These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Calla Anderson CENLA STARS 2:18:10.0
2 Landrie Mclain Octane Cycle Crew 2:28:52.0
3 Madison Felker 2:57:50.0

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port 3:12:18.0
2 Bryan Mutell 4th Dimension Fitness 3:12:18.0
3 Scott Kuppersmith Team Bike Crossing 3:12:18.0
4 Logan Mclain LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 3:12:18.0
5 Whit Somerall Team LaS'port 3:19:13.0
6 Eric Nelson Velovit 3:23:38.0
7 Dustin Drewes 4D Racing 3:27:15.0
8 Nicholas Burton Team LaS'port 3:27:15.0
9 Kyle Boudreaux 3:27:15.0
10 Jove Graham 3:27:15.0
11 John Brizzard iii Team LaS'port 3:27:15.0
12 Daniel Wisner Team LaS'port 3:27:15.0
13 Jack White Velovit/Palmer Safety 3:40:56.0
DNF Michael Mcbrien Team LaS'port

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Swan Sugar Rush Cycling Club 2:59:55.0
2 Adam Stephens Urban South Racing 2:59:55.0
3 Jared Shore Velovit 2:59:55.0
4 Kenneth Bell RRT Racing 2:59:55.0
5 Brandon Mccullough 2:59:55.0
6 Taylor Mills Sugar Rush Cycling Club 2:59:55.0
7 Adam Morgan 2:59:55.0
8 Gavin Blair 4D Racing 2:59:55.0
9 Cale Guidry BG Bicycles/Thibodaux Wellness Center Racing 2:59:55.0
10 Jessica Demello 4D Racing 2:59:55.0
11 Brad Stoufflet 4D Racing 2:59:55.0
12 William Buquoi Urban South Racing 2:59:55.0
13 Kevin Whitford 2:59:55.0
14 Jamie Freeman 2:59:55.0
15 Jason Fraude Urban South Racing 2:59:55.0
16 Philip Raschke Sugar Rush Cycling Club 3:04:53.0
17 Ross Aguilar 4D Racing 3:08:20.0
17 Joseph Monahan 4D Racing 3:08:20.0
19 Jason Cash Semi-Tough Racing 3:36:52.0
20 Philip Yatsko New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 3:37:26.0
21 Nader Rezvani 4D Racing 3:48:33.0
22 Taylor Reinhard Urban South Racing 3:59:40.0
23 Devin Sullivan 0 3:59:40.0
24 Nathaniel Wood Urban South Racing 3:55:10.0
25 Clark Givens 0 4:03:56.0
DNF Christian Fontaine New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blake Matherne RRT Racing 1:49:00.0
2 Joseph Amedee RRT Racing 1:49:00.0
3 Stephen Kernion RRT Racing 1:49:00.0
4 Robert Frank 1:49:00.0
5 Evan Glynn 1:49:00.0
6 Chris Kyzar Team LaS'port 1:49:00.0
7 Scott Bowers Velovit 1:49:00.0
8 Al Jordan 1:49:00.0
9 ? N/a Velovit 1:49:00.0
10 Charles Digges Urban South Racing 1:49:00.0
11 Ricky Marloe 1:49:00.0
12 Grayson Bultman RRT Racing 1:49:00.0
13 Joseph Lemoine New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:49:00.0
14 Roy Ulrich RRT Racing 1:49:00.0
15 Bryce Landry 1:49:00.0
16 Heath Morrison Velovit 1:49:00.0
17 Dennis Mutell 1:49:22.0
18 Ward Mclain Octane Cycle Crew 1:49:28.0
19 Alston Bozeman Velovit 1:49:28.0
20 Cory Hegarty 1:52:28.0
21 Slade Hicks 1:55:35.0
22 John Kyzar 2:00:15.0
23 John Howard 2:00:45.0
24 Rudy Horvath 2:01:35.0
25 Josh Saboe 2:01:35.0
25 Jeremy Schmidt New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 2:03:02.0
26 Rusty Roussel Urban South Racing 2:01:35.0
27 Andrew Spencer 2:04:00.0
28 Nick Rezvani 2:04:42.0
29 Christian Andrew RRT Racing 2:04:48.0
30 Jonah Howell 2:04:48.0
31 Kelley Grafton Octane Cycle Crew 2:06:13.0
32 Joey Comeaux 2:31:14.0
DNF Dominic Micelli
DNF Mark Morgan RRT Racing

Men Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:05:20.0
2 Kenneth Poole Velovit 3:05:20.0
3 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:07:45.0
4 Justin Leighton 3:07:45.0
5 Troy Alexander Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:07:45.0
6 Peter Stephens GEAUX Race 3:07:45.0
7 David Blumenthal Velovit 3:07:45.0
8 Stephanie Smith 3:07:45.0
9 Butch Sims Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club 3:07:45.0
10 Joseph Noack Southwest Cycling Club Racing 3:07:45.0
11 Trace Swartzfager Velovit 3:07:45.0
12 Frank Moak Velovit 3:07:45.0
13 Trey Pounds Velovit 3:07:45.0
14 Terry Glover Velovit 3:07:45.0
15 Townsend Myers Urban South Racing 3:07:45.0
16 Ryan Boudreaux Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club 3:07:45.0
17 Jason Pecoraro Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:07:45.0
18 Stephen Ancelet Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:07:45.0
19 Vj Liberto 3:07:45.0
20 H Michael lew 3:07:45.0
21 Eugene Parker Urban South Racing 3:07:45.0
22 Michael Macgown Velovit 3:07:45.0
23 Mike Corcoran 3:07:45.0
24 Chris Lincoln Velovit 3:07:45.0
25 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:07:45.0
DNF David Foley New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNF Noel Puentes
DNF Scott Gumina
DNF Michael Abshire
DNF Tom Redpath US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Adam Layburn

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Gass Crush Racing 1:59:59.0
2 Word Backstrom Crush Racing 2:01:15.0
3 Lisa Houser Crush Racing 2:01:15.0
4 Rachel Smith Crush Racing 2:02:22.0
5 Taylor Gorman Crush Racing 2:02:22.0
6 Elizabeth Schuster Team LaS'port 2:02:22.0
7 Heather Nelson Nunchuck Bunnies 2:02:22.0
8 Ashley Wolfe 2:02:22.0
9 Natalie Howard Velovit 2:02:22.0
10 Kristina Larson Crush Racing 2:02:22.0
11 Elizabeth Reinhard Crush Racing 2:02:22.0
12 Tara Williams-davis 2:02:22.0
13 Greta Cappelmann Crush Racing 2:02:22.0
14 Lisa Guillory Crush Racing 2:08:00.0
15 Christina Bender Crush Racing 2:14:18.0
16 Melissa Smith Velovit 2:17:42.0
17 Kim Mclain Octane Cycle Crew 2:28:52.0
18 Ashley Doucet congemi Crush Racing 2:30:37.0
DNF Tiffany Landry

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with