These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Studebaker
2 Evan Wheeler NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Todd Hardin
4 Matthew Mchugh NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Damon Wyatt Libery Cycle
6 John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes, etc.
7 Jack Cheng
8 Jim Colgary
9 Matt Clements HPC/List
10 Mark Hagen team roaring mouse
11 Brandon Dixon
12 Robert Eom
13 Allen Carr
14 David Flaten Unattached
15 Kip Talman HPC/LIST
16 David Hahn none
17 Andrew Groleau NCVC/UnitedHeathCare
18 Richard Hardart
19 Matt Kasprzak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
20 Christopher M. jones University of Maryland
21 Douglas Keith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22 Shea Whittaker Unattached
23 Tyler Waldron Panhandle Pedalers
24 Brooke Bowman Unattached
25 Ruslan Kulikov
26 Scott Kaplan NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
27 Jonathan Kaplan Unattached
28 Francois Bru WWVC Racing
29 Cameron Ward
30 Steven Martin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
31 Cameron Quick Syn-Fit Racing
32 Matthew Takovich
33 Hans Schenk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
34 James Maiden Team Black Ski
35 Jacob Slife HPC/LIST
36 Choong Hwang
37 Walt Morries ABRT
38 Nicholas Stefanelli

Masters 35+ Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victor Pradel CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
2 Andreas Gutzeit NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
3 Harry Fang NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Charles Biro Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
5 Dan Underwood Saroff Racing Team
6 John Clark ARTEMIS
7 Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi
8 Baird Webel Rock Creek Velo
9 Jacob Vellaccio Revolution Cycles
10 Joe Jefferson AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
11 Drake Jordan PTuning/Descartes Cycling
12 Paul Varga Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
13 Geoff Hughes Squadra-Coppi
14 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor
15 Patrick Hogan ABRT
16 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
18 Harry Dhillon Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
19 Paul De santis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
20 Robert Helms Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
21 Shaw Fici Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
22 Stewart Waring ABRT
23 Chas Offutt District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
24 Rick Tucker Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
25 Dennis Short Capital Region Fire & Police / PoWER
26 Ted Harris ABRT
27 Mark Scott Unattached
28 Alexander Meller ABRT
29 Stephen Szibler ABRT
30 Stokely Samuel USAF
31 John Kern Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
32 Seth Carpenter District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
33 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
34 Jim Lewandowski ABRT
35 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi
36 Michael Zoeller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
37 Matthew Albanese ABRT
38 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing
39 Mitch Ferro Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
40 Max Rogozinski Prince William Elite Racing
41 Scott Ferry Squadra Coppi
42 Daniel Hubbard Quattro Mani
43 Philip Little Unattached
44 James Kline ARTEMIS
45 Jeffrey Sanders AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
46 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
47 Denzil Hathway ABRT
48 Will Wong NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
49 Timothy Lung AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
50 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
51 Gordan Van hook NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
52 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
53 Richard Kennedy ABRT

Masters Men 45+/55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Gros Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
2 David Osborne ARTEMIS
3 Harry Fang NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5 Michael Bradbury Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6 Robert Grimwood PA Masters RC
7 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
8 Ramon Benitez AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
9 Gregory Smith Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
10 Michael Satterfield Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
11 Carlos Goncalves CRGautobody.com
12 Howard Tyndle ARTEMIS
13 Mark Scott Unattached
14 Denzil Hathway ABRT
15 Scott Gordon AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
16 M. ted Dorsey ARTEMIS
17 Alexander Meller ABRT
18 Timothy Lung AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
19 William Patterson Team TBB/Deep Blue
20 Mark Smith Unattached
21 Raymond Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
22 Michael Schneider Bike Doctor
23 Robert Leach Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
24 Clifton Gray ARTEMIS
25 Eugene Elsea HPC/List
26 Darren Hartman PA Masters RC
27 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
28 Kirk Lenhart Mason Dixon Velo/CycleWorks
29 James Stroud Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
30 Gordan Van hook NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
31 Carlos Cruz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
32 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
33 Gregg Hyde Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
34 Rick Tucker Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
35 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
36 Joe Jefferson AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
37 Jack Gardner AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
38 Michael Regan District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop

Masters Women 35+/45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Giles ABRT
2 Ainhoa Perez-diez Cardio Sports Lab/NVRC
3 Janelle Hubbard Team Kenda
4 Chris Kelley Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
5 Christine Fuentes ABRT
6 Cheryl Osborne ARTEMIS
7 Carole Harris ARTEMIS
8 Sue Mcquiston ABRT
9 Laura Gabanski Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
10 Linda Lotto Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
11 Marni Harker Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
12 Iris Ford ARTEMIS
13 Evelyn Egizi ARTEMIS

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Wawrzeniak Ocean Velo / Culver & Pierson
2 Joe Altomare Hilton Cycling Club p/b Walt Racing
3 Antony Barsi WWVC Racing
4 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
5 Manggon Comsan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6 Cody Alvarez Squadra Coppi
7 Evan Remington Team BBC
8 David Bodkin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Benjamin Toll Serge Performance / Pax Velo
10 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
11 Joseph Malin WWVC Racing
12 Howard Tyndle ARTEMIS
13 Jason Mogensen Team Traveller
14 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
15 Daniel Diem Prince William Elite Racing (POWER)
16 Paul Lewis Unattached
17 Richard Seward Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
18 Richard Elder Squadra Coppi
19 Lewis Brebbel Evolution Cycling Club
20 Jeffrey Naiis BikeWorks Racing
21 Eric Link
22 Dennis Short Capital Region Fire & Police / PoWER
23 Michael Kirby NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
24 Byron Pickard District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
25 Khang Le Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
26 Andy Giordano amracing
27 Eric Governo Squadra Coppi
28 Seth Carpenter District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
29 Frederick Grim GS GamJams
30 Harry Goldman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
31 Don Salamon Pax Velo
32 Joshua Kasumovio Watts Up
33 Gary Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
34 Marcus Floro District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
35 Eduardo s. Maeyama District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
36 Brian Esposito Syn-Fit Race Team
37 Cesar Meaurio V DAY
38 Thomas Bailey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
39 M. ted Dorsey ARTEMIS
40 John Rohrer Team BBC
41 James Panagiotopoulos HPC/List
42 Andrew Crabb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
43 Michael Better Rock Creek Velo
44 Chas Offutt District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop

Senior Men 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Brown XO Communications/Battley Harley Davidson
2 Sigberto Garcia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Paul Mica NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Andrew Bridges HAYMARKET BICYCLES
5 Gregory Leach Team Metra / Cycles 54 p/b Wendy's
6 Peter Custer Your Ad Here
7 Steve Walker BikeWorks Racing
8 Brian Sjoberg Bike Doctor
9 Gerald Burkett World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
10 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
11 Christopher Schmidt ARTEMIS
12 Victor Pradel CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
13 Andy Mount HPC/List
14 Mario Zometa ARTEMIS
15 Jacob Miller HPC/LIST
16 Cane Napolitano altair polo
17 Jason Hall Squadra Coppi
18 Jose Pena BikeWorks Racing
19 Grant Mandsager District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
20 Chris Soda Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
21 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
22 Michael Stearns Battley Harley-Davidson Masters
23 Justin Desilets Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
24 Keck Baker XO Communications/Battley Harley
25 Donald Brew North Tek-Aria
26 David Osborne ARTEMIS
27 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
28 Owen Hassig Squadra Coppi
29 Jose Nunez HAYMARKET BICYCLES
30 Justin Resnick District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
31 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
32 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
33 Joaquin Salas orono Squadra Coppi
34 Matt Rosier NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
35 Mike Esmonde Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
36 Clint Dager Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
37 Andreas Gutzeit NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
38 Ramon Benitez AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
39 Weston Schempf C3 Athletes Serving Athletes p/b Twenty20 Cycling
40 Dan Schwartz NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
41 Scott Giles Bike Doctor
42 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
43 Peter Warner Bike Doctor
44 Bill Gros Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
45 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
46 Jared Nieters Haymarket Bicycles
47 Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
48 Robert Kelly NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
49 Brian Sacawa HAYMARKET BICYCLES
50 Martin Austermuhle District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
51 Chris Mcgill Bikeyard Bikeclub
52 Jeffrey Sanders AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
53 Jonathan Moncton District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
54 Albert Scharbach Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
55 Greg Abbott NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
56 Jose Escobar Battley Harley-Davidson
57 Andrew Shaw NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
58 David Fuentes XO Communications/Battley Harley Davidson
59 Clifton Gray ARTEMIS
60 Jorge Marccenaro ARTEMIS
61 Guy Perotti Colavita Racing Inc.

Women / Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Rasmusson Team Kenda
2 Kathleen Giles ABRT
3 Ainhoa Perez-diez Cardio Sports Lab/NVRC
4 Monika Sattler NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
5 Renee Roth ARTEMIS
6 Jacqueline Mcclure Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
7 Francis Dougherty Syn-fit
8 Sue Mcquiston ABRT
9 Katherine Klausing North Tek-Aria
10 Christine Fuentes ABRT
11 Chris Kelley Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
12 Catherine Freck Syn-Fit Racing Team

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diane Harris unattached
2 Sarah Randolph District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
3 Tara Taylor Squadra Coppi
4 Michelle Scherrer Bike Stop Pro Team
5 Patty Fulton NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Lisa Jancy Syn-Fit Race Team
7 Carole Harris ARTEMIS
8 Robyn Dalzen Team Sticky Fingers
9 Sandra Pashley ABRT
10 Iris Ford ARTEMIS
11 Unknown Rider NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Elizabeth Wightman Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
13 Nona Colburn ColburnCycle1
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with