These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Watson Hagens Berman 0:31:22
2 Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:31:22
3 Bradlee Haley Liquid Velo 0:31:22
4 Jessica Deneweth Fount Cycling Guild 0:31:30
5 David Chipchase Liquid Velo 0:31:48

Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirk Canfield 0:31:22
2 Adam Loving Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:31:22
3 Robert Rice Team Gerard - LAUNCHPAD CYCLING 0:31:25
4 David Bryan 0:31:35
5 Rosalind Patterson RZ Designs 0:32:10
6 Ray Henderson -4 Laps
DNF Christopher Statts Fell Swoop DNF

Men Master 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Watson Hagens Berman Cycling 0:33:28
2 Tom Mccullough 0:33:30
3 Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:33:36

Men Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Kuester Fount Cycling Guild 1:09:09
2 Scott Ofarrell Fount Cycling Guild 1:09:30
3 Ayden Young Audi 1:09:30
4 David Richter Fount Cycling Guild 1:09:58
5 John Bowie Liquid Velo 1:10:04
6 Nicholas Zendler Liquid Velo 1:10:09
7 Trevor Kosa -2 Laps
DNF Chris Wilson Fount Cycling Guild DNF
DNF Chad Nichols Team Gerard - LAUNCHPAD CYCLING DNF

Men Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Gudwin Audi 1:00:10
2 Trenton Starkey Fount Cycling Guild 1:00:36
3 Miles Farrow johnson Apex Racing 1:00:36
4 Kieron Crossley WWU Cycling Team 1:00:36
5 Christopher Dennis CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S 1:00:39

Men Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Kim 0:32:13
2 Ryan Meinhardt Audi 0:32:13
3 Christopher Quast Bearded Monkey Racing 0:32:13
4 Andrey Bykovskiy Fount Cycling Guild 0:32:13
5 Kirk Canfield 0:32:13
6 Adam Loving Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:32:18
7 Thomas Bondesson LAUNCHPAD CYCLING 0:32:18
8 Albert Ordelheide -1 Laps
9 Buck Giles -2 Laps
10 Parker Anderson Rad Racing NW -2 Laps
11 Tim Staller -4 Laps
DNF Ryan Carr DNF

Women Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alycia Staats Egencia 0:33:34
DNF Kristine Deibler Liquid Velo DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with