These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Klosinski Rothman Institute Cycling Team 31:05
2 Sebastian Malaver Edge Cycling 31:54
3 Frank P villani Team Somerset 34:21
4 Skylar Grey Century Road Club of America 34:24
5 Thomas Byrne BYRNE Racing LLC 46:16

Men Juniors 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timmy Downs Team Somerset 29:07
2 Harrison Redmond Team Somerset 38:33

Men Juniors 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lukas Donnelly Byrne Racing LLC 39:17
2 Myles Aston Star Track 45:43

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Holzer Aistriu Cycling 55:34
2 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA 56:02
3 Diego Rodriguez VR2209 57:14

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Lavigne Crank Addicts p/b Hilltop 54:47
2 Joe Lin 58:36
3 Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing Voodoo Racing 1:01:27
4 David Bleakley Cycles 54 / Thrive Spine & Spor 1:01:57
5 Vlad Preoteasa Powered by STAGES 1:02:08
DNF Eric Ong

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 52:35
2 James Martin Aistriu Cycling 53:32
3 David Freifelder Westwood Cycle 54:14
4 Fred Tanjutco Team B3 Bicycles 55:26
5 Greg Kaplan QCW Cycling P/B Cadence Cycling 57:10
6 Dan Antonelli KickCharge Creative 59:44
7 Troy Doll Team Hb Hilltop 1:02:43

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/42x21ATQ 58:27
2 Nicholas Tsapatsaris ORIGIN Performance 1:01:24
3 George Kotokis Guy's Racing Club 1:02:17
4 T.j. Ditullio Action Wheels 1:11:20
5 Anthony Nash 1:16:42
DNF John Donahue Liberty Cycle

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ralf Warmuth Team SRG 55:41
2 Fred Rica Redlined Racing 56:51
3 Doug Hover CYCLES 54 / THRIVE SPINE & SPOR 56:57
4 Eric Anderson 57:39
5 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 57:57
6 Dave Kavanaugh Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 58:08
7 Chris Dawson Redlined Racing 59:32
8 Clayton Allen Pro Pedals Bike Shop 1:00:05
9 Juantxo Royo Finkraft Cycling Team 1:01:07
10 Walter Kowalski Jaeger Wheelmen 1:04:02
11 Drew Davala VR2209 1:04:19

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 57:26
2 David Hilton PA Masters 58:35
3 Andrew Buchanan Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 58:51
4 John Dalzell PA Masters RC p/b Piscitello La 58:55
5 Tim Saxon Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 59:58
6 Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation 1:01:44
7 Dan Marion Watts Up Cycling 1:03:53
8 Albert Sayers Team ProPower/Cycling Solutions 1:04:15
9 Frank Lukens 1:07:34
10 Benedict Rocco PSRacing/BTB 1:10:56
11 Doug Landon KickCharge Creative 1:17:12
12 Henry Rinck World Cup Ski & Cycle 1:20:20
DNF Dana Fallon Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions
DNF Christopher Byrne BYRNE Racing LLC

Men Masters 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle 28:34
2 Don Clapp Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 29:50
3 Jim Kaeli Colavita - Whole Foods Market R 30:14
4 Ismael Reyes Liberty Cycle 30:45
5 Gerald Grayce 34:42
DNF Paul Zucker DeathRow Velo

Men Masters 75+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Saling Team Somerset 33:11
2 Mike Brent Somerset Wheelmen 37:41
3 Richard Bradley Team Altantic 46:13

Men Non Bike Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Perez Team B3 Bicycles 59:36
2 Scott Brennan Powered By Stages 1:01:25
3 Daryl Southwood Powered by Stages 1:02:59
4 Edward Ickowski Nin.jacycling 1:03:27
5 David South Hamilton Cycling 1:03:57
6 Joe Emde Team B3 Bicycles 1:04:16
7 Joseph Tool 1:05:30
8 Joseph Baldacci Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 1:11:27
9 Frank Villani Team Somerset 1:15:54

Men Non Bike Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo 57:49
2 John Ford Class Cycles / Splunk 59:39
3 John Piper Aistriu Cycling 1:01:46
4 Alexander Pavlotskiy Death Row Velo 1:02:00
5 Leonard Vellucci Team B3 Bicycles 1:02:58
6 Francis Cinoa Firenze Cycling 1:06:05
7 Jeffrey Oliver KickCharge Creative 1:07:08
8 Michael Grey Century Road Club 1:07:08
9 Arthur Noland colavita Whole Foods 1:09:18
DNF Mitch Sonies CRCA/Jordan Racing

Men Open 20k Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Maynard Amoroso's Racing Team/Tri State 29:54
2 Glenn Jankowitz Team Somerset 31:49
3 Christopher Byrne BYRNE Racing LLC 46:53

Men Open Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Lipka Carl Hart Racing 50:15
2 Thomas Gibbons 51:08
3 Allen Carr CRCA / E2Value p/b Verge Sport 51:18
4 Bastian Rose E2Value p/b Verge Sport 51:42
5 Nathaniel Altom Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV 52:11
6 Baris Aytan CRCA/Foundation 52:58
7 Erlin Garcia Good Guys Racing Team 54:57
8 Tom Lennon 57:17
9 Daniel Iachetta Team B3 Bicycles 58:07
10 Tatsuo Imaishi CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:01:57
11 Zachary Brennan HIVE Racing 1:10:15
12 Kevin Elmore Redlined Racing 1:12:41
DNF Chris Yura Honey Stinger Hive

Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Terrence Chioffi 42x21ATQ 1:43:23

Women Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michaela Tsapatsaris ORIGIN Performance Training Sys 44:43

Women Juniors 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Chioffi CRCA/42x21atq 38:16

Women Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Ragonese Watts Up Cycling 1:04:46
2 Sarah Eddy 1:06:25
3 Suzanne Cole Sturdy Girl Cycling 1:06:42
4 Shanna Lesico Active Yards / Chester County V 1:10:03
5 Donna Ventura Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 1:13:49
6 Stephanie Egger Sturdy Girl Cycling 1:15:54

Women Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julia Franco Liberty Cycle 1:05:36
2 Andrea Maher Riptide Cawes 1:05:48
3 Diane Elmore Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 1:12:25

Women Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monika Lukens Team ETA 1:04:29
2 Susan Jankowitz Team Somerset 1:06:13
3 Patricia Withington Pro Pedals Bike Shop 1:32:38

Women Masters 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling 34:08
2 Sally Allan Team Somerset 38:45

Women Non Bike Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nancy Toolan Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 1:11:19
2 Kristine Tanjutco Team B3 Bicycles 1:13:42
3 Olga Grishina Westwood velo 1:14:38
4 Christine Penn Sturdy Girl Cycling 1:20:55
5 Lynn Mueller Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 1:21:50

Women Non Bike Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patricia Sonn Watts Up Cycling 1:04:25
2 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway Courier 1:07:23
3 Candace Kennedy-hess Sturdy Girl / Vanderkitten 1:13:00
4 Jenna Mcentee Action Wheels 1:14:01
5 Karen Clark Watts Up Cycling 1:28:34
6 Ellen Hardy BYRNE Racing LLC 1:37:18

Women Open 20k Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janelle Jacques Sturdy Girl Cycling 37:02

Women Open Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nancy Ford FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 1:01:06
2 Amanda Rinderer Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 1:02:25
3 Aleksandra Maz Pro power/ cycle solutions 1:03:22
4 Kate Tormey Finkraft Cycling Team 1:04:22
5 Megan Cea Class Cycles / Splunk 1:06:04
6 Jillian Harrison Wattie Ink 1:14:53
7 Elizabeth Tyrell sturdy girls 1:15:03

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with