These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Carpenter Downeast Racing 47:32:00
2 David Sutherland GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 47:32:00
3 Drake Deuel New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 47:32:00
4 Christopher Gibson Minuteman Road Club 48:26:00
5 Stephen Cameron GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 48:26:00
6 Peter Kuhn Minuteman Road Club 48:26:00
7 Andrew Page Project 207 Racing p/b Roulez Cycles 48:26:00
8 Nathan Coste Swansea Velo Club / Bikeworks 48:26:00
9 Maximilian Jentzsch B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 48:26:00
10 Eric Loehle Unattached 48:26:00
11 Jake Simons Cyclonauts Racers 48:26:00
12 Alec Cunningham Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 48:26:00
13 Daniel Smith Laurel B.C. 48:26:00
14 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 48:26:00
15 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 48:42:00
16 Kevin Mullaly New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 48:54:00
17 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 48:54:00
18 Michael Williams Team ERRACE 48:54:00
19 Jason Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 48:54:00
20 Leonardo Boiocchi 545 Velo 48:54:00
21 Steffen Huber Chesire Cycle Racing 48:54:00
22 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 48:54:00
23 Jed Kornbluh Team ERRACE 48:54:00
24 Brendan Schoff Team26 48:54:00
25 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 48:54:00
26 Patrick White B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 48:54:00
27 Gregg Ferraris Cheshire Cycle Racing 49:12:00
28 Jeffrey Weaver Prota project p/b DSD Composites 49:16:00
29 Christo Tinkov 52:14:00
30 John Obrien Próta Project P/B DSD Composites 52:14:00
31 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 52:14:00
32 Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1 Lap
33 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 1 Lap
34 Jimmy Cabrera New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 1 Lap
35 Nicolas Amato Right Coast 1 Lap
36 Jeff Gelt West Hartford Central Wheelers 1 Lap
37 Joel Pelletier Aetna Racing Team 1 Lap
DNF Akira Sato Expo Wheelmen DNF
DNF Chris Dsida Downeast Racing DNF
DNF David Gilchrist Cannondale/CCAP DNF
DNF Jose Arguelles Greater Hartford Cycling Club DNF
DNF Nathan Uhlig Cheshire Cycle Racing DNF
DNF Brandon Marshall Rodeo Adventure Labs DNF
DNF Bill Yabroudy DNF
DNF Barry Eyre Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar Land Rover DNF
DNF Michael Sajewicz R-Cubed DNF
DNF Evan Bellanceau Prota Project P/B DSD Composites DNF
DNF Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports DNF
DNF James Hurst CCB Racing DNF
DNF Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program DNF
DNF Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems DNF
DNF Georgios Sfakios DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Simons Cyclonauts Racers 40:08:00
2 David Gilchrist Cannondale/CCAP 40:08:00
3 Evan Bellanceau RACE CF 40:08:00
4 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 40:08:00
5 John Vanstraaten Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 40:08:00
6 Michael Honsberger 40:08:00
7 Georgios Sfakios Laurel Bicycle Club 40:08:00
8 Bill King CompRacing / GC Coaching 40:08:00
9 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 40:08:00
10 Brendan Schoff Team26 40:08:00
11 George Ives Aetna Racing Team 40:08:00
12 Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo 40:08:00
13 Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 40:11:00
14 Max Candidus Riverside Racing 40:11:00
15 Leonardo Boiocchi 545 Velo 40:11:00
16 Brian Wolfe The CT Cycling Advancement Program 40:11:00
17 Nicolas Villamizar Ct Cycling Advancement Program 40:11:00
18 Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 40:11:00
19 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 40:11:00
20 Ryan Zielinski 40:11:00
21 Joseph Raccuglia 40:17:00
22 Donald Kimball Team CCAP 40:17:00
23 Eric Melillo 40:17:00
24 Dmitro Martynowych Massachusetts Institute of Technology 40:17:00
25 James Hurst CCB Racing 40:17:00
26 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team 40:17:00
27 Justice Furee 40:17:00
28 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE 40:17:00
29 Todd Aldrich B2C2 p/b JRA 40:17:00
30 Nicolas Amato Right Coast 40:23:00
31 Matthew Reynolds 40:23:00
32 Willis Gee 40:23:00
33 Stephen Meisl BCA / Linen 40:26:00
34 Stephen Savino iii Andiamo Racing 41:36:00
35 Carl Devincent CompRacing / GC Coaching 41:36:00
36 Paul Leduc Aetna Expo Wheelmen 41:36:00
37 Alex Balla Paradise Sports Shop 42:14:00
38 William Davis Cheshire Cycle Racing 42:57:00
39 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club 42:57:00
40 Christopher Huesman CCNS 42:57:00
41 Kyle Mcneil 42:57:00
42 Christopher Gazerro NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 42:57:00
43 Noel Blessing Laurel Bike Club 44:41:00
44 Eric Price-glynn Team ERRACE 44:41:00
45 Brandon Marshall Rodeo Adventure Labs 45:21:00
46 Viet Tran 1 Lap
47 Jason Hamilton Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 1 Lap
48 Edward Desplaines Cheshire Cycle Racing 1 Lap
DNF Marcus Orr CCAP Seawolves DNF
DNF Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management DNF
DNF Alexander Beck West Hartford ERRACERS DNF
DNF Jake Simons Cyclonauts Racers DNF
DNF Michael Sajewicz R-Cubed DNF

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program 31:09:00
2 Kevin Mullaly New England DEVO p/b Cadence Wealth Management 31:09:00
3 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 31:09:00
4 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 31:09:00
5 John Bazaar NYTT 31:09:00
6 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 31:24:00
7 Ethan Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 100% Ryno Power Skull Candy odi 31:24:00
8 Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 31:33:00
9 Alexander Beck West Hartford ERRACERS 33:03:00
10 Michael Carroll Burlingame Badgers 34:15:00
11 Xander Jones CT Cycling Advancement Program 34:39:00
12 Marcus Orr CCAP Seawolves 34:39:00
13 Nicolas Villamizar Ct Cycling Advancement Program 35:57:00
14 Garrett Lezotte Erracers Lap
15 John-emren Victorino Ledyard High School Cycling Club Lap
16 Sean Wald CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Lap
17 Albert Franck Ledyard High School Cycling Club Lap

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rex Davis 19:17
2 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP ERRACE JR TEAM 19:28
3 Nathaniel Summers West Hartford ERRACERS 19:28
4 William Rueckert West Hartford ERRACERS 19:28
5 Colin Hamilton Farmington Valley Youth Cycling / Benidorm / EBCC 21:19
6 Stephen Savino iv Farmington Valley Youth Cycling CCAP 21:21
7 Bryce Hamilton Farmington Valley Youth Cycling / Benidorm / EBCC 24:58:00

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miles Billings 545 Velo 48:41:00
2 David Hildebrand Aetna Racing Team 48:41:00
3 Peter Pereira Scorpion Racing p/b Jaguar/Land Rover 48:41:00
4 Jeff Gelt West Hartford Central Wheelers 48:41:00
5 Anthony Alessio Capital Velo Club - CVC 48:41:00
6 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 48:41:00
7 Bryan Haas Aetna Racing Team 48:41:00
8 Christoffel Brits Capital Velo Cycling - CVC 48:41:00
9 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 48:41:00
10 Bill Yabroudy Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rover 48:41:00
11 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 48:41:00
12 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 48:41:00
13 Christopher Cavallaro 48:41:00
14 Chris Curven Boston Racing Independent 48:41:00
15 Derek Lowe Cyclonauts Racers 48:41:00
16 Jose Arguelles Team ERRACE 48:41:00
17 Kevin Ondre Cyclonauts Racers 48:41:00
18 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna Racing Team 48:41:00
19 Sean Cahill Team DSO Manufacturing 48:41:00
20 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racinig/Team 26 48:41:00
21 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 48:41:00
22 Chris Crowell Capital Velo Club - CVC 48:41:00
23 Timothy Ahearn Team DSO Mfg 48:41:00
24 Ciaran Mangan Aetna racing team 48:41:00
25 Massimiliano Accaputo Capital Velo Club - CVC 48:41:00
26 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 48:41:00
27 Jim Colella RACE CF 51:48:00
28 James Wright 52:06:00
29 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 52:06:00
30 Donald Kimball Team CCAP 52:06:00
31 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 52:06:00
32 Nathan Uhlig Cheshire Cycle Racing 52:06:00
33 Thomas Holton Prota Project P/B DSD Composites 52:06:00
34 Tom Krol Capital Velo Club - CVC 1 Lap
35 Reid Hanford CCAP 1 Lap
36 Steven Suto Class Cycles 2 Laps
37 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 2 Laps
DNF Morgan Rueckert West Hartford ERRACERS DNF
DNF Barry Eyre Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar Land Rover DNF
DNF Jonathan Lowenstein Stedman’s/MeltSnow Racing DNF
DNF Carmen Donofrio Stage 1 Cycling DNF
DNF Michael Cahill Boston Racing Independent DNF
DNF Tim Malton Capital Velo Club - CVC DNF
DNF Richard Nadeau DNF
DNF Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports DNF
DNF Stanley Lezon Aetna Racing Team DNF
DNF Iliya Simeonov DNF
DNF Lars Edeen Laurel DNF
DNF Jed Kornbluh Team ERRACE DNF
DNF Max Candidus Riverside Racing DNF

Men Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Sallee ButcherBox Cycling 1:00:10
2 Madi Hartley New England Devo 1:00:10
3 Ben Frederick VYNL/Ornot 1:00:15
4 Sam Rosenholtz 1:00:18
5 Ezra Sonderling Sonderling Racing m/b Mungo Queen 1:00:18
6 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:00:18
7 Preston Buehrer Velocio Northeast 1:00:18
8 Scott Yarosh Cyclonauts Racers 1:00:18
9 David Maynard Race CF 1:00:18
10 Miles Billings 545 Velo 1:00:18
11 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:00:18
12 Stephen Jette New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 1:00:18
13 David Sutherland GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:00:18
14 Matt Shaffer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:00:18
15 Michael Martin The Pavement League 1:00:18
16 Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing 1:00:18
17 Eric Loehle Unattached 1:00:18
18 Rees Madsen Minuteman Road Club 1:00:18
19 Mark Carpenter Downeast Racing 1:00:18
20 Drake Deuel New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 1:00:18
21 Ken Greim GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:00:18
22 Keith Mullaly New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 1:00:18
23 Travis Kroot Project 207 p/b Roulez Cycles 1:00:29
24 Andrew Page Project 207 Racing p/b Roulez Cycles 1:01:24
25 Daniel Smith Laurel B.C. 1:01:24
26 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:01:50
27 Derek Lowe Cyclonauts Racers 1 Lap
DNF Ted Horwitz Fasturdays Racing Alliance DNF
DNF Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
DNF Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems DNF
DNF Stephen Cameron GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kira Segenchuk New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth Managem 45:20:00
2 Jennifer Krueger Stedman’s/Melt Snow Racing 45:20:00
3 Sandra Delgrosso Wayfarer Bike Loverboy Racing 45:20:00
4 Caitrin Huysman CCAP Seawolves 45:20:00
5 Candice Votava team ERRACE 45:20:00
6 Kristin Anderson Team BFSC 45:20:00
7 Jennifer Murphy Colonial Bicycle Company/RoFA Endurance 45:20:00
8 Sarah Gibertoni Killington Mountain School/BMB 45:20:00
9 Djuna Von maydell GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 46:10:00
10 Lisa Lochner Velo Femmes 46:10:00
11 Brooke Weinman Team ERRACE 47:10:00
12 Carla Ratti TTEndurance 47:10:00
13 Kim Dubord Team ERRACE 47:55:00
14 Kelly O'brien Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 50:30:00
15 Sadie Rueckert CT Cycling Advancement Program 50:30:00
16 Lisa Stanley Velo Femmes 51:45:00
17 Evelyn F-kornbluh CT Cycling Advancement Program 1 Lap
18 Amanda Meyerle 1 Lap

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caitrin Huysman CCAP Seawolves 34:39:00
2 Julia Shatalov Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 1 Lap
3 Brooke Weinman Team ERRACE 1 Lap
4 Isabella Crespo CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 1 Lap

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sadie Rueckert West Hartford ERRACERS 19:28
2 Evelyn F-kornbluh West Hartford ERRACERS 19:28
3 Amanda Meyerle 20:45
4 Abigail O'Neil Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 27:13:00

Women Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clio Dinan GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 54:01:00
2 Erin Faccone Apex - Pedal Power 54:01:00
3 Caroline O'dwyer Team ERRACE 54:01:00
4 Katherine Rusch Ten Speed Spokes 54:01:00
5 Leslie Lupien APEX-PEDALPOWER 54:01:00
6 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 54:01:00
7 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 54:01:00
8 Laura Summers team ERRACE 54:01:00
9 Dori Aleksandrowicz APEX-PEDALPOWER 54:01:00
10 Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee 54:01:00
11 Wendy King Cyclonauts Racers 54:01:00
12 Julianne Tauscher BikeReg | Share Coffee 54:01:00
13 Jessica He 54:01:00
14 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 54:06:00
15 Galen Shaffer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 54:20:00
16 Melinda Barnes ButcherBox Cycling 54:20:00
17 Lizzy Cahill APEX-PEDALPOWER 54:33:00
DNF Tanya Boulanova Butcherbox Cycling DNF
DNF Janet Bumstead APEX-PEDALPOWER DNF
DNF Katrina Niez DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with