These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Vine Summit Freewheelers 0:40:42
2 Christopher Rivera Junior Cycle Sport 0:40:42
3 Ryan Hanahan 0:40:43
4 Matt Humeston 0:40:44
5 Michael Banks BC Shred Mob 0:40:46
6 Brian Main Spped Vision Bikes 0:40:46
7 Pedro Paniagua 0:40:46
8 David Jackson Nugo Racing 0:40:46
9 Robert Maier Flat Tire Co. 0:40:47
10 Steven Shaffer East End Cycling Club 0:40:48

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Borner La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:00:56
2 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:01:10
3 Luke Chronister Snakebite Racing 1:01:10
4 John Mccann First Internet Bank 1:01:34
5 Christopher Peltzer La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:01:36
6 Jordan Villella Cycle-Smart / Freddy Fu 1:01:36
7 Aaron Cruikshank Snakebite Racing 1:01:38
8 Chris Neag Snakebite Racing 1:01:36
9 Jake Lifson Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling 1:01:39
10 Andrew Lageman La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:01:39
11 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:01:39
12 Dan Greene East End Cyling 1:01:49
13 Nick Glavac Snakebite Racing 1:01:43
14 Michael Martys La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:01:47
15 David Van horn Projekt 1:01:47
16 Michael Mihalik Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling 1:01:50
17 Jason Mount Freddy Fu Cycling 1:02:24
18 Kevin Westover SPOKES-n-SKIS 1:02:41
19 Robert Vogt MVC 1:01:50
20 Shawn Geiger 1:01:51
21 Brian Batke Lake Effect Racing 1:03:33

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Alexander La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:45:54
2 Justin Culotta La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:46:03
3 Robert Leipler Projekt 0:46:05
4 Aaron Troxel Snakebite Racing 0:46:05
5 Ellis Robinson Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling 0:46:05
6 Ramy Nubani NuGo Racing 0:46:06
7 Brandon Maywood Fat Tire Co. 0:46:06
8 Michael Martys La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:46:06
9 Daniel Tkacik La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:46:09
10 Junhe Hu 0:46:15
11 Alex Myers La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:46:15
12 Brian Main Speed Vision Bikes 0:46:55
13 Andrew Vine Summit Freewheelers 0:47:18
14 Kyle Mihalik Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling 0:48:30
15 Paul Marchant East End Cycling Club 0:49:40
16 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers Junior Team 0:46:18
17 Shane Montgomery Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling 0:46:20
18 Edward Leonard Allegheny Velo 0:47:40
19 Nicholas Gentile 0:47:52
DNF Cameron Schmidt Kreitler Racing Team
DNF Alan Baker Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling
DNF Kyle Hitz La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
DNF Thomas Weichmann Projekt
DNF Zack Schneider Snakebite Racing

Men Masters 40/50/60

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Mcbride Wolverine Sports Club 0:44:25
2 Craig Cozza UPMC Cycling Performance/ Pro Bikes 0:44:25
3 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 0:44:26
4 Kevin Westover SPOKES-n-SKIS 0:44:46
5 Jeffrey Koontz UPMC Cycling Performance/ Pro Bikes 0:44:48
6 Joe Skrocki Essex Brass Racing 0:44:48
7 Bruce Rivera Sweet Bikes P/B Adams Sports Medicine 0:44:48
8 Jeff Kompa Team Spin / Litzler Automation 0:44:49
9 Jason Hochreiter Freddie Fu Cycling 0:44:49
10 Russell Dryer Sette Nove 0:44:50
11 Derek Wilford Team Spin / Litzler Automation 0:44:50
12 Jason Zimmerman Freddie Fu Cycling 0:44:50
13 Henry Swinty Fort Wayne Outfitters 0:44:52
14 Mark Colenbrander 0:44:52
15 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 0:44:53
16 Alan Baker Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling 0:44:55
17 Brian Batke Lake Effect Racing 0:45:14
18 Mark Nicoll 0:45:26
19 Florian Lungu La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:46:15
20 Pedro Paniagua 0:46:15
21 Chris Helbling East End Cycling Club 0:46:18
22 Ej Hubstenberger iii Rivet 5 Racing 0:46:19
23 Matt Humeston 0:46:19
24 Robert Brnilovich Snakebite Racing 0:46:19
25 Ricardo Oliveira Summit Freewheelers 0:46:20
26 Brett Stana UPMC Cycling Performance/ Pro Bikes 0:46:20
27 Topher Delamarter East End Cycling Club 0:46:20
28 Bryan Routledge Sette Nove 0:46:31
29 Jon Williams Freddie Fu Cycling 0:45:44
30 Ken Mowry East End Cycling Club 0:46:08
31 Christopher Jackson 0:46:13
32 Corky Semler BPU Cycling 0:46:26
33 Shawn Grandon Summit Freewheelers 0:46:38
34 Paul Provencher Summit Freewheelers 0:45:46
35 Glenn Ford BPU Cycling 0:45:47
36 William Mcelroy BPU Cycling 0:47:05
37 Fred Klehm n+1 pba BPU Financial 0:47:06
38 Jason Conn Nugo Racing 0:45:03
39 Edward Doughty GMMIC 0:47:09

Women 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caryn Willis La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:40:55
2 Cheyenne Noble La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:40:55
3 Collier Kelly La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:40:57
4 Leah Narkevic 0:40:57
5 Sara Horsey East End Cycling Club 0:41:54
6 Addie Slutz Summit Freewheelers 0:41:56
7 Ana carla Drago Summit Freewheelers 0:40:57
DNF Cansu Ozen Opus One Velo

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:44:16
2 Kelly Collier La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:44:16
3 Samantha Brode 0:44:17
4 Stephanie Ritter Opus One Velo 0:44:17
5 Mis Elizabeth Stelleri Performance 0:44:17
6 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:44:17
7 Traci Judge 0:44:19
8 Jillian Beveridge VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:44:21
9 Caryn Willis La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:44:52

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with