These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bradford Perley 0:48:30.0
2 Adam Sullivan STEDMANS/MELTSNOW RACING 0:50:34.0
3 Brian Girard STAGE 1/AIRLINE CYCLES 0:51:57.0
4 Steve Sadler STAGE 1/AIRLINE CYCLES 0:54:08.0
5 Kurt Daniello LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 0:55:37.0
6 Ethan Delgrosso WAYFARER BICYCLE 100% 0:56:03.0
7 Dante Archangeli 0:57:46.0
8 Andrew Suzuki BRADLEY STREET BICYCLE 0:49:24.0

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AIRLINE CYCLES 0:44:00.0
2 Thomas Provencher BROKEN STEEL & CX APPEAL 0:45:43.0
3 Browning Gentry 0:46:12.0
4 Steffen Huber CHESIRE CYCLE RACING 0:46:15.0
5 Stephen Lamb LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 0:46:15.0
6 Austin Woloszyn LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 0:46:32.0
7 Matt Zawalich LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 0:46:33.0
8 Brett Chenail TEAM HORST SPORTS 0:47:12.0
9 Timothy Gervais LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 0:48:31.0
10 Taylor Valentine 0:49:36.0
11 Myles White LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 0:50:52.0
12 Michael Sudak LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 0:51:06.0
13 Dillon Pronovost 0:55:44.0
14 Kevin Sliwinski 0:44:52.0
15 Brandon Fravel 0:45:23.0
16 Daniel Flickinger LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 0:45:31.0

Men 2nd RACE FOR GLORY

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Flickinger LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 0:36:40.0

Men CAT 3 C OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alvaro Santos-neto 0:38:17.0
2 Todd Krasnitski STAGE 1 / AIRLINE CYCLES 0:41:24.0
3 Derek Dean 0:41:32.0
4 Justin Perreault 0:42:52.0
5 Roderick Eskew LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 0:43:08.0
6 Bruce Lindsay` LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 0:43:30.0
7 Duane Samuel LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 0:45:33.0
8 Francisco Rios 0:47:37.0
9 Greg Gutgsell 0:48:03.0

Men CAT 3 JR 09-12 BOYS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joel Kowalonek CCAP RTX MTB JUNIOR 0:32:45.0
2 Aaron Kowalonek CCAP RTX MTB JUMIOR 0:32:48.0
3 Mateo Doizadelli TEAM EDGE 0:35:27.0
4 Lars Roti CCAP TEAM HORST JUNIOR 0:37:50.0
5 Landon Hendershot CCAP RTX MTB JUNIOR 0:38:11.0
6 Evan Waters 0:38:14.0
7 Max Milliard 0:45:05.0
8 Dolan Krasnitski CCAP STAGE 1 MUDDY MAYHEM 0:47:32.0
9 Jack Bender CCAP JAMES H. MORAN 0:35:20.0
10 Henryk Bober CCAP ROCKLANDIA RAD 0:37:09.0
11 Kingston Duesing 0:40:05.0
12 Brohm Citroen STAGE 1 MUDDY MAYHEM 0:48:35.0

Men CAT 3 JR 13-14 BOYS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ned Jobson CCAP ROCKLANDIA RAD 0:40:11.0
2 Boden Chenail CCAP TEAM HORST JUNIOR 0:44:38.0
3 Justin Green NEHSCA CT CHAIN LINKS 0:45:16.0
4 Patrick Woble 0:47:24.0
5 Jack Schroeder ROCKLANDIA RAD N GNAR 0:50:10.0
6 Jack Calandrelli 0:38:50.0
7 Brian Kalwat CCAP RTX MTB JUNIOR 0:43:49.0
8 Isaiah Dean CCAP WALDO WARRIORS 0:48:26.0
9 Connor Bickelhaupt CCAP JAMES H. MORAN 0:40:32.0

Men CAT 3 JR 15-18 BOYS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Markus Dumoulin CCAP WALDO WARRIORS 0:40:04.0
2 Dalen Herrington CCAP ROCKLANDIA RAD 0:48:40.0
3 Owen Kocaba CCAP ROCKLANDIA RAD 0:52:19.0

Men FAT BIKE OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:35:41.0
2 Peter Geloso LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 0:37:04.0
3 Thomas Provencher BROKEN STEEL & CX APPEAL 0:37:38.0
4 Robert Stiles STAGE 1/AIRLINE CYCLES 0:38:14.0
5 Marty Waters LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 0:38:44.0
6 Matt Zawalich LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 0:46:10.0
7 Ian Thompson LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 0:36:02.0
8 Austin Woloszyn LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 0:36:05.0

Men JR BOYS OPEN CAT 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Stokes CCAP FAIRFIELD COUNTY 0:44:04.0
2 Sean Rourke CCAP TEAM HORST JUNIOR 0:46:23.0
3 Cade Fravel CCAP FAIRFIELD COUNTY 0:54:30.0
4 Ethan Delgrosso WAYFARER BICYCLE 100% 0:54:42.0

Men MASTERS 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Voytek GHCC - CENTRAL WHEEL 0:50:22.0
2 Wade Swift SWIFT INNOVATIONS 0:51:46.0
3 Noel Blessing LAUREL BIKE CLUB 0:52:23.0
4 Gunnar Waldman RIDGEFIELD BICYCLE COMPANY 0:46:24.0
5 John Grattan ROCKLANDIA RAD N GNAR 0:47:06.0
6 George Dickerson STAGE ONE - AIRLINE 0:49:23.0
7 Jon Northway CCAP RTX MTB GEEZER 0:49:51.0
8 Edward Desplaines CCAP RTX MTB GEEZER 0:51:12.0
9 Thomas Ghoreyeb RAD N GNAR / LAUREL 0:55:35.0

Men SINGLE SPEED OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:50:54.0
2 Brooks Nablo STAGE 1 / AIRLINE CYCLES 0:52:53.0
3 Peter Geloso LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 0:54:00.0
4 Robert Stiles STAGE 1/AIRLINE CYCLES 0:49:38.0

RELAY OF HONOR

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 STAGE 1/AIRLINE CYCLES 0:39:46.0
2 66% 0:46:36.0
3 VEGAN BIKE MECHANICS 0:46:41.0
4 THE BROVENGERS 0:49:19.0
5 THE GNARDS 0:51:48.0
6 SENDER MCSENDERSONS 0:52:45.0
7 DISCO PANTS AND HAIRCUTS 0:54:18.0
8 PRIMERA V 0:54:38.0
9 THE FOOD FIGHTERS 0:57:50.0
10 ALPO EXPRESS 1:09:47.0

Women A OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alecia Faustini LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 0:50:25.0
2 Kelli Montgomery STAGE 1/AIRLINE CYCLES 0:57:20.0

Women CAT 2&3 B OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ula Madra 0:36:08.0
2 Marine Demarcken 0:38:59.0
3 Cheryl Muldoon AFTERSHOCK RACING 0:40:39.0
4 Lori Hendershot 0:44:57.0
5 Sandra Dias CCAP RTX MTB GEEZER 0:33:13.0
6 Christine Kozin LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 0:34:40.0
7 Mable Flickinger LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 0:46:11.0

Women CAT 3 JR 09-12 GIRLS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandra Miller-davey CCAP TEAM HORST JUNIOR 0:31:47.0
2 Liza Jobson CCAP PETAL POWER GIRLS 0:38:11.0
3 Abigail O'Neil SHERPA JUNIOR CYCLING 0:49:14.0
4 Oriana Flickinger CCAP RTX MTB JUNIOR 0:56:08.0

Women CAT 3 JR 13-14 GIRLS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 June Aarsen CCAP ROCKLANDIA RAD 0:48:06.0

Women CAT 3 JR 15-18 GIRLS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melody Desplaines CCAP RTX MTB JUNIOR 0:47:51.0

Women JR GIRLS OPEN CAT 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aeryn Northway CCAP RTX MTB JUNIOR 0:45:50.0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with