These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miles Farrow johnson Apex Racing Team
2 Nicholas Zendler Liquid Velo
3 Trevor Kosa Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
4 Andrew Austin Liquid Velo
5 Stuart Ayling Este Racing
6 Christopher Dennis Caliber Home Loans/Gerk's
7 Steve Sonheim Liquid Velo
8 Josh Crow
9 Chris Harbers Audi/Kryki Sports Racing
10 Kyle Peterek Apex Racing Team
11 Will Harrison Apex Racing Team
12 Bradlee Haley Liquid Velo
12 John Dove NSM
12 Peter Beels Apex Racing Team
12 David Chipchase Liquid Velo

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Blanshan Audi/Kryki Sports Racing
2 Scott Funston
3 Peter Kim Gerard Launch Pad
4 Tyrel Lacey RCCSEA
5 Hyunjong Lee Gerard Launch Pad
6 Andrey Bykovskiy Fount Cycling Guild
7 Jesse Maris Tacoma Bike Racing Team
8 Steven Skelley Metier Racing
9 William Cucco HagenBerman/Society Consulting
10 Ryan Hentz Natural Grocers Cycling Team
11 Ian Mccallum Natural Grocers Cycling Team
12 Evan Lih Husky Cycling - University of Washington
13 Jeremy Cucco HagenBerman/Society Consulting
14 Tucker Merrill
15 Nathan Sabol Rad Racing NW
16 Judah Sencenbaugh 206 Project
17 Kit Culbert Rapha Cycling Club
17 Michael Litke Liquid Velo

Men Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Phillips Drop Bar Racing
2 Sean Murphy Tacoma Bike Racing Team
3 George Wright Este Racing
4 Richie Strong Liquid Velo
5 David Mullen HagenBerman/Society Consulting
6 Dave Preston Este Racing
7 Dee Patterson Catup.com
8 Greg Michler Martello
9 Stephane Crepin Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team
10 Scott Stout HagenBerman/Society Consulting
11 Mark Caviness
12 Matthew Hill Drop Bar Racing
13 Martin Vaneycke Tacoma Bike Racing Team
14 Bukie Mabayoje
14 Alex Newton HagenBerman/Society Consulting
14 Lloyd Lints Este Racing

Overall Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miles Farrow johnson Apex Racing Team
2 Nicholas Zendler Liquid Velo
3 Evan Blanshan Audi/Kryki Sports Racing
4 Scott Funston
5 Trevor Kosa Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
6 Andrew Austin Liquid Velo
7 Peter Kim Gerard Launch Pad
8 Sean Phillips Drop Bar Racing
9 Sean Murphy Tacoma Bike Racing Team
10 Stuart Ayling Este Racing
11 Christopher Dennis Caliber Home Loans/Gerk's
12 Steve Sonheim Liquid Velo
13 Josh Crow
14 Tyrel Lacey RCCSEA
15 George Wright Este Racing
16 Hyunjong Lee Gerard Launch Pad
17 Richie Strong Liquid Velo
18 David Mullen HagenBerman/Society Consulting
19 Andrey Bykovskiy Fount Cycling Guild
20 Dave Preston Este Racing
21 Jesse Maris Tacoma Bike Racing Team
22 Steven Skelley Metier Racing
23 William Cucco HagenBerman/Society Consulting
24 Ryan Hentz Natural Grocers Cycling Team
25 Dee Patterson Catup.com
26 Ian Mccallum Natural Grocers Cycling Team
27 Evan Lih Husky Cycling - University of Washington
28 Greg Michler Martello
29 Jeremy Cucco HagenBerman/Society Consulting
30 Stephane Crepin Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team
31 Chris Harbers Audi/Kryki Sports Racing
32 Scott Stout HagenBerman/Society Consulting
33 Mark Caviness
34 Tucker Merrill
35 Kyle Peterek Apex Racing Team
36 Nathan Sabol Rad Racing NW
37 Judah Sencenbaugh 206 Project
38 Will Harrison Apex Racing Team
39 Matthew Hill Drop Bar Racing
40 Bukie Mabayoje
40 John Dove NSM
40 Martin Vaneycke Tacoma Bike Racing Team
40 Peter Beels Apex Racing Team
40 Alex Newton HagenBerman/Society Consulting
40 Bradlee Haley Liquid Velo
40 Kit Culbert Rapha Cycling Club
40 David Chipchase Liquid Velo
40 Michael Litke Liquid Velo
40 Lloyd Lints Este Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with