These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blake Harper Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
2 Pete Carolan The Olympic Club
3 Nicholas Jerabek Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
4 Max Motschwiller The Olympic Club
5 Brian Schuster SquadraSF p/b Terun
6 Will Brickler Davis Bike Club
7 Reed Williams Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
8 Joel Harding US Military Endurance Sports
9 Michael Gilson The Olympic Club
10 Cam Juarez Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
11 Alex Lockwood The Olympic Club
12 Martin Szwarc Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
13 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing
13 Kristen Faulkner Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
14 Brian Bailey Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reed Williams Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 Blake Harper Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
3 Ryan Chaney Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 Shane Mcguire��� SunPower Racing
5 Michael Gilson The Olympic Club
6 Joel Harding US Military Endurance Sports
7 Nicholas Jerabek Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
8 Brian Bailey Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
9 Patrick Baldwin Revolution Racing Cycling Team
10 Kristen Faulkner Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
12 Ryan Gielow Fig Mtn Brew Racing

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Chaney Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2 Caleb Everett
3 Eugene Chan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 Michael Osorio Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 Noah Foster

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Allen
2 Nicholas Mati
3 David Lapointe Berkeley Bicycle Club
4 David Mcateer
5 Kyle Hudson
6 Curt Harrington Cruise
7 Nash Honodel
8 Gabriel Gonzalez
9 Quincy Dunlap
10 Jesse Avery Team Fremont/FFBC
11 Kyle Deidrick
12 Ryan Armendariz
13 James Schulmeister
14 Dallas Walden
15 Rich Armendariz

Men Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chaz Turmon SP2life Elite Cycling Team
2 Max Motschwiller The Olympic Club
3 Pete Carolan The Olympic Club
4 Patrick Thomas Family Cycling Center
5 Nick Baird SP2life Elite Cycling Team
6 Will Brickler Davis Bike Club
7 Brian Schuster SquadraSF p/b Terun
8 Max Polin SK Racing
9 Alex Lockwood The Olympic Club
10 Martin Szwarc Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
11 Michael Gilson The Olympic Club

Men Junior 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Massimo Morson Team Swift
2 Maxwell Doyle

Men Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sterling Woodson

Men Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adin Jose Team Swift
2 Daryl Hopkins Team Swift
3 Travis Miller Bell Real Estate Cycling
4 Andrew Carr Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
5 Jase Stone SJBC

Men Junior 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aidan Mcneil Team Swift
2 Alex Akins Team Swift
3 Jonah Kellogg Team Swift
4 Quinn Felton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 Cameron Stewart Team Swift
6 Grover Rozek Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
7 Saul Chaplin Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
8 Ankit Sachdeva SJBC
9 Cameron Faulkner Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
10 Victor Loyola Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
10 Noah Foster

Men Junior 9-10 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Koa Goodson Reno Wheelmen
2 David Avery CBRE Racing
3 Jackson Westbrook

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Riffelmacher The Olympic Club
2 Philip Barros Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 Scott Leahy SJBC
4 Matthew Sloan Cognition Racing Road
5 Joshua Pizzica Cognition Racing Road
6 Murat Ozgur Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team

Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Shay Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles

Men Master 35+ Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenny Lehman
2 Jesse Avery Team Fremont/FFBC

Men Master 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Lapointe Berkeley Bicycle Club

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear Cycling
2 Dennis Hopp SJBC
3 Rick Morgan
4 Benjamin Cota Funsport Bikes Cycling Team p/b Echelon Cryogenics
5 Charles Pockell-wilson AUDI RENO-TAHOE
6 Joshua Pizzica Cognition Racing Road
7 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT
8 Nick Steel CoreTechs Cycling TwT
9 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish
10 Matthew Sloan Cognition Racing Road
11 Cameron Mclaughlin CoreTechs Cycling Team
12 Murat Ozgur Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
13 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
14 Sean Smith R4R-Make A Wish
15 Jason Cruser R4R-Make A Wish

Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleb Everett
2 Adamvanminh Martin Pink Rhino Racing
3 Jonathan Orban
4 Steven Grusis Off The Front
5 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 Frank Pinto
7 Gabriel Beddingfield
8 Tim Culbertson Hagens Berman Cycling

Men Master 45+ Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Barcellos

Men Master 45+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
2 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear Cycling
3 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing
4 Rick Morgan
5 Jason Cruser R4R-Make A Wish
6 Dennis Hopp SJBC
7 Nick Steel CoreTechs Cycling TwT
8 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT
9 Charles Pockell-wilson AUDI RENO-TAHOE
10 Sean Smith R4R-Make A Wish
11 Robert Knock Carefast/Storck
12 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling Team
13 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish
14 Cameron Mclaughlin CoreTechs Cycling Team
15 Keith Defiebre Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
16 Shin Umeda Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
16 Benjamin Cota Funsport Bikes Cycling Team p/b Echelon Cryogenics

Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Leahy SJBC
2 Shin Umeda Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 Robert Knock Carefast/Storck
4 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling Team
5 Leslie Oglesby Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 Joseph Foster ThirstyBear Cycling
7 Scott Hollander Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles

Women Junior 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louisa Kelly San Jose Bicycle Club

Women Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing

Women Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Minjares San Jose Bicycle Club

Women Junior 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Lawrence Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2 Lux Stella goetz

Women Master 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Whitney Post
2 Jennifer Steele Team Fremont/FFBC
3 Andrea Tyson SJBC

Women Master 55+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 Catherine Vanrhee

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with