These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men JUNIOR 1-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connell Alford JUNIOR CYCLE SPORT
2 Christopher Rivera JUNIOR CYCLE SPORT
3 Nicholas Budden
5 Judah Gustafson JUNIOR CYCLE SPORT
6 Hayden Fox JUNIOR CYCLE SPORT
7 Luke Zuelke
9 Ansel De jong ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB INC.
10 Nathan Johnston
11 Angus Johnson
12 Charlie Laman ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB INC.
13 Abhinav Srinivas ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB INC.
14 Ben Laman ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB INC.
15 Dominic Nazario
16 Treyon Tatum

Men M CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Williams
2 Frederick Junge
3 Tom Burke TEAM ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWAREUSA
4 Daniel Shamburger COSDI RACING
5 Gerald Adasavage
6 Chris Young
7 Judah Gustafson JUNIOR CYCLE SPORT
8 Ross Tuneberg XXX RACING
9 Jake Buescher
10 Jesse Siemen
11 Steven Bromiel
12 Nicholas Mckey JUNIOR CYCLE SPORT
13 Alexander Tenelshof
14 Cameron Timmer COSDI RACING
15 Andrew Koning COSDI RACING
16 Timothy Coffey
17 William Morris COSDI RACING
18 David Williams BISSELL ABG CYCLING
19 Travis Dittmer INTENT RACE TEAM
20 Ed Stein SPEED MERCHANTS
21 Sawyer Shafer
22 Scott Bridges
23 Jason Maier TEAM NEIGHBORLINK
24 Brian Wachlarz TEAM O2
DNF Graham Barker-king
DNF Karl Menzies
DNF Tim Panagis
DNF Michael Migler
DNF Dirk Dejonge
DNF Kevin Collins
DNF Rob Daksiewicz
DNF Brian Adams SWEET BIKES P/B ADAMS SPORTS MEDICINE

Men M CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Zambeck
2 Robert Munro
3 Jon Royal
4 Ethan Wilson
5 Charles Dell TEAM UPLAND BREWING
6 Alex Burnside
7 Adam Heisel
8 Joshua Concannon INTENT RACE TEAM
9 Austin Kelley
10 Jason Maier TEAM NEIGHBORLINK
11 Dean Gericke
12 Graham Barker-king
13 Brian Sullivan TEAM UPLAND BREWING
14 Elliot Parcells
15 Charlie Eaton
16 Frederick Anderson CINNAIRE-AUTOLAB
17 Colin Plank SPEED MERCHANTS
18 Ryan Schmeling
19 Kevin Richman
20 Hayden Fox JUNIOR CYCLE SPORT
21 Edward Johns
22 Scott Bridges
23 Eric Anderson CINNAIRE-AUTOLAB
24 William Walker
DNF John Reidy

Men M CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edward Johns
2 Ralph Buckingham
3 Christopher Rivera JUNIOR CYCLE SPORT
4 Connell Alford JUNIOR CYCLE SPORT
5 Chris Anderson
6 Luke Zuelke
7 Austin Kelley
8 Joe Miles
9 William Walker
10 Christopher Bertoia
11 Nicholas Budden JUNIOR CYCLE SPORT
12 Mark Atkinson
13 Brandon Reinholt
14 Ethan Wehman
15 Nathan Huene
16 Daniel Hurst
17 Rem Yoder
18 Marty Huizinga
19 Kyle Urban
20 Kyle Schutte
21 Christopher Boer
22 Evan Wilson
23 Tyler Graustein
24 Andrew Johnston
DNF Andrew Payne TEAM NEIGHBORLINK
DNF Arthur Sills

Men M MASTERS 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Kirk
2 Kevin Collins
3 Eric Mcbride
4 Scott Gustafson SPEED MERCHANTS
5 Bruce Rivera SWEET BIKES P/B ADAMS SPORTS MEDICINE
6 Christopher Donnelly
7 Joe Skrocki ESSEX BRASS
8 Dan Korienek
9 Lupe Martinez
10 Daniel Mcgraw
11 Jason Swiatlowski COSDI RACING
12 Aaron Zuelke
13 Colin Plank SPEED MERCHANTS
14 Adam Heisel
15 David Hietikko COSDI RACING
16 Brian Wachlarz TEAM O2
17 Tom Wamsley TEAM O2
18 Benjamin Whitehead SPEED MERCHANTS
19 Rob Daksiewicz
20 Brian Adams SWEET BIKES P/B ADAMS SPORTS MEDICINE
21 Chad Everts
22 John Sammut WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
DNF Frederick Anderson CINNAIRE-AUTOLAB

Women F PRO/CAT Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Valerie Hyrman HAGERTY CYCLING TEAM
2 Madison Frank
3 Shannon Wright INTENT RACE TEAM
4 Amanda Schaap
5 Angela Veneklase
6 Sarah Williams VANDERKITTEN CX (VKCX)
7 Victoria Cane
8 Clara James-heer
9 Stefanie Postma
10 Cassandra Radstaak
11 Lauren Atkinson
DNF Claire Reeves

Women JUNIOR 1-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
4 Clara James-heer
8 Lauren Atkinson

Women M CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
25 Shannon Wright

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with