These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 45-49 Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Fuentes Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson 35:26.3
2 Dan Underwood TotalCivilConstructionp/b Battley Harley-Davidson 35:37.4
3 Michael King NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 35:38.2
4 Ray Plewacki NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 35:43.5
5 Erik Engle NSMI Racing 35:57.3
6 Dan Netzer Celerity/JRVS Racing 35:57.4
7 Geoff Hughes Total Civil Construction p/b Battley H-D 36:01.8
8 Raul Rojas Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson 36:05.5
9 Ted Michaels Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson 36:06.5
10 James Johnson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 36:07.5
11 Mario Zometa Kelly-Benefit-StrategiesLSV-Mens-Elite-Cycling-Team 36:09.8
12 Eli Hengst Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson 36:12.5
13 David Gates NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 37:39.0
14 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 39:22.0
15 Michael Spinnler Antietam Velo Club (AVC) 39:52.0
16 Michael Dent USMES / FCC / MBM 44:18.0

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Kasch Team Beyer Auto 48:34.2
2 Daniel Burns 48:35.3
3 Frank Shewmaker Redshift Racing 48:54.6
4 Graham Watters 48:55.5
5 Ian Tapp Bicycle Face Racing 48:56.0
6 Will Mitchell DistrictTaco Racing 48:56.1
7 Manuel Paniagua Redshift Racing 48:56.6
8 Matt Jablonski Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson 48:56.6
9 Andres Sola 48:56.9
10 Laraib Laubach District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 48:57.0
11 Aidan Dixon DistrictTaco Racing 48:57.2
12 John Chambers RedShift Racing 48:57.2
13 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski WWVC Racing 48:57.3
14 Tyler Alexander La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 48:57.4
15 Robert Caudill Bike Rack Racing 48:58.0
16 Nelson Beimfohr Antietam Velo Club 48:58.1
17 Michael Ballard Redshift Racing 48:58.4
18 Bo Rider DistrictTaco Racing 50:22.1
19 Chris Crane WWVC racing 50:22.2
20 Grayson Rosenfeld Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson 50:31.0
21 Grant Mandsager District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 50:35.0
22 Ziad Lien DistrictTaco Racing 51:07.0
23 Sebastian Silberman Lateral Stress Velo p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 51:07.1
24 Samuel Fuller PHASE cycling 56:40.0
25 Andrew Valdesuso Phase Cycling 56:40.1

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Strom Ascent Concept Team 36:43.5
2 Bryan Hernandez Redshift Racing 36:43.7
3 Sam Friedman Phase Cycling 36:47.7
4 Daniel Pessing Charm City Cycling 36:47.9
5 Ryan Paxton Sportfit Lab 36:48.2
6 Max Frankel 36:48.9
7 Brandon Wang VeloLabs Racing 36:49.1
8 Michael O'brien Local Arborist 36:51.4
9 Carl Bevard Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works 36:51.4
10 Jacob Harpster DistrictTaco Racing 36:51.6
11 James Bumbaugh WWVC Racing 36:52.1
12 James Stroud VeloLabs Racing 36:55.3
13 Nathan Bailey GS Adams Avenue Bicycles 36:58.3
14 Sonny Smith Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions 36:58.3
15 Alexander Hedrick 38:38.0
16 Andre Gates NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 38:51.0
17 Christopher Marrow Squadra Coppi 39:06.0
18 William Cottrell Team Carytown Bicycle Company 39:26.0
19 Llewellyn Davis 39:26.0
20 Matthew Mech 39:26.1
21 Alex Ryan District taco racing team 40:29.0
22 Luke Osborn C3-Wagner Roofing 40:29.1
23 Ian Atwood Antietam Velo Club 40:29.2
24 Preslov Lefterov Rapha Cycling Club 40:29.3
25 Michael Ahlers VeloLabs Racing 42:03.0
26 Donald Funkhouser antietam velo club 42:03.1
27 Daniel Schumacher Evolution Cycling Club US Military Endurance Sports 44:10.0

Men Pro 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Guydish Keystone Racing p/b Lupine Lights 45:43.0
2 Alex Driscoll Otterhaus/K&F Construction 45:43.1
3 Fischer Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 45:43.3
4 Shawn Litster Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling 45:43.6
5 Jose Solis Otterhaus/K&F Construction 45:44.3
6 Mark Lewis TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 45:44.5
7 Taylor Pearman Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson 45:45.0
8 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 45:45.7
9 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing 45:46.0
10 Morgan Baker Margie Bars - Jmac Cycling 45:46.4
11 Michael Russo DistrictTaco Racing 45:46.5
12 Xavier Szigethy Margie Bars - JMac Cycling 45:46.9
13 Stephen Robinson Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson 45:47.2
14 Christopher Peltzer La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 45:48.0
15 Tyler Kirkwood Dig Deep/Kerr Bros Racing 45:48.8
16 Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Cannondale 45:49.2
17 Michael Tabasko TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 45:49.6
18 Chad Capobianco Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson 45:49.7
19 Wouter Zwart Otterhaus/K&F Construction 45:50.6
20 Bruno Neto TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 45:51.9
21 Owen Musser Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 45:52.1
22 Logan Jones-wilkins Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 46:21.2
23 Nathaniel Moser Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 46:51.0
24 Ranjodh Gill TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 47:33.0
25 Ryan Chien DistrictTaco Racing 47:33.1
26 Gorgi Popstefanov Cycles 54/Thrive Spine & Sport 48:15.0
27 Aaron Delong Otterhaus/K&F Construction 48:34.0
28 James Studebaker TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 48:34.1
29 Tony Leong TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 50:48.0
30 Adam Fulcher DistrictTaco Racing 52:15.0

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adair Anderson Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson 39:30.9
2 Katy Lobeda Virginia Polytechnic Institute 39:32.4
3 Angela Parrotta Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson 40:25.6
4 Mindy Simmons Total Civil Construction p/b Battley-Harley Davidson 40:25.6
5 Sydney Berry DistrictTaco Racing 40:25.8

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Granade Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson 42:18.6
2 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 42:18.8
3 Erin Conner Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson 42:19.2
4 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing 42:20.3
5 Sarah Sladen Total Civil Construction p/b Battley-Harley Davidson 42:23.1
6 Sharon Leary Sweet Spot Cycling 47:39.9

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with