These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3 Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hunter East Texas Roadhouse Cycling
2 Aaron Katin Burnham Racing
3 Mark Light Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions
4 Bart Clifford JL VELO FACTORY TEAM
5 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters
6 Jim Woodburne CORE Racing
7 Michael Froh Meteor - Allied
8 Dean Abt xXx Racing-Athletico
9 Russ Kempka Team Extreme
10 James Halpin Mariner Cycling
11 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
12 Phillip Godkin Team ADHD America
13 Doug Zell Meteor - Allied
14 Pablo Santa cruz Florida Velo
15 Douglas Chrystall New England Devo P/B Cadence Wealth Management
16 Michael Martens Nomad Cycling / BVC
17 Matthew lee Franks RIG Vorderpfalz
18 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling
19 Tom Gates CORE Racing
20 Mark Hughes CZ Velo
21 Wojciech Czerkies PLUS Cycling Team
22 Steve Cullinan CORE Racing
23 Matthew Garni Lakes Area Physical Therapy
24 Ed Moon Splunk> Racing
25 Dave Lenting Leadout Racing West Michigan
26 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU Intl
27 James Slauson Team Bicycle Heaven
28 Gaylord Otte xXx Racing-Athletico
29 William Kuster
30 Dave Dineen Team Wisconsin/MOSH
31 Robert Mecea Healthy and Happy Racing
32 Robert Garner Team Wisconsin/MOSH
33 Todd Bugnacki Velocause/Centraal Cycling
34 Steve Meek Stay Park City Cycling
35 Darin Marhanka Texas Roadhouse Cycling
36 John Boudry Velocause/Centraal Cycling
37 Michael Inglis Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling
38 Terry O'grady PSIMET Racing

Cat 1/2/3 Masters Lowlands Lion Prime 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hunter East Texas Roadhouse Cycling
2 Aaron Katin Burnham Racing
3 Michael Inglis Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling
4 Mark Light Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions
5 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters

Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Rutscher LSC TREK p/b OneTen Cycles
2 Andrew Webb Diablo Cycling
3 Gabriel Acabá LAPT CC
4 Todd Wendell Burnham Racing
5 Erik Rogelstad LSC TREK p/b One Ten Cycles
6 Benjamin Hovland Zubaz Racing
7 Tyler Curtis Vol Gas Racing
8 Jose Rodriguez INTENT
9 Kia Namin Velocause Centraal Cycling
10 Trent Blackburn JAM Fund / NCC
11 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling
12 Thomas Kehrer Bonkers Cycling
13 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC
14 Simon Phuah Stages Cycling
15 Matthew Bosman Donkey Label Racing
16 Ralph Rufo Team Velocause Centraal
17 Jeffrey Elam Velocause Centraal Cycling
18 Kurt Druffel Waukesha Animal Hospital Cyclin
19 Enrique De comarmond NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Stud
20 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
21 Nick Bruskewitz Moonshot
22 Ken Hum Zubaz Racing
23 Imeh Nsek Team Imperium
24 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
25 Jacob Glahn Trek Midwest
26 Shay Wright Central Junior Cycling
27 Sean Mccarthy ABD
28 James Anders MoMo Riders' Club
29 Justin Maxwell TMB Development p/b Equator Cof
30 Johnny Lance TEAM JL VELO FACTORY RACING
31 Jim Maddock xXx Racing-Athletico
32 Dan Foehner Moonshot
33 Steven Trebatoski Team Velocause Centraal
34 Olivier De la durantaye IBIKE
35 Peter Moore SPBRC-Grand Performance
36 Samuel Janisch Team Velocause Centraal
37 Hanwei Wang GP Velotek
38 Robert Deetz LSC Trek/Pb 110 Cycles
39 Andrew Feuersthaler Velocause Central Cycling
40 Cody Parker Piedmont College
41 Derek Landwehr Brazen Dropouts
42 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
43 Josh Gieni Team IBIKE
44 Dominic Falter NorthStar Development
45 Tanner Batson Piedmont College
46 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
47 Ethan Nelson Saint Paul Bicycle Racing Club
48 Lucas Guyton FitWave PB ELITE HEALTH SYSTEMS
49 Eli Markworth St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
50 Ara Oggoian Team Bicycle Heaven
51 Andreas Ihm Team Ibike
52 Rick Schopp INTENT
53 Eric Staats Brazen Dropouts
54 Noah Wilson Zubaz Racing
55 Sebastian Rodriguez Allied Racing
56 Travis Longfellow Allied Racing
57 Josh Zurawski Moonshot
58 Brad Green CS Velo
59 Franck Roche Vélo iBike
60 Sean Mcnaughtan LAPT
61 Briant Kelly INTENT
62 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing
63 Peter Armstrong Brazen Dropouts
DNF Thomas Cox Gray Goat Bullseye Masters
DNF Chris Niesen JAM / NCC

Cat 2/3 Lowlands Lion Prime

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Rogelstad LSC TREK p/b One Ten Cycles
2 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling
3 Samuel Janisch Team Velocause Centraal
4 Robert Rutscher LSC TREK p/b OneTen Cycles
5 Travis Longfellow Allied Racing

Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Flinton Team Wisconsin / Midwest Orthop
2 Max Haggard CalBike
3 Ryan Girouard Crit Fit Cycling Factory Team
4 Yurii Morozov SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 Daniel Feuling BSB Cycling
6 Samuel Meullenet Breakaway Cycling Team
7 Nate Ryan New England Development p/b Cad
8 Trevor Arunsiripate Ames Velo
9 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts
10 Brett Henry Palmares Racing
11 Patrick Brock Team BelgianWerkx
12 Colin Hansel 0
13 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC
14 Matthew lee Franks RIG Vorderpfalz
15 Blaise Schaeffer Jigawatt Cycling
16 Robert Gutzwiller Unattached
17 Nick Buckley Palmares Racing
18 Carlos Guzman Team Wisconsin/ Midwest Orthope
19 Ethan Wilson PSIMET Racing
20 Robert Scianni BELGIANWERKX
21 Jacob Beissel Loon State Cyclists
22 Stephen Merlo 0
23 Jason Beerends Team New Pi
24 Jacob Buboltz BSB Cycling
25 Brad Schrag 0
26 Jared Verbeke xXx Racing-Athletico
27 Mark Pavlovcik Athletes By Design
28 Peter Steyaert CDE Racing
29 Wayne Sletten xXx Racing-Athletico
30 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts
31 Briant Kelly INTENT
32 John Boggs PSIMET Racing
33 Zachary Weidenaar PSIMET Racing
34 Aaron Holtebeck Hollander Benelux Racing
35 Ian Wilson Palmares Racing
36 Nicholas Hardrath Hollander Benelux Racing
37 Brad Babcock Team extreme
38 Hunter Babcock University of Minnesota- Twin C
39 Eric Schram Fiets Club Flahute
40 Daniel Vaughn JAM Fund / NCC
41 Nathaniel Ganger Zone 6 - Gray Goat
42 Thomas Ziolkowski 0
43 Christopher Guepe CDE Edge Racing
44 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
45 Alex Turner Team Hollywood Cycles
46 David Nelson Team Extreme
47 B'yauling Toni Team Sask
48 Shawn Nelson Diablo Cycling
49 Thomas Molnar Rule Five Racing
50 Mark Mehler BSB Cycling
51 Rich Anderson Team KAOS
52 Eddie Krillenberger Team NeighborLink
53 Tristin Suhonen US Miltary cycling Team
54 Andrew Kenth Lakes Area Physical Therapy
55 Eric Stuck PSIMET Racing
56 John Kasbohm Northampton cycling
DNF Timothy O'meara 0
DNF Bruce Pagel Team Wisconsin/MOSH
DNF Paul Struebing Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Joe Garni Lapt
DNF Theodore Pyzyk BELGIANWERKX

Cat 3/4 Lowlands Lion Prime

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Weidenaar PSIMET Racing
2 B'yauling Toni Team Sask
3 Yurii Morozov SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 Ethan Wilson PSIMET Racing
5 Matthew lee Franks RIG Vorderpfalz

Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kody Babler Team Wisconsin Cycling presente
2 Emiel Pastijn Velocause Centraal
3 Matthew Sokolowski Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Ho
4 Steven Lecey 0
5 Jacob Smithpeters Breakaway Cycling Team
6 Matthew Goelzer Hollander Benelux Racing
7 Adam Raychel Team WI p/b Midwest Orthopedic
8 Erik Crook Hollander Benelux Racing
9 Grant Lampson Breakaway Cycling Team
10 Chris Cornelius Velocause Centraal
11 Joel Bouma Breakaway Cycling Team
12 Kyle Lengling TacoCat Racing
13 Kyle Polich Johnson County Flyers
14 Tim Matchulat Snakebite Racing
15 Casey Bonath Velocause Centraal Cycling
16 Frank Greco jr Velocause Centraal Cycling
17 Andy Brand Velocause
18 Jordan Nienow Heavy Pedal Velo Club
19 Matthew Bunting Otterhaus/K&F Construction
20 Isak Keyes 0
21 Jack Nagla University of Iowa
22 Michael Raasch LAPT CC
23 John Lutz Team WI p/b Midwest Orthopedic
24 Przemyslaw Krol Hollander-Benelux Racing
25 Alex Tantasook xXx Racing - Athletico
26 Thomas Molnar Rule Five Racing
27 Elias Macias Hollander Benelux Racing
28 Alex Sukowaty Heavy Pedal Velo Club
29 Jaime Guzman Team Wisconsin/ Midwest Orthope
30 Mark Sullivan Team KAOS Cycling
31 Justin Daulman Velocause Centraal
32 Alex Hinman 0
33 Joseph Bouma Walmart / ACEC Cycling Team
34 Jack Bourbonnais League of Mild Inconvenience
35 Daniel Ayala Loon State Cyclists
36 Dan Frazier Team Clark Logic
37 Jack Davies UW-Platteville Alumni
38 Kyle Pierson UW platteville
39 Matheu Girouard 0
40 Timothy O'meara 0
41 Andy Rossetto 0
42 Connor Polenske Team ADHD
43 Jonathon Heinemann Team ADHD
44 Joseph Ritschl Heavy Pedal
45 Jonathan Reik BELGIANWERKX
46 Adam Bogstad 0
47 Nathaniel Reik BELGIANWERKX
48 Taylor Wegrzyn 0
49 Jorge Reyes Team Extreme
50 Joseph Pichotta Cyclebar Mequon
51 Andrew Wise xXx Racing-Athletico
52 Ben Pike University of Wisconsin Cycling
53 Alain De leon 0
54 Kyle Bornbach 0
55 Chris Dvoran Erik's Bike Shop
56 Benjamin Mattila 0
57 Brad Gilders Palomino American Cyclocross
58 Charles Givens SBC Cycling
59 Brien Walsh PSIMET Racing
60 Martin Taylor Pete's Garage
61 Mike Frankiewicz 0
62 Dominic Rossetto 0
DNF Brian Eichmann 0
DNF Travis Swanson 0
DNF Ben Scotty Erik's
DNF Arthur Mueller 0
DNF Cory Fladhammer 0

Cat 4/5 Lowlands Lion Prime

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emiel Pastijn Velocause Centraal
2 Adam Raychel Team WI p/b Midwest Orthopedic
3 Andy Brand Velocause
4 Matthew Bunting Otterhaus/K&F Construction
5 Jacob Smithpeters Breakaway Cycling Team

H 1/2 Handcycle National Championship

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Groulx Paralyzed Veterans Racing
2 Aaron Roux PVA Racing
3 Barry Wilcox Team Possabilities

H 3/4/5 Handcycle National Championship

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Evans PVAR
2 Brett Richards Team Possabilities
3 Adam Finney University of Arizona Handcycle
4 James Veltri 0
5 Eric Fife Paralyzed veterans racing
6 Steve Chapman Mary Free Bed Competitive Handc
7 Matt Tingley 0
8 Christopher Sproule Team PossAbilities
9 Dan Stietz 0
10 Tavian Bryant TeamPossabilities
11 Brad Baumann 0
12 Travis Peruski 0
13 Todd Siewert Just Keep Moving
14 Solomon Revils Paralyzed veterans racing
15 John Haupt MS Just Keep Moving

Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cesar Marte RCC
2 Matthew Rice Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
3 George brian Jackson 0
4 Taj Jones Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
5 Travis Wold New England Devo p/b Cadence We
6 Ismael Collado acosta RCC
7 Madi Hartley-brown New England Devo p/b Cadence We
8 Henning Bommel LKT Team Brandenburg
9 Julian Thomson GPM - Stulz
10 John Heinlein iii Vol Gas Racing
11 Ricky Randall Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney
12 Hayden Strong TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING
13 Jared Babik TEAM GPOA
14 Braeden Dean Pedla Cannondale
15 Zack Gilmore Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
16 Carne Groube Subaru-AnchorPoint
17 John Borstelmann Team Marc Pro p/b Gym One
18 Emile Abraham NGCA Elite team p/b Tyler Perry
19 Moritz Malcharek LKT Team Brandenburg
20 Peter Olejniczak Project Echelon Racing
21 Robert White ABD Cycling
22 Moritz Kaase Volvo Markoetter Team
23 Justin Poulson Semper Porro
24 Konrad Witt ABD Cycling
25 Patrick Jungenblut Team Velocause Centraal
26 Brian Kaker Project Echelon Racing
27 Pat Lemieux 0
28 Henry Levett 0
29 Ama Nsek Imperium Racing
30 Nicolas Cote Team IBIKE
31 Stefan Schäfer Radsport.Land
32 Igor Shvytov xXx Racing - Athletico
33 Matt Green 801 W. Madison
34 Juan Pineda RCC
35 Matthew Harvey VELOFIT Australia
36 Stephen Wagstaff Project Echelon Racing
37 Jonathon Noble Pro Racing Sunshine coast
38 Ama Nsek Imperium Racing
39 Tobin Ortenblad Donkey Label Racing
40 Ryan White ABD Cycling
41 Andre Boudreau Craftsman Construction
42 Jadon Jaeger Meteor-Allied
43 Warrick Spence Meteor - Allied
44 Zachary Zionts ADHD Cycling
45 Alwyn Steenkamp NGCA Elite team p/b Tyler Perry
46 Andrew Scarano United Healthcare of Georgia/70
47 Geoffrey Albert INTENT Race Team
48 Nick Locandro Subaru-AnchorPoint
49 Clayton Chase ABD Cycling
50 Anton A smirnov Vol Gas Racing
51 Ashley Mackay Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
52 Amarni Drake Pro Racing Sunsine Coast
53 Ross Tuneberg xXx Racing
54 Andrew Wulfkuhle GPOA
55 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing
56 Ernesto Lechuga The Meteor-Allied
57 Philip Weber LKT Team Brandenburg
58 Sebastian Schmiedel LKT Team Brandenburg
59 Cory Jay Craftsman Construction
60 Shane Feehery Quantum Racing Development pres
61 Dylan Lindsey Subaru - Anchor Point Racing Te
62 Nicholas Simpson 0
63 Mason Burtnik Hewdog Racing
64 Graham Lock Hewdog Racing
65 Alastair Mackellar Pro Racing Sunsine Coast
66 Lachlan Holliday Piedmont College
67 Chad Hartley Team Velocause Centraal
68 Dallas Fowler Kuhl Midwest
DNF Dominic Howard NGCA Elite Team p/b Tyler Perry
DNF Mynor Pineda RCC
DNF Howard Smith The Pony Shop
DNF Kai Chapman pro racing sunshine coast
DNF Brad Green CS Velo
DNF Wolfgang Brandl ADHD Catella
DNF Timothy Harvey VELOFIT AUSTRALIA
DNF Michael Lucas Team Velocause Centraal
DNF Bryce Lanigan VeloFit Australia
DNF Dylan Simpson 0

Pro/1/2 Lowlands Lion Prime

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lachlan Holliday Piedmont College
2 Julian Thomson GPM - Stulz
3 Hayden Strong TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING
4 Travis Wold New England Devo p/b Cadence We
5 John Heinlein iii Vol Gas Racing

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Ayala Crit Fit Factory Team
2 Luci Olewinski Team Cats!
3 Brittany Cornelius Velocause Centraal Cycling
4 Caitlyn Kirkpatrick Saskatchewan Cycling Associatio
5 Rebecca Clifford Team Extreme
6 Marianne Melling GP VeloTek
7 Mariana Rodriguez hernandez Team ADHD America
8 Kelsey Campbell-dollaghan Chicago Cuttin' Crew
9 Lauren Harkness Velocause Centraal Cycling
10 Sarah Hoots 0
11 Eleanor Thermansen Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
12 Jennifer Koch Velo Femmes Racing
13 Tracy Christenson Wolfpack Racing Texas
14 Caroline Gagne Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
15 Jodie Prestine Velo Femmes Racing
16 Ashley Miller GP Velotek
17 Alisa Orel Velocause Centraal
18 Kayla Clemons BSB Cycling
19 Grace Hitchcock Team ADHD
20 Katherine Wood BSB Cycling
21 Jessica Welton BSB Cycling
22 Lauren Wiscomb Crit Fit Factory Team
23 Emma Polenske Team ADHD
24 Ragan Weigel Donkey Label Racing
25 Annicka Campbelldollaghan Chicago Cuttin' Crew
26 Rosemary Colgan BFF Bikes Racing
27 Margaret Mcgill BFF Bikes Racing
28 Jacqueline Wunrow The Bike Hub
29 Donais Deetz BFF Bikes Racing
30 Samantha Scipio crit fit factory team
31 Atsuko Fukushi Tacocat Racing
32 Tatyana Rozental Healthy and Happy Racing
33 Lauren Weigel Donkey Label Racing
34 Jordan Caldwell 0
35 Anna Affias Crit Fit Factory Team
36 Fernanda Guzman Team Wisconsin/KS Energy servic

Women Cat 3/4/5 Lowlands Lion Prime

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Harkness Velocause Centraal Cycling
2 Eleanor Thermansen Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
3 Mariana Rodriguez hernandez Team ADHD America
4 Lauren Weigel Donkey Label Racing
5 Jordan Caldwell 0

Women Open Handcycle National Championship

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oksana Masters CAF/Nexus Endurance
2 Gabrielle Platt CAF/NEXUS
3 Edie Perkins CAF/NEXUS
4 Danielle Watson CAF/Nexus
5 Lera Doederlein CAF/Nexus
6 Velette Britt Challenged Athletes Foundation/

Women Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Langdon Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b
2 Skylar Schneider Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
3 Samantha Schneider CWA Racing p/b TREK
4 Nat Redmond Fearless Femme Racing
5 Kaitlyn Agnew Amy D Foundation
6 Andrea Cyr Velocause Centraal Cycling
7 Winanda Spoor Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b
8 Harriet Owen Hagens Berman | Supermint
9 Peta Mullens Roxsolt Attaquer
10 Charlotte Culver Fearless Femme Racing
11 Emma Chilton Roxsolt Attaquer
12 Joanie Caron Fluevog Crit Nasty
13 Melanie Wong Sho-Air TWENTY20
14 Maddy Ward Amy D Foundation
15 Minda Murray ButcherBox Cycling
16 Angie Sanabria Colombia
17 Thialor Mize Los Gatos Bicyle Racing Club
18 Jessica Mundy Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
19 Courteney Lowe Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b
20 Abigail Youngwerth Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
21 Merrill Thierman Amy D Foundation
22 Madison Kelly CWA Racing p/b TREK
23 Kirsty Deacon 0
24 Laura Jorgensen Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b
25 Heidi Hardrath Hollander Benelux Racing
26 Jennifer Triplett Stages Cycling
27 Arielle Little Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
28 Abby Ruess Orion Women's Cycling pb Borah
29 Michelle Henry Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres
30 Daniely Garcia 0
31 Haley Nielsen Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
32 Annick Chalier Los Gatos Bicycle Racing
33 Jeannie Kuhajek Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
34 Nicole Pressprich Point S Nokian
35 Pip Sutton Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
36 Allison Schroeder PSIMET Racing
37 Mia Cheeseman Amy D Foundation
38 Gwen Inglis Stages Cycling
39 Kathryn Goffin Iowa City Cycling Club
40 Paige Kostanecki Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
41 Lauren Perry Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b
42 Lauren Wissman Chicago Cuttin Crew
43 Jennifer Rife Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
44 Jennifer Darmody ButcherBox Cycling
45 Elenor Wiseman Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
46 Jordyn Hassett 0
47 Rebecca Wiasak Fearless Femme Racing
48 Elise Donovan Amy D Foundation
49 Gabrielle Russell Orion
50 Madeleine Dupuis Fluevog’s Crit Nasty
51 Dixie House Amy D Foundation
52 Kaitlyn Mittan Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc.
53 Ashley King Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
54 Scotti Lechuga Fearless Femme Racing
55 Ava Hachmann Breakaway Cycling Team
56 Leigh Ann fields Breakaway Cycling Team
57 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club

Women Pro/1/2 Lowlands Lion Prime

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaitlyn Agnew Amy D Foundation
2 Rachel Langdon Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b
3 Nat Redmond Fearless Femme Racing
4 Skylar Schneider Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
5 Winanda Spoor Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with