These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karl Menzies UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:08:26
2 Tom Zirbel Jamis - Sutter Home
3 Westley Gough Subway Pro Cycling 0:00:02
4 Rory Sutherland UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
5 Jose Fernando antogna Jamis - Sutter Home 0:00:04
6 Bobby Lea Jonathon Adler Racing 0:00:07
7 Frank Kevin pipp Bissell Cycling
8 Scott Zwizanski UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:00:08
9 Carlos Eduardo alzate escobar Team Exergy
10 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Cycling
11 Robert Forster UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:00:09
12 Joey Rosskopf Team Type 1 Development 0:00:10
13 Andy Jacques-maynes Bissell Cycling 0:00:12
14 Adrian Hegyvary UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:00:13
15 Juan Orango Colombia
16 Bernard Van ulden Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:00:14
17 Chad Haga Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth
18 Luis Romero amaran Jamis - Sutter Home 0:00:15
19 Ben Jacques-maynes Bissell Cycling
20 William Dickeson Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:00:17
21 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
22 Benjamin Chaddock Team Exergy 0:00:18
23 Fred Rodriguez Team Exergy
24 Serghei Tvetcov AeroCat Cycling Team 0:00:19
25 James Stemper Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Gearg
26 Nic Hamilton Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
27 Michael Freiberg V Australia
28 Shawn Milne Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Gearg
29 Kyle Wamsley Bissell Cycling 0:00:21
30 Bobby Sweeting Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Gearg
31 Julian Kyer Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth
32 Darren Rolfe V Australia 0:00:22
33 Bradley Huff Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:00:23
34 Eric Young Bissell Cycling 0:00:24
35 Carlos Ospino Colombia
36 Jeremy Powers Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:00:25
37 Marcel Wyss Geox-TMC 0:00:26
38 Michael Creed Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth 0:00:27
39 Patrick Bevin Bissell Cycling
40 Jacob Rytlewski Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Gearg 0:00:28
41 Taylor Sheldon V Australia
42 Jacob Keough UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
43 Quinn Keogh Team Exergy
44 Joseph Schmalz ELBOWZ Racing
45 Weimor Roldan Colombia 0:00:30
46 Johnnie Walker V Australia 0:00:31
47 Gabe Verala Hagens Berman Cycling Team
48 Albert Torres Geox-TMC 0:00:32
49 Sean Sullivan V Australia
50 Anibal Andres borrajo Jamis - Sutter Home 0:00:33
51 Christian Helmig ELBOWZ Racing
52 Giampaolo Cheula Geox-TMC
53 Aaron Kemps V Australia
54 Matteo Dal-cin Jet Fuel Coffee - La Bicicletta
55 Alejandro Alberto borrajo Jamis - Sutter Home
56 Ed Veal Jet Fuel Coffee - La Bicicletta
57 Emerson Oronte Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:00:34
58 Luca Damiani Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Gearg 0:00:35
59 Tim Rugg Jonathon Adler Racing
60 Daniel Holloway Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth
61 Timo Thomel Geox-TMC 0:00:36
62 Heath Blackgrove ELBOWZ Racing
63 Jonathan Cantwell V Australia 0:00:37
64 Orles Castro Colombia 0:00:38
65 Sean Mazich Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
66 Hilton Clarke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
67 Andrew Dahlheim Bissell Cycling
68 Guido Palma Jamis - Sutter Home
69 Thomas Soladay Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth
70 Eric Schildge Jamis - Sutter Home
71 Carlos Uron Colombia 0:00:40
72 Isaac Howe Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Gearg
73 Bernard Sulzberger V Australia 0:00:41
74 Ken Hanson Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
75 Kyle Fry Jet Fuel Coffee - La Bicicletta 0:00:43
76 Brian Hill Jonathon Adler Racing
77 Colton Barrett Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth 0:00:45
78 Stephen Housley Jonathon Adler Racing 0:00:47
79 Mike Sherer Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth 0:00:48
80 Conor Mullervy Team Exergy 0:00:50
81 Sebastian Cancio AeroCat Cycling Team 0:00:51
82 Jackie Simes Jamis - Sutter Home 0:00:53
83 Dillon Bennet Subway Pro Cycling
84 Ian Crane Hagens Berman Cycling Team 0:00:54
85 Chad Hartley Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Gearg 0:00:55
86 Diego Garavito AeroCat Cycling Team 0:00:56
87 Cody Campbell Hagens Berman Cycling Team 0:00:58
88 Mat Stephens ELBOWZ Racing
89 Sterling Magnell Wonderful Pistachios Cycling 0:01:00
90 Steve Fisher Hagens Berman Cycling Team 0:01:01
91 David Gutierrez gutierrez Geox-TMC
92 Nick Lovegrove Subway Pro Cycling
93 Conor Mullervy Team Exergy 0:01:03
94 Taylor Bertrand-barrett Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
95 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling Team
96 Maurizio Gorato Geox-TMC 0:01:04
97 Darko Ficko Jet Fuel Coffee - La Bicicletta 0:01:06
98 Strad Helms Team Type 1 Development 0:01:07
99 Igor Volshteyn Jonathon Adler Racing 0:01:14
100 Collin Samaan Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
101 Emile Abraham AeroCat Cycling Team 0:01:17
102 Anthony Hall Jonathon Adler Racing 0:01:20
103 Tyler Jewell ELBOWZ Racing 0:01:22
104 Iggy Silva Wonderful Pistachios Cycling 0:01:26
105 Kevin Hazzard Jet Fuel Coffee - La Bicicletta 0:01:27
106 Dave Byer Jet Fuel Coffee - La Bicicletta 0:01:29
107 Andrea Pirovano Team Type 1 Development 0:01:30
108 Matt Gorter Subway Pro Cycling 0:01:36
109 Andrea Ciacchini Team Type 1 Development 0:01:37
110 Joseph Kukolla Subway Pro Cycling 0:01:40
111 Joshua Carter AeroCat Cycling Team 0:01:43
112 Jeremy Durrin Jonathon Adler Racing 0:01:49
113 Alexi Martinez Wonderful Pistachios Cycling 0:02:11
114 Dan Holt Team Type 1 Development 0:02:27

Elite women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Samplonius NOW and Novartis for MS 0:09:26
2 Janel Holcomb Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:00:06
3 Erinne Willock Team TIBCO/To the Top 0:00:10
4 Carmen Small Team TIBCO/To the Top 0:00:13
5 Robin Farina NOW and Novartis for MS 0:00:14
6 Jennifer Wheeler Team TIBCO/To the Top 0:00:17
7 Leah Kirchmann Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:00:18
8 Maria Calle williams Colombia 0:00:20
9 Lauren Stephens FCS Cycling Team 0:00:24
10 Rushlee Buchanan Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:00:26
11 Lauren Hall Colavita Forno d'Asolo
12 Joanne Kiesanowski Team TIBCO/To the Top 0:00:28
13 Kristin Sanders Colavita Forno d'Asolo
14 Theresa Cliff-ryan Colavita Forno d'Asolo
15 Joelle Numainville Team TIBCO/To the Top 0:00:31
16 Whitney Allison CheckMark p/b Veloforma 0:00:35
17 Julie Emmerman Primal/Treads 0:00:41
18 Mary Maroon Rouse Bicycles 0:00:42
19 Jessica Prinner ABD Cycling 0:00:43
20 Andrea Dvorak Colavita Forno d'Asolo
21 Samantha Schneider Team TIBCO/To the Top 0:00:48
22 Krystal Mcnutt Secret Cycling 0:00:51
23 Stacy Appelwick ABD Cycling 0:00:53
24 Addy Albershardt NOW and Novartis for MS 0:00:54
25 Emma Mackie Team TIBCO/To the Top 0:00:55
26 Jennifer Perricone ISCorp - Nova Cycle Sports Found 0:00:57
27 Kelly Benjamin Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:00:58
28 Jeannie Kuhajek ABD Cycling
29 Emma Bast Team Revolution 0:01:06
30 Lindsey Durst ISCorp - Nova Cycle Sports Found 0:01:07
31 Jacqueline Kurth Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 0:01:09
32 Christine Roettger Team Revolution 0:01:10
33 Jane Weakley Secret Cycling 0:01:12
34 Carrie Cash wootten Team Revolution 0:01:14
35 Kacey Manderfield Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 0:01:18
36 Amy Mcguire Wheelworks Racing
37 Rachel Byus FCS Cycling Team 0:01:21
38 Katie Spittlehouse ISCorp - Nova Cycle Sports Found 0:01:26
39 Kristen Meshberg ABD Cycling 0:01:33
40 Rachel Roessingh ISCorp - Nova Cycle Sports Found 0:01:34
41 Lenore Pipes Guam National Team 0:01:45
42 Jennifer Greenberg Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
43 Dulce Pliego Rouse Bicycles 0:01:50
44 Sarah Demerly ABD Cycling 0:01:51
45 Kathryne Carr Bell Lap Coaching 0:01:56

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with