These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hank Beaver Specialized-BMW 0:16:33.5
2 Brendan Housler 0:16:49.6
3 Will Eustace Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawaiian 0:17:18.7
4 Bruno Moreira Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:19:11.6
5 Jorge Mila Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:20:08.7

Men Master 35-39 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Edgar VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:16:43.4
2 Julien Meaud 0:17:36.0
3 Ageu Costa Outback Bikes Racing 0:18:25.6
4 Flores Vladimir 0:19:09.9
5 Jairo Gonzalez 0:20:09.7

Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Igor Rudalev 0:16:28.6
1 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 0:16:52.3
2 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:18:56.0
2 Rolando Hernandez Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:22:34.7
3 Brendan Sullivan Team Type 1 Foundation 0:19:01.2
4 Christino Herber 0:20:32.0

Men Master 40-44 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Arango 0:18:23.5
2 Matthew Emerick Carolina Velo/Cycle Center 0:18:57.1
3 Jesus Tavera 0:20:13.2
4 Robert Desantis Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:21:22.2
5 Francisco Hernandez 0:21:50.4

Men Master 45-49 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcos Follonier 0:17:11.8
2 Michael Livingston 0:19:18.0
3 David Mazyck 0:19:41.5
4 Geovany Barreiro 0:20:21.1

Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Withers Welland Racing 0:18:22.5
2 Chris Antia 0:18:49.1

Men Master 50-54 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mariusz Baran LCT/Bill Bone Bike Law 0:18:10.5

Men Master 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team 0:17:37.8
2 Kevin Clark FloridaVelo 0:17:38.4
3 Mark Brackenbury NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 0:18:09.3
4 Keith Johnson 0:18:16.3
5 Kelly Holmes Carolina Masters 0:18:39.0
6 Patrick Tighe Carolina Masters 0:19:17.3
7 Kirby Yoder NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 0:19:27.2
8 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 0:19:50.4
9 Juan Beltran 0:21:57.2

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Adams GearLink Racing INC. 0:16:46.5
2 John Perry NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 0:18:46.8
3 Paskal Brooks 0:18:51.8
4 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo 0:19:28.1
5 Jack Evans Southern Performance 0:19:29.0
6 Soren Sorensen 0:22:28.3
7 Brian Brown Compass Research Cycling Team 0:25:28.4
8 William Robers 0:27:30.8

Women Master 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolyn Vanvurst FloridaVelo 0:21:40.4
2 Fabiana Asconeguy North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc. 0:24:01.0
3 Iwona Martin NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 0:24:11.0

Women Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Klein Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:20:14.0
2 Christine Grant 0:21:44.0
3 Diane Schleicher Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:23:59.7

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with