These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andreas Petersen USF Cycling 2:13:16.5
2 Rob Sorrell Carolina Velo/Cycle Center 2:13:18.3
3 Wesley Elford 2:13:18.4
4 Ageu Costa Outback Bikes Racing 2:13:18.5
5 Joe Schneider 2:13:18.5
6 Zachary Rader SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orthopedics 2:13:18.6
7 Manuel Montanez 2:13:18.9
8 Lam Pham 2:13:19.0
9 Stephen Wiedl 2:13:19.1
10 David Pedrick 2:13:19.1
11 Jerry Richardson 2:13:19.2
12 Ben Eckles Outback Bikes Racing 2:13:19.3
13 Jacob Cooper 2:13:19.3
14 Julien Toussi VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:13:19.4
15 Jason Taylor NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 2:13:19.5
16 Justin Jordan Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching 2:13:19.6
17 Stephen Hunter 2:13:19.7
18 Jeff King Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching 2:13:19.8
19 Connor Lake UGA Cycling 2:13:19.9
20 Yancey Joiner 2:13:20.1
21 Zac Threatt 2:13:20.2
22 Thor Audiss 2:13:20.5
23 Kevin Reagin NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 2:13:21.0
24 Christopher Altona 2:13:21.3
25 Chris Sparace 2:13:23.5
26 Tyler Shaw 2:13:25.7
27 Andrei Mastrogiovanni 2:14:34.2
28 Dylan Wilcox 2:35:59.4
29 Andreas Wolfe Georgia Tech Cycling 2:36:01.7
DNF Nicholas Annis USF Cycling DNF

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Sullivan Team Type 1 Foundation 2:06:30.0
2 Phil Southerland Team Type 1 Foundation 2:06:50.7
3 Gregory Thompson Carolina Cycling Team 2:06:50.7
4 Igor Rudalev 2:06:51.2
5 Ophir Sefiha Crosstown Velo 2:06:51.7
6 Tim Molyneaux 2:06:51.8
7 Ryan Crabbe 2:06:52.0
8 Bryan Russell 2:06:52.4
9 Pablo Di marco Team Type 1 Foundation 2:06:53.1
10 Monte Burtis American Air p/b Haier 2:06:53.7
11 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo 2:06:54.9
12 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 2:06:55.1
13 Erik Peterson 2:06:55.5
14 Allen Thompson Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 2:06:55.7
15 Will Eustace Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawaiian 2:06:56.9
16 Neal Arnett 2:06:59.8
17 David Koonce Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 2:07:20.2

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Dmitri Kolpakov 2:06:48.7
3 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 2:06:50.4
4 Timothy Goodin American Air p/b Haier 2:06:50.6
7 Andy Lougher GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b Roswell Bicycles 2:06:51.0
9 Mariusz Baran LCT/Bill Bone Bike Law 2:06:51.4
13 Thomas Kolodziejski 2:06:52.2
15 Emiliano Herran American Air p/b Haier 2:06:52.6
17 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 2:06:53.3
18 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo 2:06:53.5
20 Richard Boughton 2:06:53.7
21 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team 2:06:54.4
22 Chris Antia 2:06:54.7
23 Scott Hilburn 2:06:54.8
26 Dan Klapheke NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 2:06:55.3
28 John Fillyaw Velo Voodoo 2:06:55.5
32 Robert Rogan Frazier Cycling 2:07:01.3
34 Paskal Brooks 2:08:41.8
35 Kirby Yoder NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 2:10:48.9

Men Pro 1-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Mclaughlin ButcherBox Cycling 2:32:43.2
2 Brock Mason Storage Squad Racing p/b The Gear Attic 2:32:43.6
3 Frank Travieso EDA EVOLUTION CYCLING TEAM 2:32:43.9
4 Elvys Martinez 2:32:44.0
5 Oliver Flautt 2:32:44.1
6 Dylan Ogle Storage Squad Racing p/b The Gear Attic 2:32:44.2
7 Tanner Batson Piedmont Cycling 2:32:44.2
8 Ryan Kingsolver UCI CT: Wildlife Generation p/b Maxxis 2:32:44.4
9 Przemyslaw Kotulski 2:32:44.5
10 Hank Beaver Specialized-BMW 2:32:44.5
11 Renan Dolabella 2:32:44.6
12 David Gearhart Specialized-BMW 2:32:44.6
13 Garrison Gaylord VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:32:44.7
14 Jeremy Spafard Pieluminati 2:32:44.8
15 Matthew Maddox 2:32:44.9
16 Nicholas Ramirez 2:32:45.1
17 Colin Cavaliere Carolina Crit Squad 2:32:45.3
18 Cody Parker Piedmont Cycling 2:32:45.5
19 Tyrone Edwards Specialized-BMW 2:32:45.6
20 Robert Loomis NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios and Pharmaco 2:32:45.7
21 William Seitz Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perry Studios 2:32:45.9
22 Brian Sciba VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:32:45.9
23 Skyler Diacou Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 2:32:46.3
24 Artem Shmidt Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perry Studios 2:32:46.6
25 Chris Chotas Specialized-BMW 2:32:46.7
26 James Snitzer Specialized-BMW 2:32:46.9
27 Alwyn Steenkamp 2:32:47.2
28 George Ciordas Specialized-BMW 2:32:47.3
29 Kevin Maxey Specialized-BMW 2:32:47.8
30 Tommy Morrison 2:32:48.4
31 Derek Birch Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:32:48.8
32 Scott Hilburn 2:32:49.0
33 Christian Acker Clemson University 2:32:49.3
34 Daniel Podratsky Pieluminati 2:32:50.5
35 Thomas Duke Storage Squad Racing p/b The Gear Attic 2:32:51.0
36 David Mcbeath Lowcountry Racing 2:32:51.2
37 Francisco Ruiz 2:33:40.1
38 Dylan Cantrell Piedmont Cycling 2:34:20.6
39 Henry Shapard Sewanee-The University of the South 2:39:05.3
40 Marc Boults Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:39:05.5
41 Brady Rogers Specialized-BMW 2:42:05.0
DNF Nicholas Luther Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan Coaching 1:36:06.9
DNF Tanguy Dulac 1:58:44.8
DNF Jan Dunnewind 0:29:55.4
DNF Ian Poore Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perry Studios 2:02:10.0
DNF Nicholas Van winkle Specialized-BMW 1:30:49.8
DNF Justin Pfaff 1:09:21.3

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claire Windsor Supra Cycling Team 1:46:51.0
2 Madison Mcdaniel 1:48:20.2
3 Jessica Podratsky FeraFox Racing 1:48:20.7
4 Anne Greene Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear 1:48:21.2
5 Carlie Cooper Sorella Cycling 1:57:39.8
6 Iwona Martin NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 1:57:40.5
7 Susan Nichols 1:48:26.9

Women Pro 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katy Brown Carolina Velo/Cycle Center 1:46:48.4
2 Katherine Long 1:46:49.5
3 Loren Morgan 1:46:50.7
4 Sharrona Williams L5Flyers Cycling Team 1:47:08.6
5 Grace Anne ingham 1:47:09.6
6 Margaret Jerulle 1:48:19.4
7 Rosie Levy 1:48:20.0
8 Madeline Pearce ButcherBox Cycling 1:48:20.1
9 Sloan Fletcher Piedmont Cycling 1:57:20.0
DNF Nikki Strickland FeraFox Racing 0:37:42.0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with