These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martin Sanders Velo Club La Grange
2 Max Haggard
3 Kevin Escobar South Bay Wheelmen
4 Marco Rodriguez South Bay Wheelmen
5 Charity Chia D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
6 Enrique Gutierrez S2C/BOSCH Primal
7 Oscar Gutierrez
7 Sarah Shipley SkyFlash Racing

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jorge Alcaraz
2 Kyle Cooper
3 Mike Starr
4 Sean Grumney
5 Jordan Ektefaie D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
6 Jorge Macias
7 Jose Juarez ismale pastrana S2C/BOSCH Primal
8 Lakota Cheek
9 Samuel Solesbee
10 Luis Escajeda Go Fast - Incycle
11 Patrick English
12 Luis Arredondo
13 Derrick Nevarez
14 Dakota Watkins
15 Garnett Whitmire
16 Christopher Garner GS Andiamo - Travel Team
17 Etzael Godinez Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development
18 Eric Diaz
19 Rustico Rasing
20 Josh Kotani
21 Luis Pastrana DARE
22 Jared Furubotten iSpeed Racing
23 Gregory Goldstein
24 Harrison Lilley California State University-Fullerton
25 Brian Garner Bikecoach Racing Team
26 Tony Medina Team Pats 605
27 Jesus Hernandez

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Koschnitzke
2 Brad Mastros
3 Dean Cameron
4 Mutlu Basdas FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team
5 Greg Hickman
6 Jesse Garcia
7 Peter Mcevoy SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
8 Alejandro Zarate
9 Matthew Flores
10 Fernando Munoz ii
11 Ryan Page
12 Colin Grace
13 Jayce Elsberry
14 Nicholas Templeton
15 Dylan Armenta
16 Niclas Schroeder SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
17 Olav Schroeder SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
18 Evan Tenderholt
19 Joe Benardello
19 Matt Martinez Team Factory Cycles
20 Harun Oncu
21 Ethan Zehr

Men Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Cianfrocca Southern California Velo Elite Team
2 Christian Albrechtsen
3 Abner Gonzlez rivera
4 Jason Paez Southern California Velo Elite Team
5 Eric Castillo Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development
6 Christopher Rea HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
7 Osvaldo Mora Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development
8 John Janneck Southern California Velo Elite Team
9 Leo Reyes Southern California Velo Elite Team
11 Ben Bertiger SoCalCycling.com Team
12 Steven Fuller Southern California Velo
13 Benjamin Foster SoCalCycling.com Team
14 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank
15 Chase Goldstein SoCalCycling.com Team
16 Graham Goldstein SoCalCycling.com
17 Johnny Lance TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
18 Frank Sarate
19 David Kennedy D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
20 Frank Wyer
21 Rigoberto Meza S2C/BOSCH Primal
22 Marco Rodriguez South Bay Wheelmen

Men Master 30+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Vanmarcke HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
2 James Qua HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
3 Garnett Whitmire
4 Kyle Cooper
5 Joe Chang
6 James Barnwell Velo Pasadena Team
7 Brandon Sanchez Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
8 Kevin Lewis
9 Matthew Hanlon R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team
10 Daniel Beltran
11 Rustico Rasing
12 Dashawn Slocum
13 Jonatan Alvarez Team Pats 605
14 Michael Araluce R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team
15 Tristan Vargas Southern California Velo
16 Richard Mendez S2C/BOSCH Primal
17 Ronney Escobar South Bay Wheelmen
18 David Bautista S2C/BOSCH Primal
19 Ruben Lopez D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM
20 Dylan Nerren Monster Media Elite Masters
21 Jason Kummer Velo Club La Grange
22 Luis Escajeda Go Fast - Incycle
23 Oscar Cervantes South Bay Wheelmen
24 Kelly Boone D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
24 Adrian Ko
25 Tony Medina Team Pats 605
26 Enrique Gutierrez S2C/BOSCH Primal

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Rea HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
2 Max Hernandez Methods to Winning Elite
3 Rigoberto Meza S2C/BOSCH Primal
4 Wilson Blas HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
5 Byron Davis D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
6 Jason Rosales Velo Pasadena Team
7 Ben Vanmarcke HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
8 James Qua HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
9 Christopher Bennett S2C/BOSCH Primal
9 Johnny Lance TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
10 Richard Rosales Velo Pasadena Team
11 Tony Medina Team Pats 605

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Meidhof Methods to Winning Elite
2 Patrick Bos HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
3 Bart Clifford TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
4 Chris Hahn
5 Paul Chia D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
6 Greg Wilson Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
7 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
8 Joe Chang
9 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
10 John Slover Velo Pasadena Team
11 Kendall Stanley Velo Pasadena Team
12 Anthony Morrow S2C/BOSCH Primal
13 Saul Nunez TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
14 James Perren SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
14 D Todd lipson
15 Sascha Messner Team JL Velo Factory Racing
16 Joel Wheeler Team JL Velo Factory Racing
17 Augustine Gonzalez TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
18 Daniela Garcia

Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Frank Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles
2 Saul Nunez TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
3 Bart Clifford TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
4 John Slover Velo Pasadena Team
5 Joel Wheeler Team JL Velo Factory Racing
6 Victor Caraballo
7 Bill Sanders San Diego Bicycle Club
8 Darren Williams Monster Media Elite Masters
8 D Todd lipson

Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Hahn
2 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
3 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
4 James Perren SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
5 Greg Wilson Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
6 Jim Williamson
7 Robert Allen Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Boone D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
2 Sarah Shipley SkyFlash Racing
3 Hannah Mejia GALAXY CYCLING
4 Olivia Lawson Skyflash Racing

Women Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
0 Sarah Shipley Sarah SHIPLEY
1 Charity Chia Charity CHIA

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with