These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Kasper Peak racing/Pactimo /Vallybike&ski 1:31:29
2 Benjamin Lustgarten Hammer Nutrition Endurance Team 1:33:05
3 Sam Noel CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 1:34:39
4 Jake Hollenbach Velocio Northeast 1:35:53
5 Breeze Keller Seacoast VeloKids 1:36:41
6 Jacob Robertson State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:37:49
7 Jake Korn Land Air Ibis 1:38:29
8 Brad Farrell Flying wombats 1:38:58
9 Gregory Jancaitis Bicycle Express Racing 1:40:37
10 Lucas Smallidge 1:44:02
11 Patrick Frank Competitive Edge Racing 1:47:00
12 Richard Tortorici iii R-Cubed 1:50:16
DNF Jacob Leblanc Comp Edge Racing
DNF Justin Clark State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria

Elite Women (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Catale Seven Cycles / Verge Sport 1:49:34
2 Kimberly Milton R-Cubed 1:50:42
3 Tira Denny 1:57:48
4 Michelle Milton R-Cubed 2:00:35
5 Angela Webster 2:02:25
6 Katherine Northcott Caldwell Sport 2:02:38
7 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 2:03:07
8 Rhys Niesen Rhys May Jewelry 2:08:14
9 Laura Dougherty State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:11:16
10 Jenn Minery Pedal Power Training 2:32:03
DNF Danielle Power Blue Hills Cycling

Expert Junior Men 12-18 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Champney AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CYCLE 1:45:38
2 Caleb Bradshaw Riverside Racing 1:50:14
3 Zachary Hamadeh BMB racing 1:50:54
4 Ryan Avery AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CYCLE 1:54:51
5 Kristof Hopkins NEHSCA Big Ringers/ Stedmans Meltsnow Racing Team 1:59:41
DNF Benjamin Nafis Stage 1/ Airline Cycles
DNF Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management
DNF Liam Foley Riverside Racing

Expert Men 19-39 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Finnegan O'connor Comp Edge Racing 1:42:18
2 Erik Carlson Intense Cycles/CCF/NBX 1:43:05
3 Timothy Burgher Bicycle Express Racing 1:44:59
4 Jesse Coull 1:46:43
5 Brayton Osgood 1:47:04
6 James Kreuzburg Lees-McRae College 1:48:32
7 Miles Ericson 1:49:31
8 Jacob Margulies Paradise Sports 1:49:51
9 Aaron Sirtoli Trek CNY 1:51:46
10 Luke Plummer B2C2 p/b JRA 1:52:24
11 Chris Burnham 1:53:04
12 Scott Birdsey RIFT> Pain Club 2:16:10
13 Trevor Chambers Nerac 2:23:30
14 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 2:36:03
15 Drew Best Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:33:38
DNF Brendan Mahoney G. S. Le Chiocciola
DNF Ben Coleman

Expert Men 40+ (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amos Brumble CCB racing 1:43:24
2 Kevin Sweeney B2C2/JRA Cycles 1:44:49
3 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 1:46:02
4 Matthew Boobar Cannondale/Rhino Bike Works 1:49:20
5 Adam Gould BMB Racing 1:52:37
6 Ian Odell Fritz's Bicycle Shop 1:54:44
7 Robert Mooney 1:58:46
8 Scott Davidson Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:00:02
9 Kevin Killay Peak Racing/Valley Bike and Ski/Pactimo 2:01:46
10 Adrian Clapp 2:12:07
11 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:22:16
DNF Matthew Boulay Tomten Biketown

Expert Men 50+ (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 1:48:44
2 Matt Germon Bicycle Express Racing 1:49:58
3 Patrick Ruane Sunapee Racing Team 1:58:58
4 John Debitetto Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting 2:01:09
5 Alexis Arapoff BMB Racing 2:02:03
6 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 2:06:14
7 Will Raymond Competitive Edge 2:15:45
8 Jeffrey Wilson Team Wompy 1:36:09
9 David Stacey Blue Collar Racing 1:39:49
DNF Chris Laplante Joe's garage

Expert Men 60+ (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association Cycling Team 2:00:10
2 Ron Dunn BMB RACING 2:06:22
3 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 2:06:54
4 Thomas Sullivan State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:09:49
5 Ed Perry State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:16:26
DNF Phil Lucey

Expert Women 19-39 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katharine Ogden 2:03:48
2 Kim Coleman BMB Racing 2:16:56

Expert Women 40+ (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Caldwell West Hill / Caldwell Sport 2:11:54
2 Christine Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:21:03
3 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 2:24:05
4 Nathalie Poirier Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 2:37:46
5 Michele Smith Hup United 2:29:59
DNF Sharon Sloan B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles

Novice Boys U15 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Northcott West Hill Shop/Jam Fund 0:39:34
2 Taite Panton Wompy Warriors 0:40:04
3 Sam Currie JRA 0:41:36
4 Mathew Northcott Putney Thunderbolts 0:48:06
5 Eli Houle Big river big ringers 0:48:42
6 Tristan Healey Swamp Yankees 0:49:19
7 Gregory Hopkins NEHSCA Big Ringers 0:52:10
8 Joseph Labonte BMB Racing 0:53:17

Novice Girls U15 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexis Hills NHVT Jr Cycling 0:50:47
2 Sadie Bell Putney West Hill 0:56:25
3 Julia Labonte BMB Racing 1:08:24
DNF Natalie Champney AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle

Novice Open Men (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Clarke 0:37:32
2 Gunnar Caldwell Caldwell Sport 0:37:41
3 Derek Farmwell 0:42:10
4 Jon Schlidt 0:43:46
5 John Lucey 0:46:19
6 Don Alcombright 0:56:07
7 Adam Crossman 0:59:46
8 Eric Mukherjee 1:16:39
9 Brandon Knieriem BikeReg 1:58:03

Novice Open Women (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Denise Champney 1:18:12
2 Monica Avery 1:19:37

Sport Men 19-39 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josiah Lasalle State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:13:04
2 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:13:31
3 Jared Stritsman Ommegang brewery 1:16:00
4 Justin Eichenlaub Laughing Dog Bicycles 1:24:55
5 Ryan Cleveland 1:29:34
6 David Jaffe Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 1:30:59
7 Dylan Gardner Brumble Bikes 1:40:23
8 Adam Labonte Coos Cycling Club 1:47:27
DNF Alex Kahn Real Pickles Racing
DNF Trevor Bouchard

Sport Men 40+ (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 1:16:14
2 Chad Willey State 9 Racing 1:16:43
3 Q Jones Team Brewery Ommegang 1:18:08
4 Ian Stratton Minuteman Road Club 1:18:32
5 Daniel Currie 1:22:40
6 Mike Driscoll 1:22:58
7 Matt Tardif Fast & Happy Bicycles 1:23:25
8 Randy Boneta Blue Collar Racing 1:23:57
9 Casey Bernhard 1:24:46
10 Jack Bell 1:27:17
11 C todd Lombardo Comp Racing 1:28:27
12 Christopher Stevens Muskrat Racing 1:29:19
13 Steve Doty SVC/Bikeworks 1:29:34
14 Joshua Green Pedal Power 1:33:48
15 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching 1:36:53
16 Michael Whitfield HUP United 1:41:41
17 Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop 1:43:14
DNF Shawn Kelly Team Brewery Ommegang

Sport Men 50+ (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Condon Minuteman Road Club 1:15:48
2 Cameron Chalmers 1:18:06
3 Andrew Bishop Riverside Racing 1:18:36
4 John Nafis Stage 1 Airline Cycles 1:21:14
5 Steven Constine CYCLESMITH 1:22:08
6 Mark Mcdonald 1:22:33
7 Ron Iacovelli 1:22:54
8 Blair Deale Bicycle Express 1:27:02
9 Chris Demars Team 43 1:27:53
10 Mike O'connor 1:31:48
11 Bill Penton 1:33:03
12 Jon Mowry 1:35:03
13 Frank Kowalonek CCAP RTX MTB Geezer Devo 1:38:11
14 Mike Golay HUP United 1:43:36
15 Jon Northway CCAP RTX MTB Geezer Devo 1:47:59
16 Edward Desplaines CCAP RTX MTB Geezer Devo 2:20:38
17 Mattias Kantola Team Sisu 0:54:38

Sport Men 60+ (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Gonzales 1:25:40
2 Edward Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 1:35:01
3 Steve Provins State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:38:12
DNF Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft

Sport Men U19 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jakob Oddleifson AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CYCLE 1:11:07
2 Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 1:14:23
3 Sean Patch Seacoast Velo Racing 1:17:58
4 Jonathan Hills NHVT Jr Cycling 1:22:22
5 Jack Bernhard Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 1:23:29
6 Hunter Francis CVUHS MTB CLUB 1:26:11
7 Leo Circosta 1:26:13
8 Shane Johnson NEHSCA BOBCATS 1:29:53
9 Joel Kowalonek CCAP RTX MTB junior team 1:41:29
10 Aaron Kowalonek CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 1:48:03
11 Cody Panton wompatuck warriors 0:38:34
12 Parker Welch BMB Racing 0:41:13
13 Henry Livingston 0:45:20
DNF Andrew Krekorian Nehsca Big River Big Ringers
DNF Gabriel Soffientino Big Ringers
DNF Ben Klein
DNF Owen Deale Bicycle Express

Sport Women 19-39 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Boobar Cannondale/Rhino Bike Works 1:23:35
2 Nichole Korn Land Air Ibis 1:34:54
3 Denise Butler Honey Stinger Hive 1:37:27
4 Kristen Lukach Comprehensive Racing /GC Coaching 1:38:12
5 Tania Gregory Colonial Bicycle Company 1:45:17

Sport Women 40+ (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Coscia R Cubed 1:34:34
2 Heather Hughes Muskrat Racing 1:40:47
3 Sally Mcinnis JRA Cycles 1:42:04
4 Andrea Laplume SVC/Bikeworks 2:05:08

Sport Women U19 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 1:25:54
2 Liza Bell Putney West Hill 1:28:08
3 Charlotte Ogden 1:29:59
4 Ella Dishong AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 1:30:00
5 Grace Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 1:34:22
6 Aeryn Northway CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 1:40:09
7 Leah Mowry --None-- 1:41:13
8 Amelia Circosta 1:44:33
9 Millie Wignall NEHSCA 1:48:17
10 Melody Desplaines CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 1:18:30
DNF Molly Dishong AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle

Zancanato Singlespeed Open Men (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Skarupa Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 1:42:00
2 George Lowe BMB 1:48:41
3 Peter Bradshaw Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 1:48:42
4 Martin Schleede Bike Brothers/giant bicycles 1:49:24
5 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 1:54:45
6 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 2:00:47

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with