These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Mull Big Orange Cycling 02:35:53.7
2 Russell Thorstrom 02:43:53.1
DNF John Mooney St Lukes LRC

Men Cat 1/2 15+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allan Schroeder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 03:16:36.1
2 Chris Stuart Team CLIF Bar 03:16:58.3
3 Kai Applequist Team Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs 03:17:16.0
4 Josh Howard Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 03:17:47.0
5 Heriberto Frutos Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical Center 03:17:50.5
6 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 03:17:52.2
7 Justin Rose Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 03:17:55.3
8 Paul Warner Team CLIF Bar 03:18:00.1
9 Todd Meier Team Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs 03:19:12.7
10 Jeremy Ward Team Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs 03:20:55.9
11 Brandon Lynch Team Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs 03:22:37.0
12 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 03:23:11.1
13 Kelsey Backen Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical Center 03:24:33.1
14 Dave Gettle Weiser Dave 03:26:51.9
15 Douglass Cook Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 03:31:24.9
16 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 03:38:57.9
17 Ian Megale Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical Center 03:42:11.5
DNF Andrew Harris Team Upcycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical Center
DNF Cameron Tongier Team UpCycle Boise

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Robinson Sturtevants/Limelight 03:19:08.1
2 Gregg Lasher Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 03:28:17.2
3 Henry Harper St Lukes Sports Med/Lost River 03:40:23.3
4 Dan Bryant Rolf Factory Team 03:43:47.6

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Skurnik 03:28:14.3
2 Robert Van kirk CT Velo 03:34:10.7
3 Nathan Kiger Ravenna Capital Management 03:39:46.1
4 Chris Butler St. Luke's Sports Medicine/Lost River Cycling 03:43:04.0
5 Jarred Blankenship Team Bob's Bicycles 03:43:26.6
6 Michael Stilton Monster Media Elite Masters 04:02:05.7
7 Mike Larsen Team Red Rock 04:03:29.9
DNF David Showalter St Lukes Sports Medicine / Lost River
DNF Jeffrey Eckert Elko Velo

Men Cat 3 15+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Hughes VeloSport Racing 03:17:44.6
2 Alexander Martinek Team UpCycle 03:17:52.3
3 Sawyer Bosch Team Bob's Bicycles 03:19:09.7
4 Michael Ott Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical Center 03:22:22.8
5 Jonathan Macdonald Intermountain 03:26:50.9
6 Joshua Klein Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical Center 03:38:31.8
DNF Daniel Kaminske Daniel

Men Cat 4/5 15+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Roloff Summit National Team 02:35:12.2
2 Charlie Hagen Fitzgerald's Bicycles 02:35:19.2
3 Clay Allred University of Idaho 02:35:30.2
4 Gregory Wallingford Bob's-Bicycles 02:35:43.2
5 Michael Black Natural Grocers Cycling 02:35:43.3
6 Samuel Weyand Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical Center 02:35:58.4
7 Evan Smith Shark Attack 02:36:01.4
8 Clint Freiheit 02:41:13.2
9 David Hiatt Team Real Theatre 02:45:02.3
10 Lance Sisemore 02:50:37.8
11 Micah Durham Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:58:41.3
12 Alex Hecht STARS-TVV 03:02:31.3
13 Sebastian Houk Idaho Vandal Cycling 03:14:47.9
DNF Charles Christophel Individual

Men Cat 4/5 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Ganter Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical Center 02:35:28.4
2 Daniel Wendt Bill's Bike & Run 02:43:51.7
3 Juan Frutos Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical Center 03:49:39.8
DNF John Teeters 10 Barrel
DNF Bryan Leisle

Men Cat 4/5 Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Mccann Sturtevant's Limelight 02:38:35.9
2 Rick Mcquet St Lukes Sports Medicine 02:39:50.6
3 David Peterson St. Als Rehabilitation Services (STARS) 02:45:42.4
4 Dale Nelson Extreme Endurance 02:55:59.4
5 Matthew Davis 02:59:41.3
6 Bob Haycock Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:59:53.9
7 Troy Delong Hammer Nutrition Super Masters 02:59:58.8
DNF Ben Swanson Team Bob's-Bicycles.com

Women Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susan Robinson Sturtevants-Limelight 02:57:47.0
2 Delinda Shubin Boise Velowomen 04:27:54.2

Women Cat 1/2 15+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Megale Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical Center 02:50:22.4
2 Erin Shelton Team Upcycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical Center 02:51:32.4

Women Cat 3 15+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shae Griffin Kelson Bikes 02:58:13.6
2 Sharon Birkle St Luke's/Lost River 03:02:46.1
3 Christine Edwards Team Upcycle P/B Saint Alphonsus 03:06:09.5
4 Lisa Kolesar Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloWomen 04:27:54.8

Women Cat 4/5 15+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Larsen Team Upcyle 02:50:18.7
2 Ami Stuart Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical Center 02:57:01.0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with