These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jefferey May DALLAS RACING
2 Ben Friesen PACC RACING
3 Joseph Emmons MATRIX CYCLING CLUB
4 David Erwin DALLAS RACING
5 Bret Crosby CCR ROOFING
6 Brent Hartsell WINDSOR DOOR RACING
7 John Sommer PACC RACING
8 Clint Westhoff
9 Tucker Nickols GIANT LAKESIDE AUDI MCKINNEY PB BAYLOR SCOTT & WHITE
10 Bradley Herle WINDSOR DOOR RACING
11 William Plumlee GIANT LAKESIDE AUDI MCKINNEY PB BAYLOR SCOTT & WHITE
12 Justice Hudson DALLAS RACING
13 Arthur Westover PACC
14 Ramon Galindo Nick Lopez
15 Hadishalem Hagos
16 Philip Butler CREST/RBM RACING
17 Jamey Munroe PACC RACING
18 Jeff Hall PACC RACING
19 Jimmy Olsen DALLAS RACING
20 Bobby Etheridge PACC RACING
DNF Michael Steeves PACC

Men cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Borowski BICYCLES PLUS RACING
2 Ryan Crissey MATRIX/RBM
3 Victor Gibson ROCKWALL RACING
4 Philip Butler CREST/RBM RACING
5 Joseph Fadhil MATRIX/RBM
6 Arthur Westover PACC
7 Chris Lee PACC RACING
8 Kevin Sheppard
9 Sang Moon CREST/RBM CYCLING
10 Clint Westhoff
11 Brian Mier PLAYTRI RACE TEAM
12 Francois Leroux
13 Jeff Hall PACC RACING
14 Se Lee CREST/RBM CYCLING
15 Brad House DALLAS RACING
16 Noni Bertagnoli DALLAS RACING
17 Lucas Poupard MATRIX CYCLING CLUB
18 Antonio Ledesma
19 Raul Mejia PACC RACING
20 Grant Harrell
21 Andrew Maidment
22 Ryan Hobbs RCCNYC
23 Michael Steeves PACC
24 Ramon Galindo Nick Lopez
25 Marc Lequire PACC RACING
26 Carlo Checri
27 Bobby Etheridge PACC RACING
DNF Andrew Hernandez C3 RACING - TEXAS
DNF Paul Brent fletcher DALLAS RACING
DNF Erik Andrade DALLAS BIKE WORKS
DNF Corey Painter TEAM BICYCLES PLUS
DNF Diane Nestande FCS | DNA CYCLING REGIONAL TEAM P/B JOBDOX
DNF Rob Yates MATRIX/RBM
DNF Derek Hu DALLAS RACING

Men cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Fadhil MATRIX/RBM
2 Stephen Anderson CREST/RBM RACING
3 Lucas Poupard MATRIX CYCLING CLUB
4 Herb Jones PACC RACING
5 Andrew Hernandez C3 RACING - TEXAS
6 Eric Anderson PACC
7 Sang Moon CREST/RBM CYCLING
8 Andrew Maidment
9 Corey Painter TEAM BICYCLES PLUS
10 Se Lee CREST/RBM CYCLING
11 Chad Arnold C3 RACING - TEXAS
12 Marc Lequire PACC RACING
13 Mike Perry Crest
14 Antonio Ledesma
15 Tim Henning CREST/RBM CYCLING
16 Michael Koenig CREST/RBM RACING
17 Maximiliano Alvarez DALLAS RACING
18 Patrick Twomey
19 Erik Andrade DALLAS BIKE WORKS
20 Steven Whitley CREST/RBM RACING
21 Carlo Checri
22 Kyul Kim CREST/RBM RACING
23 Brian Mier PLAYTRI RACE TEAM
24 Raul Mejia PACC RACING
25 James Barnett CREST/RBM RACING
26 Seth Atkinson Bisycle Plus
27 Rob Yates MATRIX/RBM
28 Derek Hu DALLAS RACING
29 Clyde Stafford jr
30 Aaron Ford DALLAS OFF ROAD BICYCLING ASSOCIATION (DORBA)
31 Aaron Cottle DALLAS RACING
32 Jin kyung Kim CREST/RBM RACING

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with