOSTER ENDURANCE 21:43.8
14 Gerard Gole 24:47.3
15 Brian Engelhardt 28:13.0
16 Paul Wolf 31:29.2
17 Matt Stinson TEAM TAYLOR 34:20.9
18 Russell Beaver PSIMET 43:06.1
19 Dave Maroukis TOUR DE TAYLOR GANG 59:29.0
20 Jim Heath 08:31.3

DONUT DIVISION LONG RACE - 64 MILES (WOMEN)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Goss ROCK 'N' ROAD TEAM YOGURT 22:41.2
2 Christina Walter 04:54.6
3 Diane Kay-hougaboom TEAM ABERDEEN 33:14.1
4 Alexa Smolinski 47:30.3

DONUT DIVISION MIDDLE RACE - 40 MILES (FAT TIRE CO

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Lueck CUSTER CYCLERY/TERRITORIAL BREWING 20:02.8
2 Tom Stoner TITAN/ICW 25:32.9
3 Dave Heber BIKE HAVEN RACE TEAM 58:22.8
4 Charles Clark TEAM CLARK LOGIC 04:51.7
5 Shannon Chapwesk BIKE HAVEN RACE TEAM 14:06.2
6 Mike Schneiderhan 21:53.1
7 Billy Stroup PUMPKINVINE CYCLERY RACING 51:55.1

DONUT DIVISION MIDDLE RACE - 40 MILES (MEN)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Grainger TEAM TAYLOR 33:07.0
2 Charlie Eaton TEAM CLARK LOGIC 37:14.4
3 Mike Vandermeulen PEDAL BICYCLES 40:00.1
4 Spencer Short PUMPKINVINE CYCLERY RACING 40:33.8
5 Jeff Semerau 48:13.3
6 David Trapp INERTIA DONUTWORKS 48:27.8
7 Henrik Holm 54:15.3
8 Nick Yetter TEAM TAYLOR 54:40.3
9 Mark Slagle FREEWHEELER RACING 57:19.4
10 Dan Martz TEAM TAYLOR 01:22.4
11 Casey Fisher TEAM TAYLOR 01:35.6
12 Collin Greenop 03:51.0
13 Kevin Cleary TEAM TAYLOR 06:15.4
14 Dave Karnes TEAM CLARK LOGIC 07:44.3
15 John Edingfield MCLAINS RACE TEAM 11:00.4
16 Matt Petersen 11:34.1
17 Michael Statler TEAM TAYLOR 11:44.5
18 Jeffrey Vanerp 11:46.1
19 Glen Kellam TEAM TAYLOR 12:42.8
20 Bill Gephart TEAM TAYLOR 16:47.5
21 Steve Groetsema 19:43.2
22 Bret Leach 20:13.6
23 Peter Coles TEAM TAYLOR 20:44.6
24 Cam Kitson 23:13.1
25 Martin Minteer NULU BIKES 25:12.3
26 Jonathan Warstler 26:47.1
27 Robert Stoner KTM MIDWEST 27:05.6
28 John Leslie 27:48.9
29 Jeff Mcclain 27:50.3
30 Nick Bowen 29:41.5
31 Jesse Scott 30:45.1
32 Coty Hug 31:40.2
33 Chris Bol KALAMAZOO FUNCTIONAL REHAB 31:49.4
34 Shawn Sullivan TEAM TAYLOR 33:00.9
35 William Hughes 39:26.8
36 Gregory Lafayette 41:35.0
37 David Kivell 44:39.2
38 Drew Labelle 44:45.3
39 William Anderson 49:23.5
40 Jeffrey Sobell TEAM TAYLOR 49:24.9
41 Michael Majeske 53:24.2
42 Robert Hug 54:04.0
43 Wyatt Capshaw 55:35.1
44 Robert Rensch TEAM TAYLOR 00:40.9
45 Brooks Ledford 02:40.7
46 James Teeter 16:45.1
47 Dillon Foster PEDAL BICYCLES 17:40.9
48 John Simpson 28:43.3
49 Robert Williams 32:36.9
50 John Schmitt 45:32.8
51 Brian Guyer 47:12.1
52 Maxwell Czekala TEAM DFL 49:25.9

DONUT DIVISION MIDDLE RACE - 40 MILES (SINGLE SPEE

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Albert Banner TEAM CLARK LOGIC 25:53.5
2 Jake Biernacki TEAM CLARK LOGIC 57:55.9
3 David Stults 05:57.4
4 Chris Broadbent VELOCITY RAPTORS 24:43.9
5 Robert Goodnoe 27:02.6
6 Michael Burnison 14:20.4

DONUT DIVISION MIDDLE RACE - 40 MILES (TANDEM)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt jensen- Kalyn campbell PEDAL BICYCLES 57:09.0
2 Daryl horton- Jacqueline killmer CUSTER CYCLERY/TERRITORIAL BREWING 08:12.4
3 Jim kindle- Heather haydo KINDLE/HAYDO TCL 22:24.7

DONUT DIVISION MIDDLE RACE - 40 MILES (WOMEN)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angela Veneklase TEAM CLARK LOGIC 43:44.1
2 Kaat Tahy ALGER BIKES 48:23.8
3 Diane Kaeser SPIN ZONE RACING 06:06.6
4 Lauren Trapp INERTIA DONUTWORKS 19:17.4
5 Jane Vanni-noone 20:35.0
6 Bonnie Yoder SPIN ZONE RACING 31:07.8
7 Jessica Saellitt TEAM CLARK LOGIC 50:48.7
8 Lee ann Carroll CUSTER CYCLERY/TERRITORIAL BREWING 50:49.2
9 Katherine Deforest MAIN STREET RACING 51:55.7
10 Sarah Guthrie 56:46.9
11 Charlotte Buettner 57:51.9
12 Julie Ledford 02:55.0
13 Tori Killian 05:44.3
14 Taylor Jones 06:53.7
15 Allison Hug 19:53.2
16 Heidi Vanderstelt 27:11.6
17 Mary Wetterstrand 44:08.7
18 Mary Brodbeck 55:34.0

DONUT DIVISION SHORT RACE - 18 MILES (MEN)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Ptaszek R BIKES 51:41.8
2 Samuel Stoddard 55:00.2
3 Jack Hardenburg NULU BIKES 59:02.7
4 Paul Wilson 01:00.6
5 Jason Crawford 02:53.2
6 Travis Good 04:19.2
7 Donald Harper 04:53.0
8 Charlie Grdina TEAM CLARK LOGIC 06:53.2
9 Riley Crawford 07:04.6
10 Mark Linder 09:36.4
11 Ron Davis 10:02.1
12 Mark Schauer 10:53.6
13 Benjamin Moreno 11:43.4
14 Jason Hendrick 12:16.2
15 Gary Wray 12:18.6
16 Steve Wierengo 12:29.1
17 Shawn Macinnis 18:51.0
18 Bryan Hepworth 19:07.1
19 William Surna 20:53.5
20 Jeff Pedals 22:13.5
21 David Sowerby TEAM COOPER 25:49.7
22 Sean Crabtree 26:52.9
23 Eric Weesner PUMPKINVINE CYCLERY RACING 32:59.6
24 Clayton Thellman CUSTER CYCLERY/TERRITORIAL BREWING 33:46.9
25 Troy Williams 36:05.6
26 Mike Sanders 36:56.4
27 Dave Hauschild PEDAL BICYCLES 43:53.3
28 John Mckay 44:56.9

DONUT DIVISION SHORT RACE - 18 MILES (WOMEN)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Cutler 23:44.4
2 Jen Kelley 24:29.3
3 Pamela Harper 26:18.7
4 Mindy Macinnis 29:51.4
5 Connie Williams 31:07.4
6 Jennifer Hauschild 34:52.3
7 Carol Labelle 46:02.7
8 Katie Lamp 47:16.1
9 Nikki Thellman 48:50.1
10 Karen Hanton 04:23.6
11 Gail Hendershott 06:49.2
12 Megan Preston 12:38.1

LONG RACE - SPRINT DIVISION - 64 MILES (MEN)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benny Cook BASE MEDIA RACING 08:12.6
2 Logan Miller PUMPKINVINE CYCLERY RACING 08:14.2
3 Kevin Hathaway 08:14.3
4 Mike Jones TEAM CLARK LOGIC 09:03.1
5 Quinten Prieur PUMPKINVINE CYCLERY RACING 19:06.8
6 Nicholas Hampton PEDAL BICYCLES 21:31.6
7 Cliff Dittman 21:42.1
8 Thomas Kramer F3 P/B 7 MILE CYCLES 25:46.5
9 Randy Monroe PUMPKINVINE CYCLERY RACING 35:41.9
10 Paul Guthrie 37:54.6
11 Gregory Worsnop TEAM CLARK LOGIC 44:30.5
12 Kevin Haddox CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 51:44.8
13 Kip Dudley 56:15.3
14 Julian Coupland F3 P/B 7 MILE CYCLES 26:23.4
15 Bill Kannenberg GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY 54:20.4
16 David Millar 54:59.2

LONG RACE - SPRINT DIVISION - 64 MILES (WOMEN)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Misty Klotz 24:38.6

MIDDLE RACE - SPRINT DIVISION - 40 MILES (MEN)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elliott Parcells TEAM CLARK LOGIC 54:56.7
2 William Martin TITAN/ICW 54:57.0
3 Timothy Stewart TEAM CLARK LOGIC 57:58.2
4 Todd Ream TEAM TAYLOR 57:59.0
5 Kevin Noone 58:02.8
6 Ryan Maguire PEDAL BICYCLES 58:02.8
7 Matt Gunderson TEAM CLARK LOGIC 58:02.9
8 Christopher Mowell TEAM CLARK LOGIC 58:03.3
9 Mike Yoder PUMPKINVINE CYCLERY RACING 58:05.8
10 Tim Krone PEDAL BICYCLES 13:10.9
11 Brent Zimmerman 16:16.8
12 Mike Connelly 18:01.2
13 Brandon Strombeck PUMPKINVINE CYCLERY RACING 22:25.6
14 Jason Millership CUSTER CYCLERY/TERRITORIAL BREWING 24:12.7
15 Scott Steurer TEAM CLARK LOGIC 24:15.6
16 Michael Rowe 27:03.8
17 Gary Frank 28:21.2
18 Peter Burrill ORANGE MUD 37:33.9
19 Calvin Hughes CARBON ATHLETIC CLUB 41:58.8
20 Wesley Wood 46:54.9
21 William Caruso 06:48.2

MIDDLE RACE - SPRINT DIVISION - 40 MILES (WOMEN)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victoria Cane TEAM CLARK LOGIC 04:30.3
2 Sarah Garrett TEAM VANDERKITTEN 29:53.5
3 Kristy Gunderson TEAM CLARK LOGIC 36:09.4
4 Shannon Allison 39:51.5
5 Lou Richey 41:31.1
6 Lisa Popa CUSTER CYCLERY/TERRITORIAL BREWING 01:08.6

SHORT RACE - SPRINT DIVISION - 18 MILES (MEN)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 J'son Lechner PEDAL BICYCLES 54:27.8
2 Corey Giffing 54:29.2
3 Brian Heffernan 03:52.3
4 Tim Stack 05:59.9
5 John Sekendy 09:39.5
6 Tony Handlin WHEELS IN MOTION 14:26.3
7 Brian Dylhoff 14:28.1
8 Dan Frayer WSI CYCLING/MIKE'S TEAM ACTIVE BIKE 15:51.7
9 Gary Greenop SECUR-STOR LLC 16:36.6
10 Dave Walters CUSTER CYCLERY/TERRITORIAL BREWING 19:19.4
11 Ben Beck MAIN STREET RACING 20:11.1
12 David Neff 21:14.4
13 Gary George 04:47.4

SHORT RACE - SPRINT DIVISION - 18 MILES (WOMEN)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holly Scott 15:51.7
2 Deirdre Fallon 16:50.7
3 Arlene Gavin 20:38.0
4 Lydia Mckay 22:37.0
5 Emily Beck MAIN STREET RACING 38:07.2
6 Gayle Majeske 56:02.4
7 Laurie Wray 57:49.3

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with