These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

100K SS (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Kunz Knobby Side Down 4:35:53
2 Kenny Kovacek Independent 4:49:08
3 Andrew White Rubber City Ratz & All Around Cyclery 5:25:01
4 Brian Klueber Joy Machines Racing 5:36:40
5 Jack Richardson Blue Sky Bicycles 5:52:38
6 Craig Baker Independent 6:05:30

200K SS (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Phillips Reser Bicycle 11:55:26
2 Adam Shepard Weaver Technologies Racing 14:42:35

F 100K (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wendy Billings Independent 5:12:36
2 Hannah Mcneill Independent 5:21:58
3 Tayllor Allen Lady Gnar Shredders 6:06:18
4 Amy Woods Fort Wayne Outfitters 6:07:27
5 Amanda Wolf Joy Machines Racing 6:10:34
6 Eulalie Grodner Mad Cow Ramble 6:12:46
7 Leah Brownlee Independent 6:14:34
8 Marie Rote Bike Ohio 6:26:37
9 Korin Evans Shining Star Cycling p/b DNA Cycling 6:51:31
10 Katherine Graham Eliel Factory Team 7:25:14

M 100K (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Meer Johnny Velo Racing 4:00:57
2 Ben Ortt Independent 4:07:34
3 Jamie Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing 4:16:53
4 Luke Russell Independent 4:17:36
5 Brandon Wright Johnny Velo Racing 4:19:27
6 Matthew Weeks Lake Effect Cycling Team 4:19:41
7 Christopher Smith Magnolia Gravel Galore 4:20:54
8 Aaron Hershberger Ride On Wooster 4:24:47
9 Kelsey Smith Ride On Wooster 4:26:03
10 Brent Thompson Independent 4:26:08
11 Zachary Mellion Bike Ohio 4:26:27
12 Craig Burland Bike Ohio 4:26:30
13 Steven Scheirer Ashland Bike Company 4:30:46
14 Thomas Dunn Independent 4:32:33
15 Steven Kunsak Independent 4:35:56
16 Rudy Sroka Team Lake Effect 4:37:21
17 Brent Evans Shining Star Cycling p/b DNA Cycling 4:37:58
18 Matt Montgomery Independent 4:37:59
19 Sean O'donnell Bicycle Station 4:40:55
20 Ryan Dombrowski Marauders / Spin Bike Shop 4:41:28
21 Mike Schiltz Independent 4:41:32
22 Dorel Stoia Independent 4:43:47
23 Nathan Cebula Independent 4:45:25
24 Ed Barth Independent 4:46:23
25 Michael Chapman Bike Ohio 4:48:33
26 Eric Bosshard Independent 4:49:18
27 Jordon Appleby Ashland Bike Company 4:49:24
28 Chad Lacher TimkenSteel 4:50:55
29 David Cox Team Dayton 4:51:07
30 Jeremy Paul Team Spin/Litzler Automation 4:51:29
31 Scott Young Roll Racing 4:58:41
32 Donald Ahrens Team JTree 4:58:42
33 John Proppe Lake Effect Racing 5:03:57
34 George Stacko BPG 5:05:17
35 Dan Frazier Independent 5:05:19
36 John Barney Independent 5:09:37
37 David Steiner Spin/Litzler Automation 5:09:37
38 Matt Curry Team Nebo Ridge 5:11:07
39 Brian Boltz Independent 5:12:14
40 Rick Rick iii The Energy Lab 5:12:21
41 Rick Voithofer Team SixOneFour 5:18:23
42 John West Independent 5:18:24
43 Ron Smedley Ride On Wooster 5:20:13
44 Brian Ochocki Team Lake Effect 5:21:34
45 Douglas Kinnear Independent 5:22:52
46 Phillip Hines Ride On Wooster 5:23:58
47 Evan Wallis Independent 5:24:30
48 Jeff Miller Independent 5:24:37
49 David Binkley Paradise Garage/ERG Cycling/Cash Money Brothers 5:25:42
50 Thomas Mckenna Independent 5:32:18
51 Ryan Fisher Independent 5:34:20
52 Paul Adams Independent 5:34:22
53 Chris Carville Biowheels Racing and Eliel Factory Team 5:36:55
54 John Eldred BPG 5:44:28
55 Giampiero Grandi BAM Racing 5:45:56
56 Garry Blair Champion City Cycling 5:51:46
57 Paul Hale Independent 5:52:43
58 Marcus Mancini FBG 5:54:55
59 Chris Karpowicz Hammer Nutrition 5:54:59
60 Jeff Shaull Independent 5:55:02
61 Roger Sommers Independent 5:55:59
62 Mark Milliren Independent 5:56:00
63 Gary Dunham Independent 5:56:52
64 Larry Pandy Stray Dog 5:59:17
65 Dan Payton Independent 6:00:30
66 Luke Wendt Independent 6:01:42
67 Richard Allesee Maumee Valley Wheelmen 6:01:54
68 Matt Orosz Independent 6:03:49
69 Randy Slaubaugh Ride On Wooster 6:10:09
70 Gerald Schmidt jr Mad Cow Ramble 6:12:47
71 John Porter Glenmont Petrologists 6:20:32
72 Christopher Ford Independent 6:28:20
73 Nathan Burks Independent 6:33:09
74 James Campbell HSD MTB 6:33:12
75 Todd Music The Bicycle Hub 6:35:30
76 Jack Miller Independent 6:38:19
77 Daraius Patell Bike Ohio 6:38:20
78 Tibor Voros Independent 6:38:24
79 Todd Ritzman Independent 6:41:04
80 Douglas Metzger Spokelife 6:47:21
81 Jeremy Hinte SpinLetzler 6:48:53
82 Andrew Whitehair Bike Ohio 6:49:34
83 Buzz Chewning Energy Lab 6:51:36
84 Gage Haverfield Independent 6:56:09
85 Juan Herrero Independent 7:00:05
86 Dave Speck Independent 7:09:10
87 Radu Herbei Independent 7:17:13
88 Patrick Ryan joy machines 7:18:05
89 Steve Johnson 6L6 7:25:11
90 Alexander Rigda Joy Machines Racing 7:32:48
91 Mark Horstman Independent 7:36:56
92 Matthew Berrisford Team SixOneFour 7:44:34
93 Sean Grady Independent 7:44:39
94 John Day Independent 7:44:45
95 Aj Brandt Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club 7:52:53
96 Joey Shearer Independent 8:03:42
97 Dale Klinect O’SHITT 8:03:52
98 Brian Anderson Ride On Wooster 8:03:52
99 Pete Lira Independent 8:08:45
100 Chuck Bortz Blue Sky Bikes 8:13:42
101 Mark Jones Orrville Cycling Club 8:24:29
102 Michael Binder Independent 8:51:31
103 Matthew Cowperthwait Independent 8:52:31
104 Brendan Newman Bike & Build 8:52:54
105 Mike Melick Independent 8:55:58
106 Thomas Bower Independent 9:32:18
DNF Adam Karpowicz FBG
DNF Jon Scudamore Independent
DNF Morris Miller Ride On
DNF Jared Zollars Independent

M 200K (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Pendlebury Ride On Wooster 9:01:31
2 Scott Morman Rescue Racing 9:39:27
3 Garth Prosser Team Dayton 10:08:15
4 Thomas Rockwell Independent 11:36:31
5 Bill Henningsen Independent 7:33:00
DNF Jake Henningsen Team Hungry
DNF David Spurlock Roll Racing
DNF David Derfel Independent
DNF Anthony Bunt Ashland Bike Company
DNF Jason Baldwin Kenda Tire
DNF Rusty Dosh Gravel Cyclist
DNF Peter Hitzeman Team Dayton Cycling
DNF Tom Elliott Independent

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with