These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Open Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing 1:11:52
2 Neil Black Crca/42x21atq s.t.
3 Hezmir Osorio Team Bicicleteros s.t.
4 Harry Bugden Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Entreprise s.t.
5 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor Nyc s.t.
6 Cormac Daly Crca/good Guys Racing P/b Highw s.t.
7 Luigi Idarraga Crankworkscycle s.t.
8 Masaharu Ito Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
9 Noel Medrano Team Carytown Bicycles s.t.
10 Sean Hourigan Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
11 Lawrence Uhrlass Merrick Bicycles s.t.
12 Rich Ferraro Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
13 Eritt Sinkko Crca/rapha Cycling Club s.t.
14 Nicholas Wheatley-schaller CRCA/NYCC Racing s.t.
15 Gabriele Carpentieri Nycc Racing s.t.
16 William Launder Team Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
17 Allan Ganly Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne s.t.
18 Tom Houghton East End Cycling Team s.t.
19 Matthew Payne Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
20 Juan Henriquez Crankworks Cycles s.t.
21 Cullen Macdonald Crca/to Be Determined s.t.
22 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
23 Sebaj Adele s.t.
24 Anton Gibson Star Track Nyc s.t.
25 Ricky Cornetta Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
26 Anastacio Perez Jimenez Velo Sport s.t.
27 Brayan Guzman Montecci Cycling s.t.
28 Futoshi Mukai Crca / Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
29 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
30 Roman Onosovski Crca/nycc Racing s.t.
31 Johan Abreu Crca / E2value P/b Verge Sport s.t.
32 David Shirzad s.t.
33 Zach Ferland Nycc Racing s.t.
34 John D'agostino Crca/good Guys Racing P/b High s.t.
35 Zoltan Kis fugedi Arias Cycling Team s.t.
36 Mark Inaba Crca/echelon Cycles s.t.
37 Jason Baker Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
38 Christopher Ithurburn Team Cis P/b The System s.t.
39 Jack Gazard s.t.
40 Dieter Egli Crca/nycc Racing s.t.
41 Marcus Fugeta s.t.
42 Devin Stief Tristate Velo s.t.
43 Joseph Menniti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
44 Joe Matunis Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
45 Kristian Noboa Crca/rapha Cycling Club s.t.
46 Patrick Bard Crca/rapha Cycling Club s.t.
47 Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun & Air s.t.
48 Scott Griffin Crca s.t.
49 Corser Tobias Crca/century Road Club Developm 7
50 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
51 John Watson Crca s.t.
52 Peter Putka Roys Sheepshead Cycle s.t.
53 Ted Cadieux Crca/kruiscx s.t.
54 Jorge Torres Sanba Cycling Team s.t.
55 Richard Freeman Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
56 Terry Thomas Phase Cycling s.t.
57 John powell Voodoo racing Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
58 Topher Delamarter East End Cycling/papar Bikes s.t.
59 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
60 Charlie Rimkus Splunk Racing s.t.
61 Kenrick Caesar Triangle Cyclists s.t.
62 Khrystopher Murrell Crca / Major Taylor Development s.t.
63 Michael Patch Crca/foundation s.t.
64 Guillermo Santos Team Montecci s.t.
65 Brian Hansen Crca/42x21atq s.t.
66 Gustavo Bedoya Arias Cycling Team s.t.
67 Christopher Pulomena Merrick Bicycles Racing s.t.
68 Emma Fudge The 5th Floor Nyc 16
69 Nelson Grisales Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 20
70 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling 23
71 Jeison Marroquin Rolo's Cycling s.t.
72 Desmond Griffith 31
73 Perry Jake santos Montclair Bikery 38
74 Dusan Strika 45
75 Robert Guatelli Crca/ Gf Capital H&e s.t.
76 Shara Arnofsky Crca/dave Jordan Racing 56
77 Richard Sberlati Crca/nycc Racing 1:03
78 Kevin Hsieh Crca/kruiscx 1:06
79 Ryan Singh 1:30
80 Clay Jones Crca/to Be Determined s.t.
81 Robert Constantino Crca/to Be Determined s.t.
82 James Joseph Sprintime / United 1:39
DNF Thierry Bonnaire Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Tom Catherines Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Oscar Lopez W. S. United
DNF Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Mike Merlo East End Cycling Team
DNF Kirk Peterson Crca/rapha Cycling Club
DNF Scotty Pluschau Carl Hart Racing
DNF Ramon Thompson Formless Racing
DNF Mark Von hof Crca/team Patch.com

Men Open Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Hacker 43:09:00
2 Connor Pulvidente Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
3 Daniel Lizio-katzen Crca / Nycc Racing s.t.
4 Linus Owens s.t.
5 Yosef Fertel s.t.
6 Juan Londono s.t.
7 Joseph Panzarella Night Gladiators s.t.
8 Richard Deng s.t.
9 Gregory Odland CRCA s.t.
10 Pedro Scaramuzza Patch s.t.
11 Nicky Gao s.t.
12 Joseph Trotman s.t.
13 Paul-simon Djite Pink Rhino Racing s.t.
14 Leah Goldberg Formula Femme s.t.
15 Julio Yaxon Sanba Cycling Team s.t.
16 Eric Israel Team Carl Hart Racing s.t.
17 Ken Wiltshire s.t.
18 James Anzalone s.t.
19 David Gonzalez Monclaire Bikery s.t.
20 Tyler Borza Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
21 Vince Cheng Crca/rapha Cycling Club s.t.
22 Michael Shin s.t.
23 Alexandre Bueno de moraes Gorilla Fixed s.t.
24 Matthew Budofsky Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
25 Duber Cardona Team Martys s.t.
26 Ian Ralph Crca/rapha Cycling Club s.t.
27 Thomas Massetti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
28 Jason Mccandless s.t.
29 Byungkyun Kim s.t.
30 Gordon Zheng s.t.
31 Antony Lockley Crca/rapha Cycling Club 13
32 Bradley George s.t.
33 Ernesto Cruz Sanba Cycling Team s.t.
34 Nicholas Fabry s.t.
35 Cesar Lopez Crca/rapha Cycling Club 21
36 Salvatore Raffelo Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
37 James Highsmith s.t.
38 Diego Sanchez s.t.
DNF Spencer Anderson Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Gregory Easton Mr.
DNF Misael Flores Sanba Cycling Team
DNF Marc Mandello Carl Hart Racing
DNF Colin Stief
DNF Agustin Yaxon Sanba Bicycle Team
DNF Andrew So

Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Juan Pineda Montclair Bikery Racing 1:31:29
2 Tom Rodarie Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
3 Bill Ash Crca/foundation 2
4 Daniel Estevez Fusion Cycles/families Together 20
5 Ismael Collado acosta s.t.
6 Stalin Quiterio cuello Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
7 Joshua Lipka Carl Hart Racing s.t.
8 Radoslaw Smolaga s.t.
9 Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists Racing Team s.t.
10 Juan carlos Polanco Mon Amour/britt Sportwear s.t.
11 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team s.t.
12 Iain Carr Bicycle Habitat - Verge Sport s.t.
13 Stephan Dioslaki Brands Cycle/gold Coast Porsche s.t.
14 Luiz Lanfredi Crca/benzel-busch Specialized C s.t.
15 Alejandro Guzman Crca/foundation s.t.
16 Carlos Tejeda Crca/foundation s.t.
17 Eamonn Schnell Crca/blue Ribbon s.t.
18 Salvatore Scotto divetta Unattached s.t.
19 Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports s.t.
20 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
21 Lynn Murray Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
22 Jesus Martinez Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
23 Daghan Perker Crca/to Be Determined s.t.
24 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycle/gold Coast Porsche s.t.
25 Paskal Lamour Crca/blue Ribbon/talent Cycles s.t.
26 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
27 Edekson Pena Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
28 Jacob Borkowski Crca/nycc Racing s.t.
29 Jason Brown Crca/blue Ribbon - Talent Cycle s.t.
30 John Durso Morris Velo s.t.
31 Christopher Williams Crca/houlihan Lokey s.t.
32 Jason Gallacher Affinity Cycles s.t.
33 Luis Saavedra Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport s.t.
34 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. s.t.
35 Tom Bencivengo Ws United s.t.
36 Jose Guzman Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
37 Simon Khalif Crca/gf Capital H&e Ent s.t.
38 Santiago Pelaez Crca/foundation s.t.
39 Luis Aquino Fusion Cycles s.t.
40 Ron Short Propedals Bike Shop 27
41 J Rorech s.t.
42 Kevin Valenski Merrick Bicycles Racing s.t.
43 Andrew Walsh s.t.
44 Saul Jacobson Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
45 Joaquin C de baca Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
46 Ayesha Mcgowan A Quick Brown Fox P/b Liv Racin s.t.
47 James Mahlmann Crca/rockstar Games 30
48 Edison Marulanda Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
49 Paul Mccarthy Verge Sport s.t.
50 Brian Wolff Carl Hart Racing s.t.
51 Paul Lewis Artemis Racing s.t.
52 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Morris Velo s.t.
53 Robert Rutkowski Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
54 Brandon Lee Carl Hart Racing s.t.
55 Dennis Hrehowsik Tri State Velo 33
56 Paul Yeates Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
57 Jacob Yundt Crca/aska s.t.
58 Gavin Robertson Crca/foundation s.t.
59 John Beardsley Crca/nycc Racing 40
60 Jonathan Erdelyi 42
61 Greg Hruby Crca/rockstar Games 58
62 Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
63 Mynor Pineda Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
64 Eric Ragot Brands Cycle/gold Coast Porsche 1:34
65 Jeffrey Miller Crca/deno's Wonder Wheel 1:41
66 John Arias Arias Cycling Team 1:47
67 Vladimir Rabinovich Crca/kruiscx 1:48
68 Jeffrey Young Crca / Aska s.t.
69 Jose Daniel diaz Arias Cycling Team s.t.
70 Andrew Witten Zephyr Rdj Racing s.t.
71 Cody Lacosta Morris Velo Sports s.t.
72 Marcello Rodio Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
73 Danny Inoa Crca/axis s.t.
74 Jonathan Podwil Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:52
75 Clark Fredricksen Crca/to Be Determined 2:04
76 John Buenaventura Crca/to Be Determined 2:07
77 Martin Lasak Deathrow Velo/rcs 2:11
78 Thomas Hendry Crca/tobedetermined 2:15
79 Lucia Deng Crca/to Be Determined 2:18
80 Rafael Diaz-granados Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
81 Derek Hunt Crca / Aska 2:39
82 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing 2:41
83 Thomas Spano 3:05
84 Alan Buday Crca/dave Jordan Racing 3:07
85 Matthew Vandivort Crca/to Be Determined 4:00
86 Cesar Marte Montaclair Bikery Racing
DNF Adam Alexander Foundation
DNF Edward Burlem Verge Sport
DNF Romel Campbell Westwood Velo
DNF �jeffrey Chivers��� Crca/foundation
DNF Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
DNF Jason Guzman Crca/dave Jordan Racing
DNF Sean Hill Crca/42x21atq
DNF Robb Lee Team Beyer Auto/dc Velo
DNF Eduardo Luna Arias Cycling Team
DNF Gerardo Martinez Montecci
DNF John Olsen Crca/dave Jordan Racing
DNF Joseph Orgera Berroa Racing.
DNF Pascal Sauvayre Crca/team Veselka
DNF Daniel Schmalz Crca/rockstar Games
DNF Anthony Taylor Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Boguslaw Wielgos Crca/foundation
DNF Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers
DNF Alexei Zakharov Crca / Team Veselka

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with