These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Wilson Team Wompy 1:10:45
2 Spencer Meyer CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 1:14:12
3 Thomas Ghoreyeb Rad n Gnar / Laurel 1:25:38

Expert Men 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Sullivan Stedmans/Meltsnow Racing Team 1:56:03
2 Jesse Couli 1:59:55
3 James Kreuzburg Lees-McRae College 2:07:57
4 Peter Tur 2:27:56

Expert Men 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 1:55:53
2 Ian Odell Fritz's Bicycle Shop 1:57:01
3 Matthew Boulay 2:05:38
4 Zack Vogel North American Velo / Blue Sky Bicycles 2:05:58
5 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 2:11:53

Expert Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Martin Scottee's Westport Bicycle 1:47:51
2 Chris Laplante Joe's garage 2:00:51
3 Bob Bisson Spin Arts CyclingAmerican Lung Association Cycling 2:03:31
4 Tyler Munroe CCB RACING 2:04:33
5 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:06:39
6 Patrick Ruane Sunapee Racing Team 2:06:58
7 Alexis Arapoff BMB Racing 2:14:02
8 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 2:15:11
9 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo 2:17:23
DNF Ruy Ferreira Scottee's Westport Bicycle DNF

Expert Women 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Hunt Stage 1 Cycling /Airline Cycles 2:32:11

Expert Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michele Satrowsky 2:36:56
2 Nathalie Poirier Sunapee/Buchika�s/Canary Systems 2:36:58

Marathon Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Wonderly 5:23:08
2 Jay Millas Brumble Bikes 5:28:53
3 Doug Guertin Cyclonaut Multisport 5:56:06
4 Kristopher Wyman The BSWC 6:16:48
5 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association Cycling Team 4:30:58
6 Will Raymond Competitive Edge 5:31:36

Marathon Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Guertin Cyclonaut Multisport 6:19:45

Novice Men 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Doty SVC/Bikeworks 49:33:00

Novice Men u13

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Boden Chenail CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 54:14:00
2 Tyler Abrams 1:22:06
3 Samuel Haas CT Chain Links 1:28:03
4 Reid Purwin Minuteman Road Club 1:38:41
5 Keelan Pagano-graveline 43:43:00

Novice Men u16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ty Stephens Riverside Haverhill 48:46:00
2 Owen Kocaba CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 58:52:00

Novice Men u19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenneth Gray CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 1:03:16

Novice Women 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angie Bean Wild Stallions 57:30:00
2 Cecile Mejean 1:13:47

Novice Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Laplume SVC/Bikeworks 58:15:00
2 Heather Abrams HUP United 31:50:00

Novice Women u16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 June Aarsen CCAP ROCKLANDIA RAD N GNAR 1:17:04

Pro Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bradford Perley 1:44:28
2 Amos Brumble CCB racing 1:47:37
3 Scott Yarosh Cyclonauts Racers 1:51:58
4 Drew Best Laughing Dog Bicycles 1:53:07
5 Erik Carlson Intense Cycles/CCF/NBX 1:56:46
6 Brian Rutter 2:18:01
DNF Chris Mehlman B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles DNF

Pro Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rhys Niesen Rhys May Jewelry 2:17:05
2 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 2:22:55
3 Kelli Montgomery STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 2:32:49

Sport Men 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josiah Lasalle State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:03:46
2 Nick Weissman lafrance Wild Stallions 1:06:14
3 Brendan O'callahan CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:09:30
4 William Guerra 1:09:36
DNF Andrew Graveline DNF

Sport Men 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Allegrini Corner Cycle 1:01:34
2 Mike Driscoll 1:03:42
3 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 1:04:47
4 Jonathan O'conner New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 1:06:05
5 Menachem Roth BHCC 1:06:49
6 Randy Boneta Blue Collar Racing 1:07:57
7 Jason Albert 1:08:29
8 David Currie 1:09:26
9 Dan Lehane SVC/Bikeworks 1:12:20
10 Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop 1:13:26
11 Brian Sanita Class Act Racing 1:19:48
12 Wayne Sanita Class Act Racing 1:48:59

Sport Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Demars Team 43 1:08:05
2 William Sawyer SpinArts 1:08:49
3 Steven Constine CYCLESMITH 1:09:48
4 Eli Levine JRA Cycles 1:13:36
5 Bill Penton 1:13:38
6 Dean Whitney 1:15:49
7 Michael Cyr Storrs center cycle 1:16:45
8 Ed Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 1:18:32
9 John Grattan Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 1:21:35
10 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:28:34
11 Clark Drake Rilla's Revenge 1:28:36
12 Tim Bowen 1:42:35

Sport Men SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Green2 Gateway Gear Grinders 1:19:56

Sport Men u16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Mckellick 1:02:02
2 Joseph Green Gateway Gear Grinders 1:06:58
3 Sam Currie JRA 1:09:24
4 Daniel Patenaude Conval chain gang 1:10:01
5 Justin Green NEHSCA CT Chain Links 1:17:53
6 Lukas Haas CT Chain Links 1:27:36
7 Mateo Doizadelli Team Edge 1:32:54

Sport Women 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Denise Butler Honey Stinger Hive 1:23:33
2 Gabrielle Yarosh Cyclonauts Racers 1:37:10
3 Heather Kilduff Bike Zone Cape Cod 1:44:34

Sport Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sally Mcinnis JRA Cycles 1:25:17

Sport Women u19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ella Dishong AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 1:15:37
2 Elizabeth Mulgrew 1:23:27

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with