These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 19-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brock Mason 24:42.th
2 Brad Cox 27:18.th
3 Jordan Foster 27:51.th
4 Gatlin Holland 29:04.th
5 Christopher Altona 29:48.th
6 Drew Bruner 30:46.th
7 Stephen Wunrow 33:45.th
8 Jordan Picchiottino 34:34.th
9 Barrett Eubanks 35:28.th
10 Randall Hunt 39:01.th
11 Steve Bryant 47:27.th

Men 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Tremblay 26:30.th
2 Erik Winfree 28:12.th
3 Dustin Baker 37:41.th
4 Franklin Grizzle 41:15.th

Men 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Hart 26:26.th

Men 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Netzer Celerity/JRVS Racing 26:59.th
2 Jonathan Eropkin 27:59.th
3 Andrei Mastrogiovanni 30:52.th
4 Aaron Hathaway 31:24.th
5 Joaquin Fernandez 32:00.th

Men 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louis Leclerc 29:16.th
2 Chad Davies 29:36.th
3 Kevin Baker 31:57.th
4 Derek Christensen 32:32.th
5 Rick Curvin 32:49.th
6 Dale Pitts 34:42.th

Men 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Garwood 26:41.th
2 David Burnett 27:14.th
3 Frank Moak 27:32.th
4 Henry Swinty 27:50.th
5 Derek De gannes 29:28.th
6 Hamrick Selby 30:25.th
7 James Phyfer 31:40.th
8 Dale Hair 34:39.th
9 Lloyd Maisonville 36:28.th
10 Robbie Blanton 39:46.th
11 Mark Campbell 41:56.th
12 James Robinson 46:00.th

Men 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Painter 27:35.th
2 Michael Adams 27:38.th
3 Derek Wilford 31:31.th
4 Bill Radler 31:33.th
5 Mickel Kobeck 34:39.th
6 Jeffrey Hightower 35:24.th
7 Bob Grubbs 36:38.th
8 Robert Moses 37:37.th
9 John Winston smith 38:27.th
10 Kc Byers 39:17.th

Men 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paskal Brooks 29:51.th
2 Thomas Gee 30:54.th
3 Butch Sims 31:27.th
4 Mike Bryan 35:32.th

Men 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Douglas Mcclellan 30:48.th
2 John Michel 33:49.th
3 Charles Baldwyn 42:46.th
4 Jimmy Kellum 44:46.th
5 Bill Browning 59:09.th

Women 19-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Coker 29:39.th
2 Melissa Lee 30:25.th
3 Emily Payonk 32:25.th
4 Jacqueline Wunrow 37:36.th
5 Jessie Nelson 37:57.th
6 Mary Mcwhirter 43:30.th

Women 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Eubanks 35:55.th

Women 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paola Attias 34:58.th

Women 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victoria Jarvis 35:39.th

Women 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shelly Christensen 35:15.th

Women 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susan Barrett 35:28.th

Women 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diane Schleicher 33:44.th

Women 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Van horn-morgan 43:21.th

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with