These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors 10 - 12 yrs

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jackson Heath ccb 0:19:38.9
2 Brodie Deshaies 0:19:41.2
3 Kevin Goguen 0:19:43.9
4 Kyle Cady 0:22:48.0
5 Ryan Aittaniemi 0:23:28.3
6 Madeline Zygmont comprehensive racing/salem cyc 0:23:47.6
7 Ryan Hamilton 0:23:48.4
8 Kevin Steley 0:26:00.9
9 Royce Abel minuteman road club 0:27:11.2
10 Anna Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:28:03.6
11 Sebastain Trebmlay 0:32:23.3
DNF Peter Levens Cycle Fitness

MEN CAT 4 / CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Roman Blue Hills 1:11:09.6
2 Torrance Kopfer 1:11:10.1
3 Will King CCB/DOTGO 1:11:10.2
4 Sean Casey Green Line Velo driven by Zip 1:11:10.4
5 Kert Heinecke 1:11:11.1
6 Geremia Ortega CCB/DOTGO 1:11:11.3
7 David Warner Boston Road Club 1:11:12.0
8 Jose r Torres INDEPENDENT 1:11:12.2
9 Cory Small 1:11:12.2
10 Julian Azaret CCB Racing 1:11:13.0
11 Michael Harring Pinnacle Bike Works 1:11:13.3
12 Craig Dunbar Boston Road Club 1:11:15.0
13 Doug Levens Cycle Fitness 1:11:15.1
14 Jonathan Anderson 1:11:15.8
15 Vincent Buffone Northampton Cycling Club 1:11:15.8
16 John Liston oa/cyclemania 1:11:16.6
17 James Hall NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:11:16.9
18 David Stacey Bob Cycling/Speed Merchant Aer 1:11:17.1
19 Ronnie Smithers Essex County Velo (ECV) 1:11:17.5
20 Algis Norkevicius Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:11:17.7
21 Paul Russell 1:11:17.8
22 Leon Piasecki Optimum Performance 1:11:18.5
23 Barry Eyre 1:11:18.7
24 Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo 1:11:19.1
25 Steve Bryant Base36/Gorham Bike/SMCC 1:11:19.9
26 Liam Somers Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 1:11:20.4
27 John Sales 545 Velo 1:11:20.6
28 Tony Giancola New Hampshire Cycling Club 1:11:21.1
29 Scott Wilson Comprehensive racing/salem cyc 1:11:22.7
30 Jonathan Doller Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:11:22.9
31 Travis Bickford CCB Racing Team 1:11:23.8
32 Michael Apfelbaum Sunnyside Sports 1:11:24.6
33 Paul Jobin NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:11:24.6
34 Bart Lipinski Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:11:28.2
35 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 1:11:30.4
36 Jerry Harris 1:11:34.4
37 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 1:11:36.2
38 Jesse Margolius 1:11:36.4
39 Daniel Johnson Essex County Velo 1:11:37.5
40 Daniel Mccabe bikebarnracing 1:11:38.7
41 Gordon Towne 1:11:39.0
42 Paul Lewis 1:11:43.8
43 Pete Macleod Blue Hills Cycling - Canton Ve 1:11:47.4
44 Kevin Hays OA/Cyclemania 1:11:54.9
45 Lenny Snyderman Tour Vitesse 1:12:01.0
46 Mark Saffer 1:12:02.0
47 Michael Johnson CCB/DOTGO 1:12:02.3
48 Dennis Desmarais Expo / Superior Energy 1:12:07.2
49 Craig Gorton 1:12:29.5
50 Christopher Desilets Riders on the Storm 1:13:20.5
51 Nick Liddell Threshold Cycling 1:13:27.9
52 Jonathan Barry 1:13:32.2
53 Larry Stachowiak CCB/DOTGO 1:16:40.6
54 Jay Trojan Swansea Velo club - Flandria C 1:17:08.3
55 Harry Mattison 1:18:08.6
56 Patrick Cochran Essex County Velo - ECV 1:22:26.1
57 Joseph Remy Velo Rabbit Cycling Team 1:22:27.8
58 Eric Hansmeier Monadnock Cycling Club 1:22:30.8
59 Rick Russell Boston Road Club 1:25:47.7
60 Brian Dias Boston Road Club 1:25:47.9
61 Michael Mccabe bikebarnracing 1:25:48.2

PRO 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB Racing 1:54:09.4
2 John Badessa Arc-En-Ciel Racing 1:54:10.2
3 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer 1:54:10.4
4 Harrison Harb Boston Bicycle School 1:54:11.4
5 David Hoyle HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS 1:54:11.6
6 Alec Donahue J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:54:11.9
7 John Herrick Sunapee/Continental Paving/Rev 1:54:13.4
8 Amos Brumble CCB/DOT TO 1:54:13.7
9 Eric Tremble 1k2go 1:54:14.3
10 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:54:18.0
11 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO SPORTS 1:54:21.9
12 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle/Jonny Bold Coachi 1:54:25.3
13 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 1:54:28.7
14 Peter Bell MetLife Cycling Team 1:54:41.1
15 Matthew Kressy WeeBIKE-HASYUN Racing 1:54:42.1
16 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipc 1:54:42.6
17 James Morrison 1:54:42.6
18 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 1:54:43.7
19 Michael Rea BikeReg.com 1:54:43.9
20 Sean Mccarthy J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:54:44.2
21 Chad Young CCB/DOTGO 1:54:45.2
22 Brian Wilichoski CCB 1:54:45.9
23 Jeremy Brazeal CVC Subaru of New England 1:54:46.7
24 Evan Kirk CL Noonan 1:54:46.9
25 Jake Jolly 1:54:47.0
26 John Grenier Clif Bar/ Pactimo 1:54:47.0
27 Anthony Clark J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:54:47.1
28 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 1:54:47.1
29 Tim Dodd 1:54:47.2
30 Kurt Schmid CCB RACING TEAM 1:54:47.2
31 Synjen Marrocco 1:54:47.6
32 Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRRACING.com 1:54:47.8
33 James Nash CCB Racing Team 1:54:48.3
34 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania 1:54:48.5
35 Graham Long CCB Racing Team 1:54:48.9
36 Krystian Rynkiewicz TARGETRAINING 1:54:48.9
37 Esteban Sequera cvc subaru of new england 1:54:49.0
38 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo 1:54:49.6
39 Eric Follen Maine Coast Cycling Club 1:54:50.0
40 Benjamin Wolfe BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b Co 1:54:53.7
41 Christopher Tracy GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipc 1:54:53.9
42 Guillermo Herrera OA/Cyclemania 1:54:54.6
43 Aaron Hubbell NUVO Cultural Trail 1:54:56.4
44 Glen Gollrad www.racer-x.cx 1:55:00.7
45 Mike Nadeau 1:55:02.4
46 Jeffrey Buckles CVC Subaru of New England 1:55:06.4
47 John Mcgill 1:55:06.7
48 David Gray NorEast Cycling 1:55:08.4
49 Gerard O'shea CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 1:55:08.8
50 Paul Richard CCB Racing Team 1:55:08.8
51 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving 1:55:14.8
52 Connor Cushman Young Guns Racing 1:55:15.8
53 Pete Smith Embrocation Cycling / Mad Alch 1:55:17.1
54 Eric Weinrich OA/Cyclemania 1:55:17.2
55 Silke Wunderweld TEAM KENDA 1:55:18.9
56 Nicholas Fanaras CCB/DOTGO 1:55:19.4
57 Brian Murphy Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:55:19.9
58 Ben Carbonetti NorEast Cycling 1:55:21.0
59 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing Team 1:55:26.5
60 Jonathan Lowenstein NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tec 1:55:33.5
61 Mark Paggioli CVC Subaru of New England 1:55:34.0
62 Kevin Wolfson Boston Bicycle School 1:55:35.4
63 Todd Yezefski Boston Bicycle School 1:55:36.0
64 Matthew Buckley Boston Bicycle School 1:55:36.1
65 Dan Vaillancourt J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:55:36.6
66 Sean Cahill US Army-GHCC-Central Wheel 1:55:37.8
67 Matthew O'keefe CCB RACING 1:55:38.2
68 Trenton Ashburn MetLife Cycling Team 1:55:40.0
69 Keith Button CCB racing 1:55:46.6
70 Ricky Legault Arc-En Ceil racing team 1:55:50.0
71 Jacob Bobrow CCB Racing 1:55:55.2
72 Ron Larose iii HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS 1:56:17.0
73 Aidan Charles HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS 1:56:17.4
74 Brad Warren TENET RACING 1:56:17.8
75 Jay Cory 1:57:07.4
76 Ari Shocket BLUE HILLS CC 1:57:14.0
77 Ben Liang Presbyterian Sports Medicine C 1:57:53.6
78 Chris Coutu MetLife Cycling Team 1:57:53.8
79 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife Cycling Team 1:58:07.5
80 Skip Foley Ata Pro Cycles 1:58:08.8
81 John Harris Mystic Velo Juniors 1:58:56.0
82 Jay Robbins Ride Studio Cafe 1:59:01.3
83 Justin Spinelli WHEEL WORKS 2:00:27.9
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with