These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men - 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 ? Robbie miranda
2 ? Daniel gay Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
3 ? Oscar gutierrez DARE
4 ? Kelsey mullen
5 ? Dereck butterfield Kretzschmr Steel Racing
6 ? Matthew walther Catalyst Racing
7 ? Bart clifford FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Wheels
8 ? Erick sobey Conejo Valley Cyclists
9 ? Marco cubillos Herbalife LaGrange
10 ? Gabriel garcia ARCALIS TEST TEAM
11 ? Brian zink ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
12 ? Paul chia Santa Clarita Velo
13 ? Riley everett Team Redlands
14 ? Paul vaccari Kretzschmr Steel Racing
15 ? Christopher thompson Team Helen's
16 ? Nicholas castellano Southern California Velo
17 ? Joel acosta Major Motion Cycling Club
18 ? John gregorio Tru Cycling
19 ? Jeffrey pettis Citrus Valley Velo
20 ? Jose mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
21 ? Artehio martinez Team Redlands
22 ? Kyle jarboe Team Redlands
23 ? ?
24 ? Eric herrera Ranchos Cycling Club
25 ? Justin savord Surf City Cyclery
26 ? Christian cognigni Herbalife LaGrange
27 ? Mike faello Surf City Cyclery
28 ? Robert angle
29 ? Daniel stevenson Southern California Velo
30 ? Ernest sanchez CA Pools/DeWalt
31 ? Celso ramon
32 ? Raul cortez CA Pools/DeWalt
33 ? Chris ayers Kretzschmr Steel Racing
34 ? John leonard Cycles Veloce
35 ? Luis alcaraz RJ1 Racing
36 ? Ryan gielow Platinum Performance Cycling Team
37 ? Ryon cooke Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
38 ? Wilson crider Paramount Racing
39 ? Jesse eisner Team Ranchos
40 ? Bryan galvan JETCycling
41 ? Norberto galvan DARE
42 ? John platero Suarez
43 ? Greg goodwine Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
44 ? Logan fiedler ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
45 ? Josh soto
46 ? Brian quan Catalyst Racing
47 ? Diego perez DARE

Men - 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 ? Eric anderson
2 ? Tim woo Majestic Cycling
3 ? Spencer ito
4 ? Elliott tinnes ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
5 ? Solavann sim Team Velosport Club
6 ? Lee hodgin Swami's Cycling Club
7 ? Giovanni ortiz
8 ? Victorino cartagenas ADOBO Velo Racing Team
9 ? Eric ketelhut Swami's Cycling Club
10 ? Mark bermal G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
11 ? Patrick abille
12 ? Duban sanchez Team Redlands
13 ? Steven wentworth
14 ? Michael negrete
15 Lucas de Buren Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
16 ? Rudy muncker Team Redlands
17 ? Rahman pinckney Southern California Velo
18 ? Bobby unverzagt South Bay Wheelmen
19 ? Austin lelles NU Vision Cyclery
20 ? Espertias alvarez NU Vision Cyclery
21 ? ?
22 ? Chris waggoner Santa Clarita Velo
23 ? Cyril hunte
24 ? Salvador cano CA Pools/DeWalt
25 ? Andy carter
26 ? Daniel caldera Majestic Cycling
27 ? Tommy jones Unity Sports Cycling
28 ? Matt mangum Montrose Bike Shop- CW Builders
29 ? Brady kiss Team Redlands
30 ? Justin pasquale Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
31 ? Erik borghoff NU Vision Cyclery
32 ? Richard mendez CA Pools/DeWalt
33 ? Tomi reunanen
34 ? Wyatt myers
35 ? Ryley northrop
36 ? Mario rivera Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
37 ? Taso iosifidis
38 ? Sasan zomorodian
39 ? Chad mickelson Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
40 ? Ralph vizcaino Southern California Velo
41 ? Albert ramirez
42 ? Luis perez Canyon Velo
43 ? Andrew mcclure Swami's Cycling Club
44 ? Brent nikolin
45 ? D heilman
46 ? Craig anderson NU Vision Cyclery
47 ? Peter romero Team Redlands
48 ? ?
49 ? Jeffrey valencia Team Fluid Cycling Club
50 ? John roest Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
51 ? Pedro slonsky
52 ? ?
53 ? Sean heakes
54 ? Joshua menendez Santa Clarita Velo
55 ? ?
56 ? Shawn pendergrass Conejo Valley Cyclists
57 ? Kenneth hill Southern California Velo
58 ? James schofer Majestic Cycling
59 ? Arjuna hutchins
60 ? Clinton campbell

Men - Juniors 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 ? Sean mcelroy
2 ? Drew kalasky Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
3 ? Weston giem The TEAM
4 ? Andrew comer ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
5 ? Phil oien ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
6 ? Kyle kirby ACQUA AL 2/SDBC

Men - Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 ? Mathew ly Tru Cycling
2 ? Philip bui Tru Cycling
3 ? Nicholas castellano Southern California Velo
4 ? Adam alvarez Encino Velo Cycling Club
5 ? Brian stack Adams Avenue Bicycles
6 ? Gavin hoover Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team
7 ? Kenji yoshimoto Team Velocity
8 ? Eric oien ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
9 ? Joey li
10 ? Matthew chuml Southern California Velo
11 ? Gabriel clark Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
12 ? ?
13 ? ?
14 ? Sean mcelroy
15 ? ?
16 ? Jeremy lopez Southern California Velo
17 ? Jason higuera Southern California Velo
18 ? ?
19 ? Joseph tarrant Southern California Velo
20 ? ?
21 ? Bailey eckles PAA/REMAX
22 ? Isaiah eisner1 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC

Men - Juniors 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 ? Daniel gay Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
2 ? Justin oien ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
3 ? Efren flores Adams Avenue Bicycles
4 ? Nathan rico Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
5 ? Quinten kirby ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
6 ? Jarred jordan Team Simple Green/Bike Religion

Men - Juniors 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 ? Hunter grove Southern California Velo
2 ? Riley everett Team Redlands
3 ? Nash jacquez
4 ? Alexander kusztyk Southern California Velo
5 ? Brady kiss Team Redlands
6 ? Dominic galenti Southern California Velo
7 ? Michael shein Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
8 ? Jeremy ayers Kretzschmr Steel Racing
9 ? Samuel levin Southern California Velo
10 ? Derek courtney Southern California Velo

Men - Masters 30+ | 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 ? Charon smith Surf City Cyclery
2 ? Andy brown CA Pools Racing/De Walt
3 ? Michael johnson SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
4 ? Mike mcmahon
5 ? Craig turner Team Redlands
6 ? Bill harris X-Men The
7 ? Sang vu Tru Cycling
8 ? Elan walshe FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Wheels
9 ? Peter andersen CA Pools Racing/De Walt
10 ? Derric swinfard Monster Media Racing SCVELO
11 ? Patrick bos PAA/REMAX
12 ? Gabriel garcia ARCALIS TEST TEAM
13 ? Thomas brown FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Wheels
14 ? Michael williams CA Pools Racing/De Walt
15 ? John gabriel Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
16 ? Anthony morrow CA Pools/DeWalt
17 ? Charles hill DARE
18 ? Sammy dean ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
19 ? Chris daggs CA Pools/DeWalt
20 ? James doyle
21 ? Danny kam Herbalife LaGrange
22 ? Chris demarchi SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
23 ? Gregory coburn Herbalife LaGrange
24 ? Christopher bennett ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
25 D Todd lipson Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
26 ? Mike faello Surf City Cyclery
27 ? Gregg medinilla PAA/REMAX
28 ? ?
29 ? Michael onkels CA Pools/DeWalt
30 ? Shawn vangassen socalcycling.com
31 ? James stark CA Pools/DeWalt
32 ? Ernest sanchez CA Pools/DeWalt
33 ? Craig miller Schroeder Iron Masters

Men - Masters 30+ | 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 ? Eric anderson
2 ? Saul nunez Team Redlands
3 ? Solavann sim Team Velosport Club
4 ? Derryl halpern
5 ? Robert macpherson
6 ? Charles sutphin Majestic Cycling
7 ? Victorino cartagenas ADOBO Velo Racing Team
8 ? James levesque G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
9 ? Lee hodgin Swami's Cycling Club
10 ? Mark scott
11 ? Clinton campbell
12 ? Nick steel Conejo Valley Cyclists
13 ? Ralph vizcaino Southern California Velo
14 ? Anhtuan tran Tru Cycling
15 ? Rahman pinckney Southern California Velo
16 ? Michael negrete
17 ? Douglas hill Southern California Velo
18 ? Joseph gonzalez Team Redlands
19 ? Mario rivera Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
20 ? Justin pasquale Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
21 ? ?
22 ? Roger hauptman
23 ? Jason wondolleck Team Redlands
24 ? Stephen watson
25 ? ?
26 ? John snapp Southern California Velo
27 ? ?
28 ? Brent nikolin
29 ? Andrew mcclure Swami's Cycling Club
30 ? Pedro slonsky
31 ? Agustin rojas-muñoz ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
32 ? Taso iosifidis
33 ? Ben towery The Bike Shoppe/Chick-fil-a Racing Team
34 ? Mark bermal G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
35 ? Sharif carter Bailey Bikes
36 ? Richard mendez CA Pools/DeWalt
37 ? Eric ketelhut Swami's Cycling Club
38 ? ?
39 ? Robert rockafellow
40 ? Makiza johnson
41 ? David hamilton
42 ? Terrance tongate Team Velosport Club
43 ? Duane hicks
44 ? Heith masters Team Dude Girl/Colnago presented by IE Bikes
45 ? Jon swanson
46 ? Enno mueller Team Redlands
47 ? Andy carter
48 ? Christopher keller PAA/REMAX
49 ? Jeff o'connell Citrus Valley Velo

Men - Masters 40+ | 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 ? Michael johnson SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
2 ? Chris demarchi SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
3 ? Kirk bausch Surf City Cyclery
4 ? Gregory coburn Herbalife LaGrange
5 ? Mike mcmahon
6 ? Bill harris X-Men The
7 ? Thomas brown FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Wheels
8 ? Scott cochran Team Redlands
9 ? Derric swinfard Monster Media Racing SCVELO
10 ? Robert sandholm
11 ? James stark CA Pools/DeWalt
12 ? Josh soto
13 ? Scott matsuda Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
14 ? Craig turner Team Redlands
15 ? Michael onkels CA Pools/DeWalt
16 ? Jeffrey padgett Team Redlands
17 ? Matthew breyer Team Redlands
18 ? Tomo hamasaki CA Pools Racing/De Walt
19 ? Ted rupp Wolf Pack Cycling
20 ? Craig miller Schroeder Iron Masters
21 ? Richard mitchell Team Redlands
22 ? James dolye
23 ? Paul mickelson Team Redlands
24 ? James miller Team Helen's
25 ? Frank schroeder Schroeder Iron Masters
26 ? Bert glennon Schroeder Iron Masters
27 ? Gabriel adrian Suarez
28 ? Scott welsh Team Redlands
29 ? Eddie kennedy PAA/REMAX
30 ? Dominic galenti Southern California Velo
31 ? John leonard Cycles Veloce
32 ? Michael mcconnell UC Cyclery/JW Floors
33 ? Bryan staub Team WM Arizona Masters Racing

Men - Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 ? Craig miller Schroeder Iron Masters
2 Faustino riveron Jr. Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
3 ? Bart clifford FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Wheels
4 ? Marvin hall UC Cyclery/JW Floors
5 ? Frank schroeder Schroeder Iron Masters
6 ? Luis alcaraz RJ1 Racing
7 ? Randall broussard Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
8 ? Randy houston Win-Team Racing
9 ? Mike frias Giant Factory Team
10 ? ?
11 ? Steven strickler Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
12 ? Thomas kindberg UC Cyclery/JW Floors
13 ? Richard johnson RJ1 Racing
14 ? Thurlow rogers Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
15 ? James schofer Majestic Cycling
16 ? Robert blaswich Santa Clarita Velo
17 ? Dennis king Central Coast Tire CCT
18 ? Jeffrey padgett Team Redlands
19 ? Scott welsh Team Redlands
20 ? Dominic galenti Southern California Velo
21 ? Brad matsuda Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
22 ? Eddie kennedy PAA/REMAX
23 ? Clement kim Pinnaclife Racing Team
24 ? John ritter Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
25 ? ?
26 ? Steve hensler Team Redlands
27 ? Paul mickelson Team Redlands
28 ? Timothy meza Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
29 ? Chris ziegler Southern California Velo
30 ? Gabriel adrian Suarez
31 ? ?
32 ? Richard doan Team Velocity
33 ? Richard mitchell Team Redlands
34 ? Bud owens Schroeder Iron Masters
35 ? Jimmy ly Tru Cycling
36 ? Francisco vidal
37 ? Mark sauer Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
38 ? ?
39 ? ?
40 ? James edwards Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
41 ? Christopher keller PAA/REMAX
42 ? Aaron montgomery Jessup Auto Plaza
43 ? Stephen lam Tru Cycling
44 ? James stathas Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
45 ? Dotsie bausch
46 ? Kenny stewart Radsport Cycling Team
47 ? Jay wolkoff Pinnaclife Racing Team

Men - Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 ? Evan teske
2 Faustino riveron Jr. Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
3 ? Stephen gregorios Pinnaclife Racing Team
4 ? Thurlow rogers Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
5 ? Marvin hall UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6 ? Michael birditt Swami's Cycling Club
7 ? Dale luedtke Swami's Cycling Club
8 ? Mark parra Team Redlands
9 ? John platero Suarez
10 ? Daniel belling Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
11 ? Robert blaswich Santa Clarita Velo
12 ? Mark sauer
13 ? David cranston Velo Club LaGrange
14 ? Kirk freeman Santa Clarita Velo
15 ? Francisco vidal
16 ? Kenneth bartholomew Team Penta
17 ? Paul hasenyager Pinnaclife Racing Team
18 ? David prechtl Pinnaclife Racing Team
19 ? Rick swanson Swami's Cycling Club
20 ? Kim bleth Swami's Cycling Club
21 ? Steven borer ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
22 ? Pete dern Herbalife LaGrange
23 ? Nelson alaan Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
24 ? Fred hoblit Santa Clarita Velo
25 ? Timothy meza Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
26 ? Michael mcconnell UC Cyclery/JW Floors
27 ? Bob kubinski Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
28 ? Rino barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo
29 ? James edwards Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
30 ? John sinz Canyon Velo
31 ? Terrance tongate Team Velosport Club

Men - Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 ? Dale luedtke Swami's Cycling Club
2 ? Fred hoblit Santa Clarita Velo
3 ? Rick swanson Swami's Cycling Club
4 ? Michael birditt Swami's Cycling Club
5 ? Don denegal
6 ? Steve hensler Team Redlands
7 ? Bernard estupinan Citrus Valley Velo
8 ? Michael evans
9 ? John sinz Canyon Velo
10 ? Kim bleth Swami's Cycling Club

Men - Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 ? John mckee Paramount Racing
2 ? David lang DARE
3 ? Leo pettus OCW/Paramount Racing
4 ? Michael fleming South Bay Wheelmen
5 ? Bob wright Santa Clarita Velo
6 ? Phillip richards Citrus Valley Velo
7 ? Michael edwards Herbalife LaGrange

Men - Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Brandt-sorenson Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
2 ? Tyler locke Surf City Cyclery
3 ? Devan dunn CashCall Mortgage
4 ? Brian mcculloch CashCall Mortgage
5 ? Stefano barberi
6 ? David santos CashCall Mortgage
7 ? Hunter grove Southern California Velo
8 ? Lucas binder Pista Palace
9 ? Anthony canevari CashCall Mortgage
10 ? Lee muse CashCall Mortgage
11 ? Daniel ramsey Full Circle Sports
12 ? Taylor vaccari Kretzschmr Steel Racing
13 ? Chris daggs CA Pools/DeWalt
14 ? Andrew sjogren Team Redlands
15 ? Ryan schneider Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
16 ? Frank sarate socalcycling.com
17 ? Marcos corona Paramount Racing
18 ? Juan cisneros ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
19 ? Brian zink ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
20 ? Anthony morrow CA Pools/DeWalt
21 ? Andrew bosco Full Circle Sports
22 ? Ben bertiger Major Motion Cycling Club
23 ? Ruben meza socalcycling.com
24 ? Michael williams CA Pools Racing/De Walt
25 ? Thomas brown FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Wheels
26 ? Gregory coburn Herbalife LaGrange
27 ? Erick sobey Conejo Valley Cyclists
28 ? Logan fiedler ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
29 ? Shawn vangassen socalcycling.com
30 Nash Keanu jacquez Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
31 ? Fred arellano Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team
32 ? Peter andersen CA Pools Racing/De Walt
33 ? ?
34 ? Joshua lapacik Donny's Cafe Cycling Club
35 D Todd lipson Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
36 ? Cory greenberg NOW-MS Society
37 ? Martin adamczyk ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
38 ? Daniel ross Predator Cycling
39 ? Joel kath FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnline.com
40 ? Joseph pasqualetto PAA/REMAX
41 ? Justin oien ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
42 ? David forkner Foundation
43 ? Chris ayers Kretzschmr Steel Racing
44 ? Reynoldo sanchez
45 ? Ted rupp Wolf Pack Cycling
46 ? Travon salazar Helens Racing
47 ? James esser Kretzschmr Steel Racing
48 ? ?
49 ? Christopher bennett ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
50 ? Paul vaccari Kretzschmr Steel Racing
51 ? Ryan gielow Platinum Performance Cycling Team
52 ? Artemio martinez Team Redlands
53 ? Danny kam Herbalife LaGrange

Women - 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 ? Melina bernecker Herbalife LaGrange
2 ? Tammy wildgoose SC VELO/Empower Coaching
3 ? Pamela schuster SC VELO/Empower Coaching
4 ? Beatriz rodriguez SC VELO/Empower Coaching
5 ? Lindsay myers Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
6 ? Dotsie bausch
7 ? Joy duerksen Team Redlands
8 ? Alexandra tabata Team Redlands
9 Dianna del Fante ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
10 ? Lisa campbell SC VELO/Empower Coaching
11 ? Angelica frayre
12 ? Priscilla calderon SC VELO/Empower Coaching
13 ? Amber gaffney SC VELO/Empower Coaching
14 ? Kimberly tom Team Dude Girl/Colnago presented by IE Bikes
15 ? Kathryn donovan Southern California Velo
16 ? Lea adams SC VELO/Empower Coaching
17 ? Morgan kapp Herbalife LaGrange
18 ? Bonnie breeze SC VELO/Empower Coaching

Women - 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 ? Rachel wills Moment Cycle Sport
2 ? Hannah swan Strive Racing
3 ? Amy firth
4 ? Kelly morris La Habra Cyclery/Chronic Tacos Cycling
5 ? Charity chia Santa Clarita Velo
6 ? Pey-lih littler Celo Pacific
7 ? Ashley elias Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas
8 ? Ashlie cooper Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
9 ? Emily georgeson
10 ? Rebecca israel Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team
11 ? ?
12 ? ?
13 ? Janet provanza
14 ? Vanessa snapp Southern California Velo

Women - Juniors 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 ? Rachel cross Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
2 ? Moriah swan Strive Racing
3 ? Courtney comer ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
4 ? Rachel swan Strive Racing

Women - Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 ? Hannah swan Strive Racing
2 ? Ashlie cooper Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
3 ? Moriah swan Strive Racing
4 ? Rachel swan Strive Racing
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with