These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Housler 2:24:11.9
2 Will Eustace Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawaiian 2:24:25.0
3 Bruno Moreira Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:26:17.9
4 Hank Beaver Specialized-BMW 2:30:07.5
5 Adam Sitz Wahoo Fitness Masters Team 2:30:11.6
DNF Casey Magner 0:53:43.6
DNF Michael Zinkann Velocity Elite Masters 1:54:45.2
DNF Jorge Mila Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:57:08.3

Men Master 35-39 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elvir Prljaca 1:59:57.1
2 Flores Vladimir 2:01:46.0
3 Ageu Costa Outback Bikes Racing 2:01:52.2
4 Michael Ward 2:01:56.0
5 Adousto Mozo 2:01:56.7
6 Jairo Gonzalez 2:02:12.1
7 Cesar Vasquez 2:02:45.7

Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oscar Henao Southern Crescent Cycling 2:28:39.3
2 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 2:29:53.8
3 Tyrone Edwards Specialized-BMW 2:30:09.2
4 Alex Berry NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 2:30:09.3
5 Rolando Hernandez Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:30:12.6
6 Gregory Givens 2:30:13.8
7 Paul Harkins 2:34:09.7
DNF Brad Parkerson GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b Roswell Bicycles 1:37:57.2
DNF Harold Overman Jigawatt Cycling 1:31:39.1
DNF Leonardo Marquez EDA / Evolution Cycling Team 1:12:36.8

Men Master 40-44 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos A arango 2:01:46.5
2 Mike Baumgartner 2:01:47.1
3 Carlos Paez GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b Roswell Bicycles 2:01:50.2
4 Matthew Emerick Carolina Velo/Cycle Center 2:01:51.3
5 Paul Diaz 2:01:51.5
6 Jesus Tavera 2:01:53.9
7 Ryan Fish North Atlanta Riding Club 2:01:58.5
8 Francisco Hernandez 2:27:24.7
9 Robert Desantis Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 2:25:26.7

Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Sullivan Team Type 1 Foundation 2:24:59.0
2 David Callahan 2:26:11.1
3 Ryan Robinson 2:27:20.9
4 Chris Chotas Specialized-BMW 2:28:38.5
5 Wesley Garland Giovanni's Tile Design Cycling 2:28:39.0
6 Ophir Sefiha Crosstown Velo 2:29:00.3
7 Corey Mccracken Carolina Velo/Cycle Center 2:30:07.7
8 Igor Rudalev 2:30:08.9
9 Dan Busch 2:30:10.3
10 Bernd Greimel 2:30:13.1
11 Erik Peterson 2:30:13.2
12 George Ciordas Specialized-BMW 2:30:13.6
13 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo 2:30:15.4
14 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:30:18.0
15 Crispin Del nero 1:50:50.5
DNF Matthew Maddox 1:52:55.9
DNF Brad Harman 1:50:53.8
DNF Ryan Pumpian NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 2:11:14.7

Men Master 45-49 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcos Follonier 1:59:58.5
2 David Sellars 2:01:48.1
3 Michael Livingston 2:01:54.4
4 Jason Taylor NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 2:12:55.5
5 Jorge Collado EDA / Evolution Cycling Team 2:12:56.7
6 David Mazyck 1:46:57.0
7 David Youmans Rescue Racing p/b Christopher Bean Coffee 1:44:26.5
8 Geovany Barreiro 1:10:28.0
9 Jim Powell Free Flite Masters 1:13:38.5

Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Antia 2:30:09.3
2 Christian Cherniak NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 2:30:11.0
3 Scott Hilburn 2:30:15.8
4 Robert Rogan Frazier Cycling 2:30:27.5
5 Gen Kogure The Trappe Door Cycling Team 2:15:16.0
6 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo 2:15:17.1
DNF Chris Withers Welland Racing 1:36:10.4
DNF Douglas Pomeranz Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0:35:10.4
DNF Andy Lougher GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b Roswell Bicycles 2:15:07.3

Men Master 50-54 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mariusz Baran LCT/Bill Bone Bike Law 2:01:47.2
2 Dmitri Kolpakov 2:01:47.5
3 David Wilkie RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 2:01:48.0
4 Eduar Hernandez 2:01:50.0
5 Ben Milcarek North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc. 2:01:52.6
6 Javier Rozo 2:01:53.2
7 Darin Sims Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 2:02:02.8
8 Miren Ivankovic 2:16:06.5

Men Master 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Brackenbury NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 1:31:48.3
2 Keith Johnson 1:33:10.2
3 Bernie Lacourciere 1:33:10.9
4 Kelly Holmes Carolina Masters 1:33:12.8
5 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 1:33:14.9
6 Kevin Clark FloridaVelo 1:33:19.7
7 Robert Mayerik Free Flite Masters 1:33:20.5
8 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team 1:33:29.2
9 Jerry Andrick 1:33:29.7
10 Patrick Tighe Carolina Masters 1:33:30.1
11 Kirby Yoder NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 1:33:52.3
12 Will Larson GearLink Racing INC. 1:33:56.7
13 James Crabbe 1:34:19.4
14 Richard Boughton 1:35:07.5
15 Michael Pavuk Free Flite Masters 1:37:00.0
16 Rick Swagler Six26 Cycling 1:37:32.7
17 Juan Beltran 1:42:40.5
18 David Hiatt 850 Velo 1:49:44.3
19 Reginald Peoples 2:17:04.6
20 Robert Mayerik Free Flite Masters 0:00:00.0

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Adams GearLink Racing INC. 1:33:10.0
2 Brian Brown Compass Research Cycling Team 1:33:13.9
3 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo 1:33:15.2
4 Richard Mauney Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta 1:33:26.4
5 Jack Evans Southern Performance 1:33:30.0
6 Julius Aulisio Treasure Coast Racing 1:37:08.5
7 Dennis Echols Greensouth John Deere 0:16:28.5

Women Master 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katy Brown Carolina Velo/Cycle Center 1:49:22.6
2 Anastasia Shilova Supra Cycling Team 1:49:25.2

Women Master 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sharrona Williams L5Flyers Cycling Team 1:49:24.0
2 Carolyn Vanvurst FloridaVelo 1:49:53.5
3 Iwona Martin NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 1:52:45.4
4 Fabiana Asconeguy North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc. 2:09:36.0

Women Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Klein Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear 1:49:27.1
2 Kimberly Nelson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear 1:50:12.0
3 Christine Grant 1:50:12.4
4 Diane Schleicher Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear 2:06:25.4

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with