These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Darren Piotrow Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 2:18:52
2 Jimmi Hayes Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing 2:21:24
3 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing 2:21:25
4 Machenzie Kilpatrick 2:21:27
5 Joseph Gilch Rothman Institute Cycling Team 2:21:28
6 Derin Iscan Minuteman road club 2:21:30
7 Justin Parker CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Entreprise 2:21:33
8 Joseph Lacey CRCA/42x21ATQ 2:21:33
9 Leo Gullickson Clif Bar Development Team 2:25:39
10 Daniel Durango 2:25:41
11 Patrick White B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:25:45
12 Jeff Krywanczyk CBRC 2:25:45
13 Aj Camelio Minuteman Road Club 2:25:51
14 Matthew Wiseman Williams College 2:25:55
15 Carl Jacob Rothman Institute Cycling Team 2:26:10
16 Anthony Mazzella CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 2:26:20
17 Taylor Graham CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:26:26
18 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Cycle Solutions 2:26:30
19 Vincent Lore Sherpa Cycling 2:30:26
20 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Racing 2:31:12
21 Michael Williams Team ERRACE 2:34:16
22 Michael Kuehn CRCA / Team VESELKA 2:35:04
23 John Sedlak Watts Up Cycling 2:52:02
24 Alvaro Soltero CRCA/To Be Determined 3:01:01
25 Dino Piskopanis ButcherBox Cycling 3:01:23
26 Chris Curven Boston Racing Independent 3:23:59
DNF Noah Peduzzi 545 Velo DNF
DNF Jack Greene New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management DNF
DNF Drake Deuel New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management DNF
DNF Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles DNF
DNF Owen Wright Cyclonauts DNF

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Caldarone Team Quad 2:25:28
2 Tommy Servetas Capital Biclycle Racing Club 2:29:03
3 Jake Simons Cyclonauts Racers 2:29:03
4 Austin Hevey SVC/Bikeworks 2:29:04
5 Matthew Graham-O'Regan Quad Cycles 2:29:05
6 Robert Ballenthin 545Velo 2:29:08
7 Geoffrey Landman CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 2:29:09
8 Ben Finch 545 Velo 2:29:14
9 Ross Peterson 2:29:16
10 Jeffrey Scala CCNS 2:29:18
11 Jacob Steinfeld 2:29:28
12 Kyle Denton 545 Velo 2:29:58
13 Andrew Fisher Triangle Racing 2:30:08
14 Ronan Fay SVC / Bikeworks 2:30:16
15 Christopher Golden AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 2:30:53
16 Michael Westberry Minuteman Road Club 2:30:57
17 Ryan Odonnell R-Cubed 2:30:58
18 Kevin Higgins 2:30:59
19 Josh Hopmans BCA/Linen 2:30:59
20 M.wesley Ham Team C.I.S. p/b THE SYSTEM 2:30:59
21 Serguei Tiourine CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports 2:31:22
22 Michael Weitz 2:31:49
23 Maxwell Mershimer BMB Racing 2:36:39
24 Christopher Dudko Rivertowns Racing 2:40:09
25 Nicolas Amato Right Coast 2:40:26
26 Will Peredina Northampton Cycling Club 2:43:32
27 Tom Wooten Rothman Institute Cycling Team 2:44:55
28 Cole Tamburri B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:45:22
29 Damon Jericho NY Vision 2:45:49
30 Keith Sherling Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 2:47:51
31 Senan Hogan hennessy B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:49:36
32 Alexander Weberg 2:54:52
33 Brian Wood CBRC 3:03:48

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Frank Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:24:19
2 Alan Boguslawski 2:24:26
3 Sean Burn Engine Room Velo p/b Whoop 2:24:42
4 Taylor Delhagen CRCA/ GF CAPITAL/ H&E Ent 2:24:57
5 Drew Richards The Richards Group 2:28:54
6 Daniel Sutherland Montclair Bikery Racing 2:29:18
7 Jeremy Stroming MIT 2:31:28
8 Josh Worsley 2:35:43
9 Alexander Agnitti Competitive Edge Racing 2:36:33
10 Karl Schultz 2:38:58
11 Esdras Pechim Class act racing 2:39:49
12 Douglas Coker 1K2GO 2:41:47
13 Lee Lopez Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:43:07
14 Thorsten Dennerline 2:43:14
15 Cooper Donovan Loomis Chaffee School 2:43:17
16 James Kupernik BCA 2:44:09
17 Luciano Souza Class Act Racing 2:47:38
18 Andrew Erickson 2:49:30
19 Joshua Boguslofski Project Echelon Racing 2:50:53
20 Preston Ricardo 2:52:24
21 Garth Depuy CBRC 2:54:03
22 Bradley Gordon 2:54:58
23 Alex Laifer 2:55:19
24 Tobias Estime 2:55:45
25 David Sussis 3:02:18
26 Cuneyt Iscan Minuteman Road Club 3:02:53
27 Jeanson Estime 3:05:15
28 Mark O'neill Team Motion Racing 3:10:07
29 Willian Verissimo 3:10:23
30 Chris Holbrook 3:21:51
31 Luiz paulo Silva barreto MIT Cycling 3:24:46
32 Rodney Furr Strgao Bicycle Club 3:44:04
33 Jon Hogan 4:13:00
DNF David Sterz Apex Velo DNF
DNF Nik Beimler DNF

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Ahearn Team DSO Mfg 2:18:49
2 Colm Mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 2:18:57
3 Palo Samko Woodenship 2:21:22
4 Benjamin Koyle 545 Velo 2:21:31
5 Matthew Thompson I AM RACING 2:25:48
6 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 2:25:48
7 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 2:26:07
8 Ryan Larocque Mad Alchemy / Zanconato 2:26:21
9 Jairo Querubin 2:29:55
10 Christoffel Brits 2:33:23
11 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing 2:34:18
12 Jason Yannelli U.S. Military Endurance Sports 2:35:53
13 Ryan Enschede 2:46:28
14 Robert Kahn CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:49:17

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Paggioli Capital Velo Club - CVC 2:25:58
2 Bill Clark Team ERRACE 2:25:59
3 Tim Ward Rivertowns Racing 2:26:00
4 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 2:26:11
5 Mikael Frisk RaceCF 2:26:19
6 James Stafford 2:26:30
7 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 2:27:13
8 William Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 2:27:34
9 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:30:43
10 Haluk Sarci CRCA /Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:30:43
11 Marc Cesare CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:32:18
12 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 2:32:19
13 Sean Walsh 2:32:20
14 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary Systems 2:32:25
15 Nicholas Marshall BCA/Linen 2:32:26
16 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 2:32:32
17 Scott Lawrence Team Placid Planet 2:32:34
18 Mark Sumner Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks/Pactimo 2:35:58
19 Ulandt Kim Wheelworks 2:36:28
20 Matthew Kressy Wheelworks Racing 2:36:47
21 Keohane Mike Minuteman Road Club 2:36:47
22 Torbjorn Phillpotts 2:36:56
23 Daniel Dudzik Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:37:05
24 Thomas Biederer CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 2:39:51
25 Daniels Mark Minuteman Road Club 2:41:09
26 Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group 2:43:35
27 Ben Hughes CRCA/Rockstar Games 2:43:46
28 James Walker Team Placid Planet 2:54:58
29 Wilson Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 3:00:43
30 Richard Brown 3:02:09
DNF Ron Hagen Minuteman Road Club DNF

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 2:25:55
2 Bill Thompson Keltic Construction 2:26:16
3 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:30:43
4 Brett Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 2:30:54
5 Bob Roldan CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:31:03
6 David Kellogg Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 2:32:22
7 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks/Pactimo 2:32:25
8 Paul Hermes Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 2:35:16
9 Greg Campi Colavita-Whole Foods Market Racing Team 2:35:19
10 Kevin Williams North American Velo (NAV) 2:36:53
11 Robert Meikle 2:42:20
12 Bruce Townend Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks/Pactimo 2:47:16
13 Ronnie Poplar Team Hammer Nutrition 2:52:24
14 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 3:07:51
15 Henry Finch 545 Velo 3:11:33
16 Robert Geller Berkshire Cycling Association 3:24:25

Men Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Fritschel Team Quad 3:47:33
2 Curtis White 3:47:34
3 John Jantz Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:47:35
4 Tucker Wetmore Velocio Northeast 3:48:02
5 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 3:51:15
6 Anthony Cao CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles 3:51:18
7 Alex Carmona Community Bicycle Racing 3:54:26
8 Stephen Hyde Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.com 3:57:01
9 Finn Gullickson Wildlife Generation b/p Maxxis 3:57:40
10 Gabriel Shipley 4:00:12
11 Andrew Weigand CRCA / WYLD STALLYNS 4:00:27
12 Daniel Soltan 3T / Q+M 4:00:30
13 Colin Keaveney CRCA/To Be Determined 4:01:17
14 Nick Hight-huf Northampton Cycling Club 4:03:14
15 Rees Madsen Minuteman Road Club 4:07:01
16 Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing 4:07:49
17 Bryan Coward Watts Up Cycling 4:11:09
18 Nick Carter Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. 4:11:31
19 Harrison White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc 4:21:28
20 Carlo Quicho THE PAVEMENT LEAGUE 5:03:52
DNF Braiden Voss Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. DNF
DNF Christopher Welch DNF
DNF Sam Noel CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale DNF
DNF Jonah Vasquez Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. DNF
DNF William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing DNF
DNF Sam Morkal williams Unattached DNF

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Uccellini B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:45:27
2 Jennifer Hallowell Ciao Velo Racing 2:45:29
3 Paula Valderrama TTEndurance 2:45:47
4 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:51:05
5 Katherine Mills Green Line Velo 2:51:34
6 Anna Shveshkeyev 2:52:02
7 Jauron Vetter Bike Reg | Share Coffee 2:53:53
8 Jaynab Rose TTEndurance 2:54:13
9 Maria Vlassenko CRCA/Radical Media 2:56:50
10 Susan Haid Watts Up 3:00:59
11 Kira Segenchuk New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth Managem 3:13:35
12 Tatyana Rozental H & H Racing 3:15:14
13 Meia Alsup 3:22:52
DNF Natalie Beaumont-smith Cycling House DNF

Women Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Aman Green Line Velo 2:38:18
2 Clio Dinan GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:42:56
3 Shylah Weber BikeReg | Share Coffee 2:42:57
4 Lane Marder B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:43:01
5 Amy Ousterhout B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:43:04
6 Tori Wuthrich B2C2 Cycling p/b JRA Cycles 2:45:29
7 Austin Barth Watts Up Cycling 2:48:38
8 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 2:51:05
9 Katrina Niez teamERRACE 2:54:02
10 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 3:06:04
11 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway Courier 3:07:06
DNF Stefanie Sydlik Femme Equipe pb Swisse Wellness DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with