These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors 10-13

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron King Capitol Velo

Juniors 14-17

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Galen Tanner
2 Kristina Owen

Master Men 35+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
2 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
3 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized
4 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo
5 Steve Swanson
6 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness
7 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear
8 Greg Miranda
9 Mike Adams United Finance
10 Gerrik Latta
11 Stuart Anderson
12 Greg Estes Bikesale.com
13 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
14 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear
15 John Forbes Diamond Law Cycling Team
16 Gordy Bolstad Bikesale.com

Master Men 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo
2 John Prosser Taleo Racing
3 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo
4 Jeff Wygant Team Highlander
5 William Mcbride
6 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky
7 Kevin O'connell Hammer Velo
8 Greg Smith
9 David Thielen ii ZteaM
10 Jeff Vinson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
11 Mark Adamski Portobello Bicycle Racing
12 Craigan Usher Showers Pass
13 Sean Kelley
14 Richard Marantz NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
15 Mark Mandigo
16 Chuck Woosley United Finance
17 Jim Stuck Portobello Bicycle Racing
18 Mark Mcmurtry Bellovaci United
19 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
2 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing
3 Greg Miranda
4 Mike Stockton Capitol Velo
5 Antonio Castaneda Capitol Velo
6 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
7 Scot Weeks Bikesale.com
8 Alec Moorman Bikesale.com
9 Stephen Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club
10 Benjamin Weaver
11 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear
12 Eric Nelson Soraz Racing
13 Matthew Benti
14 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com
DNF David Rosen Half Fast Velo
DNF Jamie Mikani

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Rotstein West End Bikes/Specialized
2 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United
3 Jeff Marain The Goon Squad
4 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo
5 David Thielen ii ZteaM
6 Edward Delisle Soraz Racing
7 Kevin O'connell Hammer Velo
8 Mark Adamski Portobello Bicycle Racing
9 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath Racing
10 Jim Stuck Portobello Bicycle Racing
11 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
DNF Auberey Emods

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Sigurdson
2 Jerome Leedy
3 Davis Hand
4 Jeff Wygant Team Highlander
5 Yutaka Yokote Capitol Velo
6 Stewart Myers
7 James Owen
8 Sean Kelley
9 Jeremiah Hartley Team Endless Cycle
10 James Owen
11 Sean Price

Senior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene
2 Galen Mittermann HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
3 Steve Wright Veloce Racing
4 Roger Worthington
5 Aaron Shaw FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
6 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team
7 Steven Wilssens
8 David Iannotti Bikesale.com
9 Brad Pauly
10 Rocky Serna West End Bikes/Specialized
11 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
12 Warren Atkey Bikesale.com
13 Wessel Robin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
14 Steven r Holland United Finance
15 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo
16 Marcel Delisser Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
17 Mitch Denham NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
18 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
19 Alex Wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
20 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
21 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Eugene
22 Brendon Gallant HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
23 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
DNF Mark Hinman
DNF Aaron Coker HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
DNF Dickie Mallison

Senior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Cutler
2 Erin Playman
3 Pam Massey
4 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
5 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte
6 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Performance Wear
7 Meg Mautner Bike Central
8 Norrene Godfrey

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Performance Wear
2 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte
3 Lori Brault Sorella Forte
4 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte
5 Inge Wortman Verge
6 Vivian Satterfield Ruckus Test Team
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with