These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank P villani Team Somerset 35:21
2 Luke Vanteyens Byrne Racing LLC 42:10
3 Thomas Byrne BYRNE Racing LLC 42:24

Men Juniors 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Jerris Team Somerset 38:54

Men Juniors 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lukas Donnelly Byrne Racing LLC 38:10

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Walter Aistriu Cycling 24:03
2 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 24:26
3 Patrick Darken Aistriu Cycling 25:14
4 Greg Kaplan QCW Cycling P/B Cadence Cycling 26:36
5 Gregory Danielewicz Guy's Racing Club 27:54
6 Dan Antonelli KickCharge Creative 28:07

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glenn Babikian Finkraft Cycling Team 26:15
2 Terrence Chioffi 42x21ATQ 26:37
3 Nicholas Tsapatsaris ORIGIN Performance 29:35
4 Francis Cinoa Firenze Cycling 30:20
5 T.j. Ditullio Action Wheels 33:45

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Anderson Team Somerset 26:20
2 Ralf Warmuth Team SRG 26:26
3 Dave Kavanaugh Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 26:46
4 Clayton Allen Pro Pedals Bike Shop 27:05
5 Fred Rica Redlined Racing 27:05
6 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 27:22
7 Chris Dawson Redlined Racing 28:25
8 Walter Kowalski Jaeger Wheelmen 30:11
9 Thaddeus Newnam PA Masters 30:46

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 26:33
2 Andrew Buchanan 26:55
3 John Dalzell PA Masters RC p/b Piscitello La 27:22
4 Tim Saxon Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 27:28
5 Dana Fallon Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 27:32
6 David Hilton PA Masters 28:09
7 David Prodorutti west chester cycling club 28:18
8 Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation 28:29
9 Ilkka Kruus 29:20
10 Doug Landon KickCharge Creative 29:34
11 Benedict Rocco PSRacing/BTB 32:45
12 Albert Sayers Team ProPower/Cycling Solutions 34:03
13 Steve Barnes Guy's Racing Club 40:22
14 Christopher Byrne BYRNE Racing LLC 44:17

Men Masters 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Mccarthy Trek/Towpath Bike 27:43
2 Don Clapp Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 28:20
3 Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle 28:30
4 Richard Maynard Amoroso's Racing Team/Tri State 29:01
5 Jim Kaeli Colavita - Whole Foods Market R 30:02
6 Gerald Grayce 34:21

Men Non Bike Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Perez Team B3 Bicycles 26:33
2 Daryl Southwood Powered by Stages 28:45
3 Philip Mania Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 28:47
4 Edward Ickowski Nin.jacycling 29:17
5 Joe Emde Team B3 Bicycles 29:50
6 Andrew Yeh Violet Crown Sports Assoc 31:00
7 Joseph Famularo 33:29
8 Frank Villani Team Somerset 1:03:32

Men Non Bike Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Watts Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b 24:55
2 Ryan Collins Bike Doctor 26:41
3 Michael Boardman CRCA/Rockstar Games 26:49
4 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo 26:49
5 Mario Irvin crespo 26:55
6 James Martin Aistriu Cycling 27:01
7 Elliot Olsen Karma Racing Team 27:17
8 Kenneth Gilliland Peddlers Shop Cycling Team 28:55
9 Alexander Pavlotskiy Death Row Velo 29:10
10 James Griffin Team B3 Bicycles 29:37
11 Kevin Diller Summit Cycling Club 31:02
12 Arthur Noland colivita /whole foods 32:38
13 John Dzubinski Tri State Velo 32:40
14 Ray Cipollini Skylands Cycling 32:42

Men Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Iachetta Team B3 Bicycles 26:34
2 Sean Bock Pink Flamingos 26:43
3 Mark Morales FIREHOUSE CYCLES 27:25
4 David Bleakley Cycles 54 / Thrive Spine & Spor 28:33
5 Kc Kulp Wooden Wheels Racing 29:06
6 Troy Doll Team Hb Hilltop 29:41
7 Kevin Elmore Redlined Racing 34:23

Men Open Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Yura Honey Stinger Hive 24:38
2 Jeffrey Watts Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b 24:48
3 Richard Lavigne Crank Addicts p/b Hilltop 25:10
4 Toby Hanna Knapp's Cyclery Racing P/B Endu 25:26
5 Robert Holzer Aistriu Cycling 25:38
6 John Sedlak Watts Up Cycling 25:39
7 Eric Panhorst Guy's Racing Club 26:52
8 Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing Voodoo Racing 28:56

Women Non Bike Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nancy Toolan Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 33:25
2 Meg Dahlgren 34:04
3 Jodie Pellish Sturdy Girl Cycling 37:18
4 Lynn Mueller Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 37:19
5 Sally Allan Team Somerset 37:50
6 Olga Grishina Westwood cycle 40:16

Women Non Bike Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway Courier 30:50
2 Mackenzie Marcinko Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 32:02
3 Maryanne Caruso Montclair Bikery Racing 32:55
4 Jessica Aulisio Watts Up Cycling 32:57
5 Candace Kennedy-hess Sturdy Girl / Vanderkitten 33:22
6 C Elizabeth long CRCA/NYCCWomensRacing 34:24
7 Karen Clark Watts Up Cycling 43:37
8 Ellen Hardy BYRNE Racing LLC 43:59

Women Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patricia Sonn Watts UP Cycling 30:27
2 Julia Franco Liberty Cycle 31:14
3 Diane Elmore Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 33:01
4 Donna Ventura Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 33:02
5 Shanna Lesico Active Yards / Chester County V 33:39
6 Kristin Totoro 35:40
7 Angela Lisowski Jstc 37:15
8 Patricia Withington Pro Pedals Bike Shop 42:43

Women Open Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclass 29:15
2 Pamela Wahl Aistriu Cycling 29:51
3 Kate Tormey Finkraft Cycling Team 29:56
4 Andrea Maher Riptide Cawes 32:44
5 Nicole Ragonese Watts Up Cycling 33:40
6 Elizabeth Tyrell sturdy girls 35:36

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with