These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men JM 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ramadje Owens 0:22:13
2 Alex Walker 0:22:20
3 Micah Cooke 0:17:49
4 Peter Deferse 0:19:42
DNF Ian Edwards DNF

Men JM 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bodhi Malin 0:17:34
2 Ben Stevenson 0:17:34
3 Francisco Samayoa 0:18:44
4 Iskandar Ocampo 0:18:44
5 Braxton Boyer 0:19:15
6 Kegan White 0:20:23
DNF Leo Ramirez DNF

Men JM 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mason Child 0:39:53
2 Carson Mccue 0:40:48
3 Sam Pflugh @ 1 Lap
4 Austin True @ 2 Laps

Men JM 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leobardo Ocampo 0:17:46
2 Devon Frost 0:20:07
3 Jonah Cooke 0:20:33
DNF Firihin Noor DNF

Men MM 40+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Simon Phuah 0:41:28
2 Dan Reback 0:41:28
3 David Almanzan 0:41:28
4 Russell Griffin 0:41:28
5 Tony Dagiau Sonic Boom Racing 0:41:28
6 Patrick Warner 0:41:28
7 Brian Hart 0:41:28
8 John Fallon 0:41:28
9 Christopher Stout 0:41:28
10 Adam Asnes 0:41:28
11 Jeffrey Dickinson 0:41:28
12 Dan Schrad 0:41:28
13 Jason Hein 0:41:28
14 Christopher G doyle 0:41:28
15 David Neis 0:41:28
16 James Dunkleberger 0:41:28
17 Shane Orr 0:41:28
18 Keith Harper 0:41:28
19 Jack Jefferies 0:41:28
20 Todd Cassan 0:41:28
21 Chris Skinner 0:41:28
22 Erin Witter 0:41:28
23 Shawn Betz 0:41:28
24 Byron Nix 0:41:28
25 Michael Catterall 0:41:54
26 Clark Sheehan 0:42:09
27 Brent Dickinson 0:42:43
28 Peter Lucke @ 1 Lap
DNF Joseph Taddeucci DNF
DNF Paul Leichtle DNF
DNF Craig Hofer DNF

Men MM 40+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Dewalt
2 Chris Parsons
3 Gary Wiese Primal-Audi Denver
4 Peter Sabey
5 Peter Benkowski
5 Steve Rademacher
5 Chris Johnson
5 William Manning
5 Darryl Shockley
5 Mark Meadows
5 Faron Ryan
5 Doug Gordon
5 Broc Thompson
5 Scott Kurban
5 Robert Cope
5 Ryan Korzyniowski
5 James Becker
5 Richard Klusman
5 Alessandro Carollo
5 Robert Dwyer
5 Michael Catterall
5 Kevin Bains
5 Nathan A miller
5 Damon Brandt
5 Garrick Mitchell
5 Bryan Cook
5 Gabe Rivero
28 Josh Doyle
29 Ben Frost
30 Brandon Dyksterhouse
31 Derek Shipley

Men MM 40+ 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Still 0:39:55
2 Matthew Hemstreet 0:39:55
3 Tom O'malley 0:39:55
4 Greg Bjorkquist 0:39:55
5 John Mattingly 0:39:55
6 Antony Fraij 0:39:55
7 Brian Smits 0:39:55
8 Morgan Brown 0:39:55
9 Rob Boydston 0:39:55
10 Tom Leahy 0:39:55
11 Dan Dombeck 0:39:55
12 Brian Coleman 0:39:55
13 Brian Claytor 0:39:55
14 Michael Barsch 0:39:55
15 Louis Rodriguez 0:39:55
16 Eric Shuemake 0:39:55
17 Matthew Most 0:39:55
18 Peter H gee 0:39:55
19 Stephen Douglas 0:39:55
20 David Altschuld 0:40:32
21 Robert Shoemaker 0:41:26
22 Christopher Dillis 0:42:28
23 Dan Gray 0:44:57
24 Joseph Manning 0:44:57
25 Jonathan Knisely 0:39:55
26 Todd Stevenson 0:39:55
27 Edward Cookson 0:39:55
29 Alex Schlosser DSQ
DNF Michael Juneau DNF
DNF Matthew Schell DNF

Men MM 50+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Asnes 0:47:20
2 Patrick Warner 0:47:20
3 Christopher Stout 0:47:20
4 Byron Nix 0:47:20
5 John Fallon 0:47:20
6 Gregory Auld 0:47:20
7 Clark Sheehan 0:47:24
8 Jack Jefferies 0:47:24
9 Todd Cassan 0:47:24
10 Brack Hattler 0:48:20
11 Craig Hofer 0:48:54
12 Peter Lucke 0:49:03
13 Mike Sutter 0:49:03
14 Derek Shipley 0:49:03
15 Emery Legg 0:49:03
16 Steve Alschuler 0:49:13
17 Broc Thompson 0:49:18
18 Marcel Vangarderen 0:49:18
19 Eric N williams @ 1 Lap
20 Michael Mardosz @ 1 Lap
DNF Jeff Martin DNF

Men MM 50+ 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Terry Patton 0:39:55
2 Dean Digiulio 0:39:55
3 Tom Lawlor 0:39:55
4 Brad Clemmons 0:39:55
5 Tracy Sharples 0:39:55
6 Thomas Panton 0:39:55
7 Robert Kantor 0:39:55
8 David Fitzpatrick 0:39:55
9 Scott Baumfalk 0:39:55
10 Rick Kuykendall 0:39:55
11 Troy Westergren 0:39:55
12 Chris Kalman 0:39:55
13 Bradley Knepper 0:39:55
14 Chadd Ziegler 0:39:55
15 James Finn 0:40:58
16 Richard Giniewski 0:43:32
17 Ken Misch @ 1 Lap
18 Francisco Gonzalez @ 1 Lap
19 Jeff Kahler @ 1 Lap
20 Gary Robinson @ 1 Lap
21 Steven Morgan @ 1 Lap
22 Jim Zahradnick @ 1 Lap
23 Robert Zedaker @ 1 Lap
24 Tom Stewart @ 1 Lap
25 Eric Rutter @ 1 Lap
26 Michael Boyer @ 2 Laps
27 George Braun @ 3 Laps
DNF Philippe Capraro DNF
DNF Chris Lucas DNF
DNF Mark Culver DNF
DNF Phillip Merrill DNF

Men MM 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rip Mobus 0:48:28
2 Robert Pinkerton 0:49:03
3 Jim Kraychy 0:49:03
4 David Rogers 0:49:03
5 Michael Porter 0:49:03
6 Kim Workman 0:49:03
7 Darrel B schultz 0:49:03
8 Michael Newsome 0:49:03
9 Lloyd Jones 0:49:03
10 William Brunk @ 1 Lap
11 Jeff Kahler @ 1 Lap
12 Murray S. willis @ 1 Lap
13 Tony Riccio @ 1 Lap
14 Robert J brown @ 1 Lap
15 John Walker @ 2 Laps
16 Bill Vanderlan @ 2 Laps
DNF Jeffrey Brown DNF
DNF John Croom DNF

Men MM 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carl Reed 0:49:18
2 Bob Connelly 0:49:18
3 Michael Raber 0:50:47
4 Donald Haywood 0:50:47

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Pirkey 0:49:43
2 Graham Outlaw 0:49:43
3 Jacob Read 0:49:43
4 Peter Sabey 0:49:43
5 Nicholas Tabares 0:49:43
6 Dillon Janda 0:49:43
7 Simon Castagneri 0:49:43
8 Steven Truesdale 0:49:43
9 Jeremy Norris 0:49:43
10 Campbell Watson 0:49:43
11 Caleb M schroder 0:49:43
12 Aston Woy 0:49:43
13 George Jordan 0:49:43
14 Ryan Witt 0:49:43
15 Zachary Woy 0:49:43
16 James Becker 0:49:43
17 Todd Gearhart 0:49:43
18 Scott Kurban 0:49:43
19 William Allen 0:49:43
20 Gabriel Gutierrez flores 0:49:43
21 Michael Comer 0:49:43
22 Mark Steger 0:49:43
23 Ryan M sullivan 0:49:43
24 Daniel Rising 0:49:43
25 Nick Buckley 0:49:43
26 Mateo Gallegos 0:49:43
27 Corey J baughman 0:49:43
28 Peter Moore 0:49:43
29 Roy Hobbs 0:49:43
30 Mitch Reidt 0:49:43
31 Trevor Sooy 0:49:43
32 Terry Rice 0:49:43
33 Dakota Troudt 0:49:43
34 Sanjin Obhodas 0:49:43
35 Jorge Palma 0:49:43
36 Adam Garcia 0:49:43
37 Stephen Cochran 0:49:43
38 Joshua Pickett 0:49:55
39 Luke Mcconnell 0:49:58
40 Tyler Fitzgerald 0:50:11
41 Travis Ostrom 0:50:13
42 Steven Lykens 0:50:15
43 Alexander Fleming 0:50:58
44 Christopher J dolan 0:51:41

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Phillip Heyer 0:38:26
2 Sebastian Sturges 0:38:26
3 Judd Nutting 0:38:26
4 Alfred Querubin 0:38:26
5 Adam Kremers 0:38:26
6 Michael Worrell 0:38:26
7 Matthew Payne 0:38:26
8 Andrew Tsoi 0:38:26
9 Brian Zipler 0:38:26
10 Lakota Cheek 0:38:26
11 Ben Stevenson 0:38:26
12 Samuel Scheurich 0:38:26
13 Jair Ocampo 0:38:26
14 Vladislav Dragomirov 0:38:26
15 Andrew Westphal 0:38:26
16 Brian Oliver 0:38:26
17 Russell Slade 0:38:26
18 Darren Hewitson 0:38:26
19 Stephen Michon 0:38:26
20 Marco Capraro 0:38:26
21 William Mauke 0:38:26
22 Darren Riethmiller 0:38:26
23 Daniel Micheletti 0:38:26
24 Justin Stepchuk 0:38:26
25 Chuck Fryberger 0:38:26
26 Brelon May 0:38:26
27 ? Stanley 0:38:26
28 Alan Carter 0:38:26
29 Tim Blakemore 0:38:26
30 Ben Jendrek 0:38:26
31 Cory Prager 0:38:26
32 Jessica Mcwhirt 0:38:26
33 Chris Koalenz 0:38:26
34 Daniel Cummins 0:38:26
35 Devin Rhinehart 0:38:26
36 Alfonso Martinez 0:38:26
37 Jacob Golberg 0:38:26
38 John Newman 0:38:26
39 Michael Margolis 0:38:26
40 Adam Vannoy 0:38:26
41 Gordon Towne 0:38:26
42 Scott Davis 0:38:26
43 Connor Miller 0:38:26
44 Marcus Cooke 0:38:26
45 Adam Engel 0:38:26
46 Broox Pulford 0:38:26
47 Scott Baumfalk 0:38:26
48 Mike Fibiger 0:38:46
49 Charlie Barsch 0:38:51
50 Paul Hesselgrave 0:39:00
51 Toren Knepper 0:39:03
52 Stephen Douglas 0:39:05
53 Patrick Repasky 0:39:19
54 Robert Watkins 0:39:26
55 Cole Wesselman 0:40:01
56 Peter Mccarty @ 1 Lap
57 Wesley Kemp @ 1 Lap
58 Jimmy Stockman @ 1 Lap
59 Andrew Simons @ 1 Lap
60 Paul Cicchinelli @ 1 Lap
61 Richard Shall @ 1 Lap
62 Eric Wang @ 1 Lap
63 Justin Andrews @ 1 Lap
64 Alex Ende @ 1 Lap
65 Rick Kuykendall @ 1 Lap
66 Scott Leathers @ 2 Laps
67 Seth Monholand @ 2 Laps
68 Chris Furlong @ 2 Laps
DNF Jeremy Ostrowski DNF
DNF Travis Johnson DNF
DNF Charles Springer DNF
DNF Mark Leenheer DNF
DNF Abner Miralda DNF

Men SM P-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Summerhill 1:10:27
2 Daniel Holloway 1:10:27
3 Conor Mullervy 1:10:27
4 Simon Lynn US Military Endurance Sports 1:12:57
5 Matthew Eberly 1:12:57
6 Luis Rodriguez 1:12:57
7 Daniel Willett 1:12:57
8 Lukas Marshall 1:12:57
9 Giancarlo Bianchi 1:12:57
10 Jayson Jacobs 1:12:57
11 Spencer Martin 1:13:03
12 Tony Monteferrante 1:13:03
13 Wil Gavato 1:14:22
14 Josh Direen 1:14:42
15 Thomas Herman @ 1 Lap
16 Drew Christopher @ 1 Lap
17 Anthony Olson @ 1 Lap
18 Tim Speciale @ 1 Lap
19 Matthew Kotarbinski @ 1 Lap
20 Juan Cortes @ 1 Lap
21 Reid Glover @ 1 Lap
22 ? Max @ 1 Lap
23 Nick Gibb @ 1 Lap
24 Fredd Corpuz @ 1 Lap
25 David Almanzan @ 1 Lap
26 David Neis @ 1 Lap
27 Sam J redding @ 1 Lap
28 David Waples @ 1 Lap
29 Kevin Mullervy @ 1 Lap
30 Christopher G doyle @ 1 Lap
31 Keith Harper @ 1 Lap
32 Jason Hein @ 1 Lap
33 Clark Sheehan @ 1 Lap
34 Anuthee Huffstetter @ 1 Lap
35 Clark Eckel @ 4 Laps
36 Adam Fivehouse @ 4 Laps
DNF Taylor Jung DNF
DNF Brian Hart DNF
DNF Christopher Cummings DNF
DNF Margot Clyne DNF

Women JW 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeline Frost 0:18:55
2 Asli Mahamud 0:22:55

Women JW 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diamond Rodriguez 0:18:04

Women JW 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abby Imel 0:39:31
2 Jada Rodriguez @ 1 Lap

Women JW 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Merilyn Irakiza 0:22:55

Women MW 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Hsu 0:51:14
2 Cindy Hintgen 0:51:14
3 Andrea Koenig 0:53:36
4 Michelle Patton 0:54:05
5 Jill Mattingly @ 1 Lap
6 Jenna Danser @ 1 Lap

Women MW 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tracey Jacobs 0:37:49
2 Christine Snider 0:37:49
3 Cynthia Brown 0:39:20
4 Julie Jermyn 0:39:20
5 Valerie Eipper 0:39:20
6 Erica Brann 0:40:42
7 Sue Alschuler 0:40:42

Women MW 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sue Lloyd 0:37:49
2 Sandra North 0:39:36
3 Ruth Alexander @ 1 Lap

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenny Lucke 0:51:14
2 Caitlin Lovelace 0:51:14
3 Katie Harrer 0:52:30
4 Katie M arehart-rose 0:54:05

Women SW 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mia Aseltine 0:37:49
2 Casey Richter 0:37:49
3 Amy Romero 0:37:49
4 Marjorie Goodyear 0:37:49
5 Ashley Watling 0:37:49
6 Kelly Stinson 0:37:49
7 Melissa Langworthy 0:37:49
8 Leslie Scarpino 0:37:55
9 Robin Krueger 0:39:20
10 Alexandra Coulter 0:39:20
11 Alicia Caldwell 0:39:20
12 Hallie Larson 0:39:20
13 Jorja Bond 0:39:20
14 Sarah Bearden 0:40:42
15 Erin Agee 0:40:42
16 Kelly Wynveen 0:40:42
17 Anne Furlong 0:40:42
18 Emma Bishop 0:42:04
19 Gina Viselli @ 1 Lap
DNF Kelly Ulmer DNF

Women SW P-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Triplett 0:51:14
2 Anne Donley 0:51:14
3 Margot Clyne 0:51:14
4 Anna Dorovskikh 0:51:14
5 Allison Crow 0:51:14
6 Gwen Inglis 0:51:14

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with