These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Juniors 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Koen Prenzlow Loppet Cycle Works
2 Hayden Patterson North Iowa Spin

Men Juniors 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Trujillo Iowa Latino Cycling Club
2 Gabe Campbell
3 Eric Colony Goosetown/New PI

Men Juniors 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Arens Corridor Devo
2 Awelu Abdalla Goosetown/New Pi
3 Garret Larson Ames Velo
4 Alec Nelson Goosetown/New Pi

Men Juniors 9-10 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raef Trujillo Spin Development Race Team
DNF Zachary Thorpe

Men Juniors 9-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaiah Collins Spin Development Race Team
2 Joshua Jass Ames Velo
DNF Brayden Pearce Spin Development Race Team

Men Masters 40-49 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brady Prenzlow Donkey Label
2 Matt Loftus Charlottsville Racing Club
3 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
4 Steve Clark Team Emu
5 Tracy Smith Cycle Extreme
6 Jason Simpson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
7 Jason Beerends Goosetown Racing Club
8 Travis Jass Ames Velo
9 Kevin Limpach Unattached
10 David Alexander Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
11 Joseph Savoie Omaha Velo
12 Jay Woller Donkey Label
13 Rich Wince Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
14 Kevin Patterson Team Emu
15 Dennis Smith
16 Anthony D antuono Team Emu
17 Juan Rodriguez Iowa Latino Cycling Club
18 Mathew Fabian Spin
DNF Shane Vangampleare Ames Velo

Men Masters 50-59 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Robinson Midstate
2 Brendon Hale Jimmy Jack's
3 Jason Engle Spin Devo
4 Brad Wessman Minnesota Bicycle Festivals
5 Bob Cummings PanaRacer Factor
6 Kevin Wohlford
7 Greg Campbell Ames Velo

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Halvorson Minnesota Bicycle Festivals
2 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes
3 Harry Fortney

Men Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Heizer Move Up Development
2 Jacob Nolte Ames Velo
3 Seamus Oconnorwalker Ames Velo
4 Luke Skov
5 Jordan Holicky SPBRC-Grand Performance
6 Matt Denis Ames Velo
7 Dakota Olsen CJC
8 Tyson Wieland
9 Charles Adams Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
10 Jason Beerends Goosetown Racing Club
11 Wayne Sletten xXx Racing
12 Michael link Big tree cycling Maplewood Bicycle St Louis
13 Joseph Savoie Omaha Velo
14 Travis Jass Ames Velo
15 Steve Bailey Spin Racing
16 David Parrott Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
17 Gavin Huseboe Ames Velo
DNF Kevin O'connor Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda

Men Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Hoffman Birchwood/GIS
2 Jason Zylstra Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
3 Luis A rodriguez Iowa Latino Cycling Club
4 Stephen Bonneau
5 Douglas S kemmer
6 Luke Arens Corridor Devo
7 Kevin Lilly
8 Samuel Strawhacker Rule #5 Nick's Cycling/Mennen Plumbing
9 Artur Golebiewski DMOS
10 Justin Guiter Team Emu
11 Michael Pillman Ames Velo
12 Dustin Ehret Ames Velo
13 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing
14 Shawn Mears Rule #5 Nick's Cycling/Mennen Plumbing
15 Russell Schmidt Cycling Kansas City
16 Xander Apponi Ames Velo
17 Isaac Young Ames Velo
18 Jeff Heylmun Ames Velo
19 Ryan Ritter Rule #5 Nick's Cycling/Mennen Plumbing
20 Greg Dace Ames Velo
21 Manuel Acevedo Ames Velo
22 Cole Wesselman Ames Velo
23 Jared Kuhljuergen Rule #5 Nick's Cycling/Mennen Plumbing
24 Siphamandla Simelane Team Kaos Cycling
25 Jarret Sheets Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
26 Anthony Acklin Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
27 Jory Conor Rule #5 Nick's Cycling/Mennen Plumbing
DNF Tyler Cowman
DNF Andrew Hudacek Loon State Cyclists
DNF Bryan Kerling Cycling Kansas City
DNF Shane Vangampleare Ames Velo
DNF Austin Boaz Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda

Men Senior Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Tweeten
2 Dennis Smith
3 Jd Reich Ames Velo
4 Ryan Trujillo
5 Jeff Hoobin
6 Chris Stibal Ames Velo
7 Tristan Coble
8 Jonathan Conley
9 Joe Buikema
10 Mathew Fabian Spin
11 Brian Barnas
12 Will Greteman Unattached
13 Tom Esk Ames Velo
14 Noah Moody
15 Andrew Bergman
16 Robert Kaufman
17 Tom Riegel Unattached
18 Brandon Evans Ames Velo
19 William Jenks Ames Velo
20 Dean Harken Goosetown
21 Erich Ledes
DNF Boyd White Unattached

Men Senior Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
2 Tyler Reynolds Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
3 Reece Linder Ames Velo
4 Randy Reichardt Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
5 Scott Williamson Work Together Cycling Solutions
6 Brian west Cycle city racing Phoenix Syndicate
7 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
8 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
9 Tracy Smith Cycle Extreme
10 Hayden Warner SLF Motion
11 Brendon Hale Jimmy Jack's
12 Bob Cummings PanaRacer Factor
13 Adam Ventling Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
14 Kevin Limpach Unattached
15 Scott Wall Ames Velo
DNF Vance Fletcher Phoenix Syndicate

Women Juniors 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caelyn Bailey Spin Development Race Team
2 Kenadie Pearce Spin Development Race Team

Women Juniors 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amelia Collins Spin Development Racing Team

Women Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Meyer Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Dee Mable Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda

Women Senior Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Suzie Goebel Spin Devo
2 Molly Clark Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Power
3 Kathryn Goffin Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Mary Still Celerity Cycling
5 Caroline Shaw Ames Velo
6 Calla Whipp Zealous
7 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club

Women Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Veronica Hudacek Loon State Cyclists
2 Marissa Boaz
3 Kelcie Kraft
4 Kristina Swenson Ames Velo
5 Shawnna Haynes Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with