These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Open Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raynauth Jeffrey Foundation 1:03:03
2 Johann Burrowes 17
3 Bill Ash Crca/jamison-cannondale 19
4 Constantin Schreiber Crca / Team Veselka 1:05
5 Edwin Morel Talent Cycles 1:10
6 Jermaine Burrowes s.t.
7 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy And Happy Racing s.t.
8 Paul Burrowes s.t.
9 Matthew Montesano Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
10 Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists Racing Team s.t.
11 Paskal Lamour Crca/blue Ribbon/talent Cycles s.t.
12 Anthony Lowe s.t.
13 Adam Alexander s.t.
14 Jeffrey Young Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
15 J Rorech Ws United/ Mangoseed/ Zurilee P 1:15
16 Dennis Ramirez 1:18
17 Jose Guzman Dave Jordan Racing 1:21
18 Paul Yeates Rockstar Games s.t.
19 Iain Carr Bicycle Habitat - Verge Sport 1:27
20 Eamonn Schnell 1:30
21 Joseph Mohan Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
22 Roy Chaves Brands Factory Racing s.t.
23 Adam Kollender Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
24 Hernan Lucero Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
25 Gerardo Martinez Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
26 Etsu Taniguchi Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
27 Jose Cruz Berroa Racing s.t.
28 Anthony Cao Century Road Club Development F s.t.
29 Vlad Preoteasa Powered By Stages s.t.
30 Michael Beckerman Team Veselka s.t.
31 Joseph Orgera Berroa Racing. s.t.
32 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycles/gold Coast Porsch 1:35
33 Tom Bencivengo W.s. United s.t.
34 Jason Briscoe s.t.
35 Alexi Berroa Berroa Racing 1:38
36 Daniel Schmalz s.t.
37 Edekson Pena Verrazano Team Racing 1:43
38 Erik Lavoie Crca/rockstar Games 1:44
39 Horace Burrowes W.s. United s.t.
40 Robert Mecea Healthy And Happy Racing 2:02
41 James Giorgio 2:08

Men Open Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Palo Samko 52:08:00
2 Alvaro Soltero To Be Determined s.t.
3 Elliott Collins To Be Determined s.t.
4 Andre Abdool s.t.
5 Yechiel Moseson Verge Sport s.t.
6 Nicolas Villamizar Ct Cycling Advancement Program s.t.
7 Dorian Spencer s.t.
8 Marwan Sherif Rbny Racing-verge Sport s.t.
9 Jose Daniel diaz Arias Cycling Team s.t.
10 Gelpys Delancruz s.t.
11 Peleg Rosenthal Kruiscx s.t.
12 Nathan Brauer Crca/foundation s.t.
13 Dj Toback Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De s.t.
14 Mark Steffen King Kog s.t.
15 Mitchell Napolitano s.t.
16 Keith Garrison King Kog / Sun And Air s.t.
17 Cullen Macdonald To Be Determined s.t.
18 Jacek Boral s.t.
19 Erik Shahumyan Verge Sport s.t.
20 Joe Matunis Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
21 Eduardo Luna Arias Cycling Team s.t.
22 Alan Garcia Crca/team Patch.com s.t.
23 Mark Inaba Crca/echelon Cycles s.t.
24 John Mcnagy s.t.
25 Gustavo Bedoya Arias Cycling Team s.t.
26 John Watson Crca s.t.
27 Sjoert Van velzen Crca/kruiscx s.t.
28 Jackson Ho Verge Sport s.t.
29 Aviv Maizlin 6
30 Simon Ellison s.t.
31 Oscar Coello Berroa Racing s.t.
32 Stas Zakrzewski Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
33 Paul Mccarthy Verge Sport s.t.
34 Henoch Getz E2value P/b Verge Sport 9
35 Zoltan Kis fugedi Arias Cycling Team s.t.
36 Jack Gazard s.t.
37 Andrei Nugaev Crca/nycc Racing s.t.
38 Lance Sniadowski s.t.
39 Manuel Frias Berroa Racing s.t.
40 Thomas Nesel Crca/foundation s.t.
41 ? N/a Kissena Cycling Club 12
42 Rodrigo Garcia Arias Cycling Team 16
43 John Arias Arias Cycling Team s.t.
44 John Olsson Kissena Cycling Club 26
45 Clay Jones To Be Determined s.t.
46 Kevin Hsieh Kruiscx 38
47 Russell Karn Team Patch.com s.t.
48 Ian Auger Kruiscx 1:28
49 Vincent Ribeiro 1:59
50 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club 5:11

Open Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Hacker 26:34:00
2 Leron Calistro 2
3 Nikolas Padilla P/racing s.t.
4 Edward Frederick s.t.
5 Eonn Schnell s.t.
6 Jeff Clement 5
7 Yorell Pachon Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De s.t.
8 Ce Huang Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De s.t.
9 Isaac Blasenstein s.t.
10 Carlos Rueda s.t.
11 Timothy Creyts Crca/unaffiliated s.t.
12 Sean Sedacca Ss Lazio Ciclismo Ny s.t.
13 Seong Wang 9
14 David Waldvogel Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De s.t.
15 Daniel Vaizman 13
16 Justo Zamorano 15
17 Kevin Simon s.t.
18 Joseph Trotman Ride Ya Bike 17
19 Marvin Santos 1:02
20 Gailianna Giles 1:19

Women Open Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Halamek Citymd Racing 1:00:03
2 Alexi Costa s.t.
3 Yesica Mendoza Crca/teamveselka 3:30
4 Lucia Deng Crca/citymd Racing s.t.
5 Shane Ferro Crca/ Citymd Racing 3:32
6 Roos Voorend s.t.
7 Sarah Sauvayre Team Veselka 3:34
8 Brittlee Bowman 3:38
9 Connie Bree Crca/kruiscx 3:47
10 Ellen Moses Rockstar Games 3:55
11 Lucie Vagnerova Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
12 Aura Lagnado Verge Sport 6:54

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with