These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Mutell 4th Dimension Fitness 51:48.152
2 Benjamen Shrewsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 55:09.467
3 Jose Solis Otterhaus/K&F Construction 55:14.752
4 William Guillen Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 57:29.032
5 Benjamin Spain Jigawatt Cycling 59:24.651

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Duff The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b 54:52.902
2 Jacob Florence Wheel Chix 59:44.929

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Kolk 55:29.192
2 Philip Arve 56:47.796
3 Fred Stutzman Triangle Velo 57:29.948
4 Josef Hallatschek 1:00:41.482
5 Alexander Cowell Tri-Cyclists BRC 1:01:32.227
6 Nate Watson Supra Cycling Team 1:01:50.968
7 Kerry Martin 1:02:15.434
8 Joe Briscoe Constelation Cycling 1:02:17.212
9 David Burstein Appalachian State University 1:02:31.156
10 Ronnie Ross 1:02:56.564
11 Joe Coates 1:04:16.049
12 Clayton Wilson 1:06:08.535
13 Jason Los 1:06:43.667
14 Colton Tickle 1:06:46.482
15 John Fox 1:07:42.270
16 Lamont Pickett 1:08:36.679
17 David Corbitt 1:12:17.345
18 Tom Johann 1:13:07.178

Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Parker Mcconville 53:04.824
2 Heath Dotson The Trappe Door Cycling Team 54:16.263
3 Corey Fisher Happy Tooth Racing 55:32.336
4 Gregory Thompson Carolina Cycling Team 56:42.224
5 Keith Handlon Jigawatt Cycling 56:59.350
6 Max Fryar Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing 57:37.612
7 Eric Reid 1:00:17.782

Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Attis The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b 52:47.822
2 Mark Jellous Jigawatt Cycling 54:17.424
3 Marc Buxbaum Jigawatt Cycling 55:10.032
4 Martin Houlihan 57:27.366
5 Geraldo Peralta Whole Wheel Velo Club 1:00:41.262
6 Anthony Herring 1:01:24.707

Men Masters 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James P. martin 56:36.053
2 Russell Keanini 1:00:11.812
3 Bill Radler 1:00:51.994
4 Gerald Wojcik 1:02:26.950
5 William Enes 1:02:53.586
6 Terrence Lanier Mountain Events 1:03:09.317
7 Lat Purser 1:06:08.290
8 Randall Bechtolt 1:18:47.367

Men Masters 70+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Lehman Charlotte Cycling Consortium 59:41.512
2 Randy Whitt 1:10:38.270
3 William James 1:26:24.493
4 Eric Peterson 1:30:43.202

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Thompson UNKNOWN Racing Women 1:00:26.847

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paige Bower The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b 1:03:06.400
2 Shannon Goyda Benissimo 1:05:12.126

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kara Bonneau 1:03:43.403
2 Renee Harrington 1:04:36.199
3 Leslie Finley 1:17:30.871
4 Cassandra Shafer 1:25:43.834

Women Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle Baker 1:01:39.942

Women Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tami Leonhardt 1:06:14.037

Women Masters 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reita Los 1:26:58.248

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with