These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Juracich Liquid Velo 0:15:02
2 Sidney Magun Apex Racing -2 Laps

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaac Juracich Liquid Velo 0:28:33
2 William Cucco Hagens Berman Cycling 0:28:33
3 Nathan Sabol Rad Racing NW 0:28:39
4 Ben Hager Egencia 0:28:39
5 Benjamin Juracich Liquid Velo -1 Lap
6 Deeson Patterson Rad Racing NW -1 Lap
DNF Finn Westover DNF

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Levin Davis Phinney Foundation Master 0:40:12
2 Brian Estocapio Fount Cycling Guild 0:40:12
3 Richard Steele Monster Media Racing 0:40:12
4 Bradlee Haley Liquid Velo 0:40:12
5 Ian Mensher Keller-Rohrback Cycling 0:40:12
6 Kenneth Williams Center Cycle 0:40:12
7 Pete Groblewski Keller-Rohrback Cycling 0:40:12
8 Yee Feng Audi 0:40:12
9 Joel Lentz Apex Racing 0:40:12
10 Nikos Mills Drop Bar Racing 0:40:12
11 Aaron Jones Apex Racing 0:40:12
12 David Chipchase Liquid Velo 0:40:17
13 Mike Schwindeller Audi 0:40:17
14 Julian Soh Audi 0:40:20
15 Bryan Urakawa Dyna Racing 0:40:21
16 Nicholas Mendenhall Apex Racing 0:40:21
17 Mark Young alki | rubicon 0:40:21
18 Sean Phillips Dropbar Racing 0:40:21
19 Dee Patterson 0:40:21
20 Steven Wilssens Velobody/Slocum 0:40:21
21 Christian Zauner Monster Media 0:40:21
22 Joe Holmes Tete tete la course cycling 0:40:21
23 Alec Duxbury Keller Rohrback Cycling 0:40:27
24 Rick Roof Morgan Stanley Racing p/b Old T 0:40:27
25 Kyle Farrell Keller-Rohrback Cycling 0:40:27
26 Jason Bethel Dropbar Cycling 0:40:27
27 Matthew Hill Dropbar Racing 0:40:27
28 Neil Casserly Drop Bar 0:40:27
29 Mike Rogers Give Good Wheel 0:40:27
30 Ronald Schmeer Keller Rohrback Cycling 0:40:31
31 Rick Wiedmann Caliber Home Loans/Gerks 0:40:41
32 Steve Westover Keller Rohrback Cycling 0:40:47
33 David Matthews CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S 0:40:48
34 Zqwan Peterson Fell Swoop -1 Lap
34 Erik Stuhaug -1 Lap
34 Jeffery Nettles Fell Swoop -1 Lap
DNF Justin Resnick Apex Racing DNF
DNF Denny Bartlett Dropbar Racing DNF

Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dieter Fox Fount Cycling Guild 0:28:41
2 Blaine Felton Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:28:41
3 Troy Seeborn Audi 0:28:41
4 Adam Worobec 0:28:41
5 Daniel Fealk Apex Racing 0:28:43
6 Justin Resnick Apex Racing 0:28:43
7 Christopher Quast Bearded Monkey Racing 0:28:43
8 Rick Roof Morgan Stanley Racing p/b Old T 0:28:43
9 Mark Watson Hagens Berman Cycling 0:28:43
10 Scott Stout Haggens Berman 0:28:43
11 Dee Patterson 0:28:43
12 George Wright Este Racing 0:28:43
13 Jeff Pozarski CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S 0:28:43
14 Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike 0:28:43
15 Justin Heinen Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:28:43
16 Adam Loving Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:28:43
17 Landon Erickson PCP Racing 0:28:43
18 Gregory Luniewski CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S 0:28:43
19 Zqwan Peterson Fell Swoop 0:28:43
20 John Mcconnell Tacoma Bike 0:28:51
21 Jeremy Cucco Hagens Berman Cycling 0:28:51
22 Todd Dry Morgan Stanley Racing p/b Old T 0:28:52
23 Steven Skelley Metier Racing 0:28:52
24 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing 0:28:52
25 Andrew Zeigler 0:28:55
26 Michael Black PCP Racing 0:28:55
27 Tom Mccullough 0:28:55
28 Pavel Kritovich Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:28:55
29 Ernesto Cabanes Tacoma Bike -1 Lap
29 Travis Dougan Fell Swoop -1 Lap
29 David Mullen Hagens Berman Cycling -1 Lap
29 Jonathan Wagher CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S -1 Lap
29 Steven Moe Nemesis Racing -1 Lap
29 Kevin Tamura RAPHA CYCLING CLUB -1 Lap
29 Jonas Bakkane Egencia -1 Lap
29 Kirk Canfield -1 Lap
29 Changren Yong Audi -1 Lap
DNF Blaine Felton Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Eric Johnson DNF
DNF Austin Longino Caliber Homes / Gerk's DNF
DNF Emil Hillding DNF
DNF Brian Cole Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Standley Douglas DNF
DNF Dan Scott DNF
DNF Thomas Riess CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S DNF

Men Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 1:10:04
2 Alexander Murison Trek Red Truck Racing 1:10:04
3 Riley Pickrell Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 1:10:04
4 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation 1:10:04
5 Keelan Ontiveros Velobody p/b slocum 1:10:04
6 Flett-brown Amiel Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:10:04
7 Will Teal Fount Cycling Guild 1:10:04
8 Galen Erickson Launchpad 1:10:04
9 Ryan Aitchesor Langlois Brown Racing 1:10:04
10 Steve Fisher Hangar 15 Bicycles 1:10:04
11 Graham Lock Hewdog Racing 1:10:04
12 Nicholas Jones Langlois Brown Racing 1:10:04
13 Theodore Schwartz Metier 1:10:04
14 Justin Prior Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:10:04
15 Lewis Whiley Velobody p/b Slocum 1:10:04
16 David Kuester Fount Cycling Guild 1:10:04
17 Erik Hammerquist Velobody p/b Slocum 1:10:04
18 Mike Robson Tenspeed Hero 1:10:04
19 Nicholas Zendler Liquid Velo 1:10:04
20 Jack Bardi Union Bay Cycling 1:10:04
21 Scott Ofarrell Fount Cycling Guild 1:10:04
22 Brian Mccleerey Apex Racing 1:10:04
23 Christopher Carter Este Racing 1:10:04
24 Sherwood Plant Langlois Brown Racing 1:10:04
25 Cam Fitzmaurice Tag 1:10:12
26 John Wolters Ten Speed Hero 1:10:12
27 Jack Duncan UCI CT: Illuminate 1:10:16
28 Kyle Buckosky Trek Red Truck 1:10:29
29 David Richter Fount Cycling Guild 1:10:42
DNF Benjamin Peterson Audi DNF
DNF Branden Russell Fount Cycling Guild DNF
DNF Kyle Peterek Apex Racing DNF
DNF Peter Beels Apex Racing DNF
DNF Julian Soh Audi DNF
DNF Steve Sonheim Liquid Velo DNF
DNF David Chipchase Liquid Velo DNF
DNF Bradlee Haley Liquid Velo DNF
DNF Steven Wilssens Velobody/Slocum DNF
DNF D Chris twardzik Fount Cycling Guild DNF
DNF Andrew Austin Liquid Velo DNF
DNF Andrew Martin Ten Speed Hero DNF
DNF Alec Moorman Tenspeed Hero DNF
DNF Mike Rogers Give Good Wheel DNF
DNF John Butler * 706 Project DNF
DNF Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles DNF
DNF Ayden Young Audi DNF
DNF Alex Turpin Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF Jonathan Wood LAUNCHPAD CYCLING DNF
DNF Parker Mckean Fount Cycling Guild DNF
DNF Chris Wilson Fount Cycling Guild DNF
DNF Zachary Konings Hewdog Racing DNF
DNF Brendan Armstrong DNF
DNF John Reynders Team Sports DNF
DNF Jonathan Heile Team Sports DNF

Men Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trenton Starkey Fount Cycling Guild 0:44:41
2 Miles Farrow johnson Apex Racing 0:44:41
3 Caden Stockwell Wenatchee Valley Velo 0:44:41
4 Josh Adams Este Racing 0:44:41
5 Kieron Crossley Western Washington University 0:44:41
6 Jonathan Popescu Audi 0:44:41
7 Theo Floor Audi 0:44:41
8 Will Harrison Apex Racing 0:44:41
9 Adam Worobec 0:44:41
10 Kristian Miller Tenspeed Hero 0:44:41
11 Eamon Rutledge LAUNCHPAD CYCLING 0:44:41
12 Shannon Owery Fount Cycling Guild 0:44:41
13 Sean Murphy Tacoma Bike 0:44:41
14 Aaron Jones Apex Racing 0:44:41
15 Alec Burks 0:44:41
16 Christopher Dennis Caliber Home Loans / Gerk's 0:44:41
17 Abdean Smith 0:44:41
18 Nicholas Mendenhall Apex Racing 0:44:41
19 Joel Lentz Apex Racing 0:44:57
20 Nathaniel Bean Apex Racing 0:44:57
21 Justin Heinen Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:45:07
22 Alex Harrison 0:45:12
23 Zachary Gudwin Audi 0:45:12
DNF Edward Rosenberg Audi DNF
DNF Andrew Pryhuber Liquid Velo DNF
DNF Adrian Magun Apex Racing DNF
DNF Joaquin Luna Egencia DNF
DNF Tom Wyatt Fount Cycling Guild DNF
DNF Alex Ackel DNF

Men Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Conger jr Audi 0:29:51
2 Eric Guan Egencia 0:29:54
3 Curt Busch Fount Cycling Guild 0:29:54
4 Andrew Murphy 0:29:54
5 Evan Blanshan Audi 0:29:54
6 Josh Sollitto CLR Racing 0:29:54
7 Ian Mccallum Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:29:54
8 Ray Lamont Caliber Home Loans 0:29:54
9 Troy Seeborn Audi 0:30:01
10 Chris Harbers Audi 0:30:01
11 Andrey Bykovskiy Fount Cycling Guild 0:30:01
12 Tyler Lock Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:30:01
13 Scott Stout Hagens Berman 0:30:01
14 George Wright Este Racing 0:30:01
15 Steven Skelley Metier Racing 0:30:01
16 Landon Erickson PCP Racing 0:30:07
17 Pavel Kritovich Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:30:22
18 Ryan Meinhardt Audi 0:30:30
19 Dan Scott -1 Lap
19 Alexander Bennett Cycle U -1 Lap
19 Adaml Kachman -1 Lap
19 Michael Zimmerman Caliber Home Loans/ Gerk's -1 Lap
19 Prashanth Selvaraj Audi -1 Lap
19 Andrew Keller -1 Lap
19 Adrian Koukoulas Audi -1 Lap
19 Jeff Rasor Apex Racing -1 Lap
19 Justin Kong Audi -1 Lap
19 Robert Rice Team Gerard - LAUNCHPAD CYCLING -1 Lap
19 David Gambel -1 Lap
19 Jonathan Wagher CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S -1 Lap
19 Nolan Adams Jet City Velo -1 Lap
19 Benjamin Chung Audi -1 Lap
20 Dieter Fox Fount Cycling Guild -1 Lap
20 Trenton Cherco -1 Lap
20 John Kesler RCC -1 Lap
20 Samuel Turin Fount Cycling Guild -1 Lap
20 Peter Kuhn Hagens Berman Cycling -1 Lap
20 Grant Gumina Apex Racing -1 Lap
20 Peter Kim -1 Lap
DNF Ryan Hentz Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF

Men Senior Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Noakes 0:27:58
2 Mario Sandoval Fount Cycling Guild 0:27:58
3 Russell Wyatt Fount Cycling Guild 0:27:58
4 Zach Juracich Liquid Velo 0:27:58
5 Louis Mcgranaghan Liquid Velo 0:27:58
6 Kit Culbert RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 0:27:58
7 Hyunjong Lee LAUNCHPAD CYCLING 0:27:58
8 Ryan Styrk Fount Cycling Guild 0:27:58
9 Tyler Free Liquid Velo 0:27:58
10 Ira Armad Fount Cycling Guild 0:27:58
11 James Sherwood unattached 0:28:05
12 Ryan Dennison 0:28:05
13 Jack Harris Cycle U 0:28:05
14 Kevin Hodges Fell Swoop 0:28:05
15 Aiden Mcclinton 0:28:05
16 Richard Perrins 0:28:05
17 Thomas Bondesson LAUNCHPAD CYCLING 0:28:05
18 Elliott Skopin Apex Racing 0:28:05
19 Colin Rubbert 0:28:05
20 Ryan Havill Taco Time 0:28:05
21 Arthur Erlendsson Apex Racing 0:28:05
22 Reid Parker 0:28:05
23 Josh Mcbee 0:28:05
24 Patrick Mcnulty Apex Racing 0:28:05
25 Dane Ballou 0:28:10
26 Tyson Danilson Hotwire Racing Team 0:28:10
27 Devin Speak 0:28:13
28 Gary Winberg Fount Cycling Guild 0:28:16
29 David Clendenen Audi 0:28:16
30 Dallin Hall -1 Lap
30 Ivan Robles Fount Cycling Guild -1 Lap
30 Joshua Stephens RCCSEA -1 Lap
30 James Shields Liquid Velo -1 Lap
30 James Campbell-harris Hedrick Racing -1 Lap
30 Nick Kerr -1 Lap
30 Jonathan Cook -1 Lap
30 Austin Myers -1 Lap
30 Tyler Kuhns -1 Lap
30 Nate Chappelle Metier -1 Lap
30 Stian Kvig -1 Lap
30 Michael Litke Liquid Velo -1 Lap
30 Brian Barenberk -1 Lap
30 David Grainger Rapha -1 Lap
30 Ed Lilly Audi -1 Lap
30 Aaron Oldry -1 Lap
30 David Bryan -1 Lap
30 Ryan Barta -1 Lap
30 Sam Horn Apex Racing -1 Lap
30 Skye Mcdonald Cycle U -1 Lap
30 Ryan Spivey Apex Racing -1 Lap
30 Wilson Turk WWU -1 Lap
30 Charles Kao -1 Lap
30 Michael Bailey -1 Lap
30 Euan Mcelwaine Cycle U -1 Lap
30 Keith Ramsdell Alki Velo Club -1 Lap
30 Steven Moe Nemesis -1 Lap
30 Alexander Knaust -1 Lap
30 Jon Bumgardner -1 Lap
DNF Pohsiu Lin DNF
DNF Leif Fleming SBW DNF

Women Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Embry Patterson Rad Racing NW 0:15:27

Women Senior Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Franz UCI WPT: Rally UHC Cycling 0:59:23
2 Michelle Howe 0:59:23
3 Claire Cameron Fluevog's Crit Nasty 0:59:25
4 Zoe Saccio Fluevog's Crit Nasty 0:59:25
5 Margaux Mcbirney Liquid Velo 0:59:25
6 Mindy Mccutcheon 0:59:25
7 Kristen Kit InstaFund La Prima 0:59:29
8 Heather Nielson Therapeutic Associates Pacific 0:59:29
9 Rachel Geiter 0:59:29
10 Anne Ouellet Fluevog's Crit Nasty 0:59:31
11 Laura Jeddeloh Keller Rohrback Cycling 0:59:31
12 Laura Rosema Fount Cycling Guild 0:59:31
13 Katherine Enns Fluevog's Crit Nasty 0:59:31
14 Joanie Caron Fluevog's Crit Nasty 0:59:38
15 Emily Alexander Liquid Velo 0:59:50
16 Karine Valliantsaunders Liquid Velo -1 Lap
16 Nikki Mohrbacher Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen -1 Lap
16 Rosalind Patterson RZ Designs -1 Lap
16 Jessica Deneweth Liquid Velo -1 Lap
DNF Nicole Weiss Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen DNF
DNF Brooke Davis CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S DNF
DNF Brynn Ward CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S DNF
DNF Allison Indyk Liquid Velo DNF
DNF Rachel Thody Este Racing DNF
DNF Madeleine Dupuis Fluevog's Crit Nasty DNF
DNF Tela Crane Broadmark Capital DNF
DNF Kelly Plese Center Cycles DNF

Women Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Veronica Ewers Fount Cycling Guild 0:28:10
2 Rachel Wood Team Thrive 0:28:30
3 Kathleen Abadie Fount Cycling Guild 0:28:30
4 Morgan Aguirre Fount Cycling Guild 0:28:30
5 Florence Chardon Fount Cycling Guild 0:28:30
6 Alycia Staats Egencia 0:28:44
7 Caitlin Mcallister Fount Cycling Guild 0:28:44
8 Lynnly Kunz 0:28:44
9 Darci Gillespie Fount Cycling Guild 0:28:44
10 Anna Johnson Western Washington University -1 Lap
10 Julia Reade -1 Lap
10 Ashley Beimert -1 Lap
10 Nicole Swan Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen -1 Lap
10 Claire Law -1 Lap
10 Hannah Tonneman -1 Lap
10 Mackenna Lees Breakfast -1 Lap
17 Christi Kenyon CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S -3 Laps
18 Caroline Gordon Fount Cycling Guild -4 Laps

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with