These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing
2 Chad Hartley Velocause Centraal Cycling
3 Ralph Rufo Velocause Centraal Cycling
4 Kevin Severs Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
5 Gabriel Acabá Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Kurt Druffel Waukesha Animal Hospital Cycling
7 Ross Tuneberg xXx Racing
8 Nicholas Ramirez
9 Albertus Rohling
10 David Greif Project Echelon Racing
11 Patrick Jungenblut Velocause Centraal Cycling
12 Michael Lucas Velocause Centraal Cycling
13 Ryan Girouard Crit Fit Cycling Factory Team
14 Maxwell Anderson Project Echelon Racing
15 Justin Rivas Hollander Benelux Racing
16 Dean Abt xXx Racing
17 Steven Trebatoski Velocause Centraal Cycling
18 Garrett Lemons Diablo Cycling
19 Jadon Jaeger Meteor-Allied
20 Ethan Wilson PSIMET Racing
21 Jeffrey Elam Velocause Centraal Cycling
22 Briant Kelly INTENT Race Team
23 Stephen Wagstaff Project Echelon Racing
24 Chris Wiatr INTENT Race Team
25 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
26 Todd Miller
27 Henry Lutz Project Echelon Racing
28 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing
29 Zach Nehr Project Echelon Racing
30 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket
31 Brian Leatherman Velocause Centraal Cycling
32 Wayne Sletten xXx Racing
DNF Marshall Graybill
DNF Jeffrey Elam Velocause Centraal Cycling
DNF Ryan Carlson Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
DNF Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNF Andrew Kenth Lakes Area Physical Therapy

Elite Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kurt Druffel Waukesha Animal Hospital Cycling
2 Marcin Rudnik Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycli
3 Ryan Carlson Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
4 James Anders MoMo Riders' Club
5 Edward Wagner
6 Ryan Girouard Crit Fit Cycling Factory Team
7 Stephen Merlo
8 Ethan Wilson PSIMET Racing
9 Wayne Sletten xXx Racing
10 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
11 Adam Ward BELGIANWERKX
12 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
13 Austin Kelley
14 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
15 James Grove MoMo Riders' Club
16 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
17 Eric Schram Fiets Club Flahute
18 Alex Sukowaty Heavy Pedal Velo Club
19 Jordan Nienow Heavy Pedal Velo Club
20 Theodore Pyzyk BELGIANWERKX
21 Michael Raasch Lakes Area Physical Therapy
22 Matthew Sokolowski Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
23 Lee Prouty Velocause Centraal Cycling
24 Jero Bean Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
25 Curtis Baldwin Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
26 Andrew Kenth Lakes Area Physical Therapy
27 Ryan Hogan Waukesha Animal Hospital Cycling

Elite Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Sokolowski Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
2 Adam Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
3 Edward Wagner
4 Casey Bonath
5 Kyle Polich Johnson County Flyers
6 Theodore Pyzyk BELGIANWERKX
7 Austin Kelley
8 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
9 Stephen Merlo
10 Curran Beckler
11 Michael Karas
12 Andy Brand Velocause Centraal Cycling
13 Hugo Martinez
14 Brede Petersen
15 Alex Sukowaty Heavy Pedal Velo Club
16 Andy Rossetto
17 Erik Crook Hollander Benelux Racing
18 Rebecca Clifford Team Extreme
19 Jordan Nienow Heavy Pedal Velo Club
20 Isak Keyes Velocause Centraal Cycling
21 Dylan Friss Velocause Centraal Cycling
22 Paul Unger Team Extreme
23 Alex Christiansen
24 Matt Bettwy
25 Steven Lecey
26 Zack Liska
27 Mike Frankiewicz
28 Julio Castregon
DNF Dylan Zinkgraf Diablo Cycling
DNF Elijah Kalbas
DNF Henrique Lowe Velocause Centraal Cycling

Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claire Kudlata Team ADHD America
2 Kelan Fenters Kenosha Velosport Cycling
3 Lauren Grove Junior Dropouts
4 Anna Wilson Kenosha Velosport Cycling
5 Trinity White Team ADHD America
6 Wesley Hopkins Team ADHD America

Masters 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
2 Chris Cornelius Velocause Centraal Cycling
3 Aaron Gabriel
4 John Lutz
5 Andy Boettcher Gryphon Velo Racing
6 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
7 Armen Hadjinian
8 Dominic Rossetto
DNF Peter Ackermann
DNF Jonathan Reik BELGIANWERKX

Masters 35+ Category 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Leatherman Velocause Centraal Cycling
2 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
3 Dean Abt xXx Racing
4 Michael Froh Meteor-Allied
5 Andrew Feuersthaler Velocause Centraal Cycling
6 Jeffrey Elam Velocause Centraal Cycling
7 Matt Lutz Project Echelon Racing
8 Peter Armstrong Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
9 Garrett Lemons Diablo Cycling
10 Brian Carlson Waukesha Animal Hospital Cycling
11 Todd Miller
12 John Boudry Velocause Centraal Cycling
13 Robert Downs
14 Marcin Rudnik Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycli
15 Dave Dineen Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
16 Unknown Rider Hampshire Cycle Club
17 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket
18 Briant Kelly INTENT Race Team
19 David Nelson Team Extreme
20 Paul Kiedrowski Lakes Area Physical Therapy
21 Eric Schram Fiets Club Flahute
22 Michael Mcnulty Velocause Centraal Cycling
23 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
24 Andrew Kenth Lakes Area Physical Therapy
25 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team
DNF Ryan Carlson Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Stolz
2 Byrne Dobrient Junior Dropouts
3 Dante Rubio-leporace MoMo Riders' Club
4 Ben Kowalczyk Velocause Centraal Cycling
5 Elijah Kalbas
6 Jonathon Heinemann
7 Nicholas Bucciarelli Velocause Centraal Cycling

Women Elite Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Harkness Velocause Centraal Cycling
2 Heidi Hardrath Hollander Benelux Racing
3 Jodie Prestine Velo Femmes Racing

Women Elite Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brittany Cornelius Velocause Centraal Cycling
2 Rebecca Clifford Team Extreme
3 Alisa Orel Velocause Centraal Cycling
4 Olivia Cope Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Reilly Fenters Kenosha Velosport Cycling

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Norah Beck
2 Sylvi Teich Kenosha Velosport Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with