These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Stewart Salty Chimp Racing 1:55
2 David Tate Salty Chimp Racing 1:56
3 Pat Doner Salty Chimp Racing 2:14
DNF Steven Reed DNF
DNF Rob Chimento Salty Chimp Racing DNF

Cat 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicky Jennings Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 2:29
2 Laura Wallace 2:57
3 Jennifer Redding TriVault 3:05
4 Kathie Topley 3:17
DNF Katie Mertz DNF
DNF Kristen Mucitelli-heath Syracuse Bicycle Women’s Race Team DNF
DNF Christin Rollins Bike Loft East DNF
DNF Amy Thornton Syracuse Bicycle Women’s Race Team DNF

Cat 5 Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Wallace Mello Velo Racing 2:02
2 James Ouderkirk 2:10
3 Eric Peskor Once Again Racing Fueled by Once Again Nut Butter 2:09
4 David Basile 2:12
5 Scott Somers Team 2 Cycling 2:13
6 Randy Kieffer Nener's Naturals 2:15
7 Michael Haywood 2:30
8 Wade Mackey Independent Power 2:40
9 Burt Stimson 2:42
10 Dj Wright Quality Optics Cycling Team 2:44
11 Leo Deruijter 2:49
12 Bill Anderson Once Again Racing Fueled by Once Again Nut Butter 2:54

Cat 5 Men U35

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Fallon MSR 2:02
2 Adam Ruszkowski 2:06
3 Jake Meyers 2:21
4 Shawn Tysco Syracuse Bicycle Men's Race Team 2:41
DNF Michael Sigona Thirsty Pug DNF
DNF Daniel Dubois Mello Velo DNF

Cat P/1/2/3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Garby Mello Velo 1:56
2 Matt Timmerman 1:56
DNF Christopher Welch CRCA/ Jamison Capital-Cannondale DNF

Cat P/1/2/3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michele Maier CORK MONKEY RACING 2:15

Fat Bike Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Miner Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Again Nut Butter 2:14
2 Ron Nelson 2:32
3 Paul Leary 2:34
4 David Elen STICKBOY COFFEE 2:38
5 Craig Goetzmann SBRT Mens 2:51
6 Andrew Schmid Roth Racing 3:21
DNF Chris Welch DNF
DNF John Cheney DNF

Fat Bike Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolyn Snook-hart Syracuse Bicycle Race Team -Women’s 2:48
2 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Women’s Race Team 2:56
3 Jocelyn Rabin Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team / Rabin Law 2:59
DNF Justine Kreso Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team DNF

Master Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Hoag Once Again Racing fueled by Once Again Nut Butter 2:02
2 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop 2:03
3 Frederick Bulken Salty Chimp Racing 2:05
4 Rick Bush Ride Oswego County - ROC 2:09
5 Jeffrey Schneider Once Again Racing fueled by Once Again Nut Butter 2:11
6 Gregory Low BonkWerx 2:11
7 Dave Hovey US Military Endurance Sports 2:16
8 David Grieves Roth Racing 2:28
9 Jerry Visconti 2:28
10 Daniel Defrees Roth Racing 2:29
11 Lawrence Cathcart Sports4Him 2:33
12 David Hoag Once Again Racing Team 2:36
13 Bill Verrbridge none 2:38
14 Frank Ciesla 2:42

Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Frontuto STICKBOY COFFEE 1:56
2 Toby Heath Salty Chimp Racing 2:07
3 Daniel Deemer Salty Chimp Racing 2:21
4 Benjamin Freer Roth Racing 2:33

Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim O'shea 1:56
2 Christopher White Mainstreamcycle 1:58
3 Michael Morris Bike Loft East 1:58
4 Jim Nicholson 1:59
5 Ray Willard Atlas 1:59
6 Corey Dubois CNYC / NYCM Insurance 2:05
7 Phil Batten Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 2:05
8 Phil Mccarthy 2:13
9 Bill Volkomer Team 2 Cycling 2:18
10 Peter Martin CNYC/NYCM Insurance 2:23
11 Chris Spina Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 2:26
DNF Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling DNF
DNF David Faso Bike Loft East DNF

Master Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Verbridge none 2:32

Master Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Helene Schmid Roth Racing 2:32
2 Shannon Allison 2:39
3 Leigh Bacher Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 2:40
4 Emily Flagg Full Moon Vista 2:53

Master Women 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susan Andersson CORK MONKEY RACING 3:06
2 Karla Eisch Tioga Velo Club/Mission In Motion/William H. Lane 3:15

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with