These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Calla Anderson CENLA STARS 2:53:55.3
2 Landrie Mclain Octane Cycle Crew 3:05:27.5
3 Madison Felker 3:37:10.9

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Mclain LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 4:08:24.2
2 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port 4:09:11.0
3 Bryan Mutell 4th Dimension Fitness 4:09:11.0
4 Scott Kuppersmith Team Bike Crossing 4:09:35.9
5 Whit Somerall Team LaS'port 4:18:22.7
6 Eric Nelson Velovit 4:22:22.1
7 Dustin Drewes 4D Racing 4:25:41.4
8 Kyle Boudreaux 4:26:03.6
9 John Brizzard iii Team LaS'port 4:26:46.9
10 Nicholas Burton Team LaS'port 4:28:32.9
11 Daniel Wisner Team LaS'port 4:32:17.2
12 Jack White Velovit/Palmer Safety 4:42:32.3
DNF Jove Graham DNF
DNF Michael Mcbrien Team LaS'port DNF

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Swan Sugar Rush Cycling Club 3:54:15.4
2 Gavin Blair 4D Racing 3:54:17.2
3 William Buquoi Urban South Racing 3:54:21.6
4 Adam Morgan 3:54:35.0
5 Jared Shore Velovit 3:54:45.3
6 Adam Stephens Urban South Racing 3:54:48.1
7 Cale Guidry BG Bicycles/Thibodaux Wellness Center Racing 3:54:57.3
8 Kenneth Bell RRT Racing 3:54:58.1
9 Jamie Freeman 3:55:07.3
10 Taylor Mills Sugar Rush Cycling Club 3:55:09.1
11 Brandon Mccullough 3:55:15.3
12 Jason Fraude Urban South Racing 3:55:18.4
13 Kevin Whitford 3:55:19.2
14 Philip Raschke Sugar Rush Cycling Club 3:59:47.3
15 Joseph Monahan 4D Racing 4:03:14.4
16 Ross Aguilar 4D Racing 4:03:57.8
17 Jason Cash Semi-Tough Racing 4:36:53.3
18 Philip Yatsko New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 4:39:58.9
19 Nader Rezvani 4D Racing 4:47:14.8
20 Nathaniel Wood Urban South Racing 5:01:35.5
DNF Brad Stoufflet 4D Racing
DNF Jessica Demello 4D Racing
DNF Taylor Reinhard Urban South Racing
DNF Devin Sullivan
DNF Clark Givens
DNF Christian Fontaine New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blake Matherne RRT Racing 2:28:26.8
2 Joseph Amedee RRT Racing 2:28:42.0
3 Grayson Bultman RRT Racing 2:28:47.1
4 Stephen Kernion RRT Racing 2:28:47.8
5 Al Jordan 2:28:52.1
6 Bryce Landry 2:28:56.2
7 Chris Kyzar Team LaS'port 2:28:56.7
8 ? N/a Velovit 2:28:59.3
9 Ward Mclain Octane Cycle Crew 2:28:59.6
10 Robert Frank 2:29:01.9
11 Evan Glynn 2:29:12.8
12 Scott Bowers Velovit 2:29:28.1
13 Charles Digges Urban South Racing 2:29:36.9
14 Heath Morrison Velovit 2:29:42.0
15 Roy Ulrich RRT Racing 2:29:47.2
16 Alston Bozeman Velovit 2:30:23.8
17 Cory Hegarty 2:31:37.2
18 Slade Hicks 2:35:02.7
19 John Kyzar 2:42:59.4
20 Jeremy Schmidt New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 2:44:08.7
21 John Howard 2:44:29.9
22 Josh Saboe 2:44:31.1
23 Rudy Horvath 2:45:00.9
24 Jonah Howell 2:45:25.7
25 Kelley Grafton Octane Cycle Crew 2:46:11.4
26 Christian Andrew RRT Racing 2:46:16.6
27 Nick Rezvani 2:48:30.1
DNF Ricky Marloe
DNF Joey Comeaux
DNF Dennis Mutell
DNF Dominic Micelli
DNF Joseph Lemoine New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNF Rusty Roussel Urban South Racing
DNF Andrew Spencer
DNF Mark Morgan RRT Racing

Men Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenneth Poole Velovit 3:59:39.5
2 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 4:00:15.5
3 Frank Moak Velovit 4:02:04.3
4 Stephanie Smith 4:02:22.1
5 Stephen Ancelet Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 4:02:25.5
6 Trey Pounds Velovit 4:02:30.6
7 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 4:02:32.4
8 Eugene Parker Urban South Racing 4:02:39.5
9 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 4:02:44.1
10 Butch Sims Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club 4:03:02.6
11 Troy Alexander Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 4:03:03.7
12 Chris Lincoln Velovit 4:03:06.1
13 Joseph Noack Southwest Cycling Club Racing 4:03:16.3
14 Ryan Boudreaux Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club 4:03:25.9
15 David Blumenthal Velovit 4:03:40.6
16 Peter Stephens GEAUX Race 4:04:06.9
17 Trace Swartzfager Velovit 4:05:55.0
18 Michael Macgown Velovit 4:08:10.2
19 Townsend Myers Urban South Racing 4:08:49.0
20 Mike Corcoran 4:09:14.3
DNF Justin Leighton
DNF Terry Glover Velovit
DNF David Foley New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNF Noel Puentes
DNF Vj Liberto
DNF Scott Gumina
DNF Michael Abshire
DNF Tom Redpath US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Jason Pecoraro Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
DNF H Michael lew
DNF Adam Layburn

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Gass Crush Racing 2:37:10.7
2 Lisa Houser Crush Racing 2:39:11.0
3 Taylor Gorman Crush Racing 2:39:36.8
4 Ashley Wolfe 2:39:48.0
5 Rachel Smith Crush Racing 2:39:57.9
6 Elizabeth Schuster Team LaS'port 2:39:58.6
7 Heather Nelson Nunchuck Bunnies 2:40:06.2
8 Elizabeth Reinhard Crush Racing 2:40:15.1
9 Kristina Larson Crush Racing 2:40:25.7
10 Greta Cappelmann Crush Racing 2:41:03.7
11 Natalie Howard Velovit 2:43:01.6
12 Tara Williams-davis 2:43:17.9
13 Lisa Guillory Crush Racing 2:49:41.7
14 Melissa Smith Velovit 2:59:00.6
15 Kim Mclain Octane Cycle Crew 3:06:55.5
16 Ashley Doucet congemi Crush Racing 3:16:56.1
DNF Christina Bender Crush Racing
DNF Tiffany Landry
DNF Word Backstrom Crush Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with