These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Leblanc Comp Edge Racing 0:49:09.0
2 Frank O'reilly jr FinKraft Cycling Team 0:49:24.8
3 Frank O'reilly Finkraft Cycling Team 0:49:50.8
4 Adam Sullivan 0:50:06.1
5 Brian Girard 0:50:36.5
6 Hunter Pronovost 0:50:55.5
7 Jason Lupke Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:51:48.5
8 Kurt Daniello Laurel Bicycle Club 0:52:22.2
9 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racinig/Team 0:52:40.0
10 Daniel Smith Laurel Bicycle Club 0:52:42.6
11 Steve Sadler Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:53:43.4
12 Ethan Delgrosso 0:54:41.9
13 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 0:55:23.1
14 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 0:56:43.0
15 Benjamin Funk Bikers Edge 0:57:10.2
16 Dante Archangeli 0:49:29.8
17 Stephen Katuska Laurel Bicycle Club 0:51:02.3
18 Marcus Russi 0:51:15.3
19 Fabian Esponda Laurel Bicycle Club 0:55:49.1

Men 2ND RACE FOR GLORY OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Gervais Laurel Bicycle Club 0:42:02.2
2 Gunnar Waldman 0:46:10.4
3 Daniel Flickinger Laurel Bicycle Club 0:35:06.4

Men CAT 2 B OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Gervais Laurel Bicycle Club 0:45:24.3
2 Browning Gentry 0:45:43.1
3 Matthew Griswold B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:46:07.1
4 Taylor Dundas 545 Velo 0:46:21.2
5 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 0:47:43.7
6 Steve Lamb Laurel Bicycle Club 0:48:59.4
7 Myles White Laurel Bicycle Club 0:49:33.2
8 Craig Ross Cannondale 0:49:45.8
9 Aidan Woloszyn Laurel Bicycle Club 0:49:57.3
10 Aaron Stubbs Laurel Bicycle Club 0:52:19.4
11 John Hendershot 0:43:51.1
12 Spencer Meyer 0:44:34.3
13 Daniel Flickinger Laurel Bicycle Club 0:45:21.2
14 Len Baird DIRT 0:48:53.2
15 Matt Nahoum CRCA/KruisCX 0:50:59.5
DNF Brandon Fravel 0:10:11.2

Men CAT 3 C OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Ives Aetna Racing Team 0:36:52.6
2 Alvaro Santos-neto 0:38:32.4
3 Justin Soule 0:40:04.1
4 Todd Krasnitski Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:41:34.7
5 Derek Dean 0:42:29.4
6 Justin Perreault 0:43:04.7
7 Ted Cadieux CRCA/KruisCX 0:43:28.3
8 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bicycle Club 0:43:35.9
9 Alex Laifer 0:45:09.4
10 Francisco Rios 0:45:51.9
11 Davis Franklin 0:46:40.6
12 Christopher Schwartz 0:46:56.6
13 Ivan Rios 0:35:22.6
14 Duane Samuel Laurel Bicycle Club 0:35:32.8
15 Kevin Sliwinski 0:37:24.1
16 Ben Burke 0:42:43.6
17 Thomas Pease 0:45:31.3

Men CAT 3 JUNIOR 13-14 BOY

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ned Jobson CCAP Rocklandia Rad 0:41:12.2
2 Alejandro Huber Cheshire-Hamden RTX 0:41:21.4
3 James Oksanen West Hartford Central 0:42:52.5
4 Boden Chenail 0:43:33.0
5 Ben Lewis CCAP Central Wheelers 0:44:21.1
6 Alan Becker CCAP Fairfield County 0:44:44.7
7 Kenan Griffith 0:45:43.5
8 Dylan Cianci 0:46:34.6
9 Mathew Fojtik 0:49:31.0
10 Jack Schroeder 0:49:57.8
11 Garrett Holyfield Ledyard Middle School 0:50:15.8
12 Liam Easton CCAP Team Horst Junior 0:52:04.4
13 Jack Calandrelli 0:38:31.7
14 Theodore Braiewa 0:41:06.2
15 Brian Kalwat CCAP RTX MTB Junior 0:42:08.7
16 Eoin Collette CCAP Waldo WarriorsE 0:42:15.5
17 Dillon Bhutani Fairfield County Youth 0:42:59.1
18 Isaiah Dean CCAP Waldo Warriors 0:45:07.8
19 Jacob Greenhouse CCAP Rocklandia Rad 0:45:22.5
20 Jack Plante-leclair CCAP Middlesex YMCA 0:46:35.6
21 Luke Plante-leclair CCAP Middlesex YMCA 0:54:59.0
22 Connor Bickelhaupt CCAP James H. Moran 1:01:05.0
DNF Rowyn Burges 0:10:21.4

Men CAT 3 JUNIOR 15-18 BOY

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Markus Dumoulin CCAP Waldo Warriors 0:40:14.4
2 Gavin Wiggin West Hartford Central 0:41:17.2
3 Sky Reznik Fairfield County Youth 0:44:01.4
4 Jeremy Labelle Laurel Bicycle Club 0:44:02.3
5 Nicholas Straka CCAP Rocklandia Rad 0:49:59.1
6 Owen Kocaba CCAP Rocklandia Rad 0:44:29.7
7 Brandon Gioeli 0:46:20.9
8 Zachary Koenig 0:55:53.0

Men CAT 3 JUNIOR 9-12 BOY

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joel Kowalonek CCAP RTX MTB Junior 0:35:01.5
2 Aaron Kowalonek CCAP RTX MTB Jumior 0:35:38.0
3 Luke Lodice 0:35:51.0
4 Landon Hendershot CCAP RTX MTB Junior 0:36:56.8
5 Evan Waters Fairfield County Youth 0:37:46.9
6 Hudson Nablo CCAP Muddy Mayhem 0:38:20.7
7 Lars Roti CCAP Team Horst Junior 0:39:17.6
8 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP Central Wheelers 0:39:21.7
9 Sam Vincent CCAP RTX MTB Junior 0:42:25.9
10 Zack Saucier 0:43:57.6
11 Jax Schmitz 0:44:25.0
12 Dolan Krasnitski CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:45:14.2
13 Brody Cianci 0:45:36.6
14 Brandon Dewitt CCAP RTX MTB Junior 0:49:29.2
15 Andrew Meyer CCAP Rocklandia Rad 0:51:34.6
16 Jack Cote 0:51:43.6
17 William Oksanen CCAP West Hartford ERRACERS 0:51:45.6
18 Patrick Cahill 0:53:13.8
19 Cameron Salem CCAP Waldo Warriors 0:55:08.6
20 Andrew Fischer CCAP Middlesex YMCA 0:36:06.6
21 James Pinski 0:36:26.0
22 Henryk Bober CCAP Rocklandia Rad 0:36:42.1
23 Shane Eastman-grossel CCAP Rocklandia Rad 0:36:55.2
24 Evan Brown CCAP Middlesex YMCA 0:37:06.3
25 Aiden Monahan CCAP Fairfield County 0:37:26.8
26 Joseph Lecara CCAP Middlesex YMCA 0:37:34.3
27 Jack Bender CCAP James H. Moran 0:37:47.3
28 Noah Rocklin CCAP RTX MTB Junior 0:38:25.8
29 Westley Dick 0:38:48.6
30 Bryce Young 0:42:52.9
31 James Cote CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:43:15.9
32 Babu Jivitesh 0:45:08.1
33 Kingston Duesing 0:45:14.5
34 Samuel Turner Farmington Valley Youth 0:46:56.9
35 Quincy Taylor 0:49:09.4
36 Caleb Mackay CCAP Middlesex YMCA 0:50:23.9
37 Ryan Le CCAP Middlesex YMCA 1:01:43.0

Men FAT BIKE OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Vecca 0:35:11.9
2 Brooks Nablo 0:35:57.7
3 Peter Geloso Laurel Bicycle Club 0:38:52.0
4 Stephen Katuska Laurel Bicycle Club 0:39:42.8
5 Aidan Woloszyn Laurel Bicycle Club 0:44:48.8
6 Ian Thompson Laurel Bicycle Club 0:36:23.9

Men JUNIOR BOY CAT 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Stokes CCAP Fairfield County 0:44:34.1
2 Sean Rourke CCAP Team Horst Junior 0:45:28.1
3 Cade Fravel CCAP Fairfield County 0:51:26.5
4 Lukas Bijleveld Cheshire-Hamden RTX 0:43:30.2

Men MASTERS 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 0:50:43.8
2 Noel Blessing Laurel Bicycle Club 0:51:24.3
3 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 0:51:38.5
4 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport 0:52:50.3
5 Bryan Bettencourt Laurel Bicycle Club 0:42:36.0
6 Gunnar Waldman Ridgefield Bicycle Company 0:43:12.1
7 Frank Kowalonek CCAP RTX MTB Geezer 0:43:23.9
8 John Menze Amity Bike - Laurel 0:44:20.2
9 Guy Daniello Laurel Bicycle Club 0:48:13.9
10 Jon Northway CCAP RTX MTB Geezer 0:48:49.8
11 Edward Desplaines CCAP RTX MTB Geezer 0:48:51.3
12 George Dickerson 0:50:30.1
13 Mark Bijleveld 0:32:19.5
14 Tom Denny 0:46:17.8

Men SINGLE-SPEED OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:50:22.9
2 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:52:22.7
3 Peter Geloso Laurel Bicycle Club 0:56:18.0

Women A OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tira Denny 0:54:44.0
2 Alecia Faustini Laurel Bicycle Club 0:48:52.9
3 Kelli Montgomery Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:51:20.5
4 Nikki Montanaro Intense Cycles/CCF 0:47:27.1

Women CAT 2&3 B OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Ahern 0:36:31.8
2 Gabrielle Yarosh Cyclonauts Racers 0:38:15.1
3 Sandra Dias CCAP RTX MTB Geezer 0:37:07.9
4 Christine Kozin Laurel Bicycle Club 0:37:08.6
5 Emily Judge 0:37:54.6
6 Mable Flickinger Laurel Bicycle Club 0:41:17.0

Women CAT 3 JUNIOR 13-14 GIRL

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paige Tullo CCAP Waldo Warriors 0:42:00.8
2 June Aarsen CCAP Rocklandia Rad 0:42:18.4
3 Amanda Meyerle 0:43:32.7
4 Lily Collins CCAP Petal Power Girls 0:45:58.5

Women CAT 3 JUNIOR 15-18 GIRL

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melody Desplanes 0:45:22.9
2 Tabatha Salem 0:48:04.0

Women CAT 3 JUNIOR 9-12 GIRL

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandra Miller-davey CCAP Team Horst Junior 0:45:25.9
2 Eva Cohen CCAP Petal Power Girls 0:36:03.1
3 Zelda Walsh CCAP Petal Power Girls 0:37:18.4
4 Carla Huber 0:38:10.6
5 Liza Jobson CCAP Petal Power Girls 0:38:49.7
6 Lorelei Farber ccap sherpa 0:38:52.8
7 Leila Griffith 0:43:21.6
8 Adela Chenail CCAP Team Horst Junior 0:46:19.0
9 Penelope Moses Farmington Valley Youth 0:47:59.3
10 Ellery Keoppen CCAP Middlesex YMCA 0:48:05.8
11 Dahlia Livingston CCAP Team Horst Junior 0:49:09.6
12 Sophia Mazzotta CCAP Petal Power Girls 0:49:47.1
13 Kaelyn Bruce CCAP RTX MTB Team 0:51:40.1
14 Delilah Van ness CCAP Petal Power Girls 0:53:10.4
15 Nuala Saltus Ms. 1:02:57.0
16 Oriana Flickinger CCAP RTX MTB Junior 0:35:46.5

Women FAT BIKE OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
7 Alecia Faustini Laurel Bicycle Club 0:36:34.2

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with