These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 13-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Massimo Morson Team Swift
2 Nolan Arinno Bicycle Lawyer
3 Shyam Bhegade Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
4 Riley Mccormick
5 Brody Sayers DAI Endurance

Men 15-16 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Seline
2 Isaiah Cichosz michael david winery
3 Massimo Morson Team Swift

Men 17-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taj Krieger Swift
2 Blake Macheras Team Swift
3 Evan Opsal
4 Jacob Gorman Team Swift
5 Anton Knepprath Davis bike club race team
6 Niko Haller Pen Velo Racing
7 Charles English Davis juniors racing
8 Ankit Sachdeva SJBC
9 Santiago Maldonado sciutti Bear development
10 Kalsten Choy Los Gatos Bike Racing Club

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blake Harper Dolce Vita p/b SL2
2 Fernando Padilla CBRE
3 Lorenzo Feher Team City Racing
4 Jeremie Showa AminoRip
5 Tommy Perkins Tesseract Racing
6 Peter Kelleher SGW Racing
7 Alexander Yermolovich PenVelo Racing
8 Grover Rozek Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
9 Jeremy Pond Phoenix Cycling Systems
10 Cam Juarez
11 Jason Allen
12 Brian Roehrich Davis Bike Club Race Team
13 John Nie Pen Velo Racing/Summit bicycles
13 Ryan Toedebusch

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jhenrick James dadula Penvelo/summit bicycles
2 Gabriele Boncoraglio SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 Jiehua Huang Shuang Yuan
4 Jacob Gorman Team Swift
5 Gianmarco Puglisi TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
6 Paul Levy Team City Sacramento
7 Aaron Gorman jr
8 Ryer Porter Michael David Winery
9 Adrien Magnus Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
10 Colin Ellsworth
11 Peter Ambiel Sunpower Racing
12 Eugene Chan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
13 Dylan Fujimoto Draft Punk Cycling p/b Paul Component Engineerin
14 Chris Hopkins Kinetic
15 Garret Smith
16 Robert Raffo Mikes Bikes Development Club
17 Robert Blundell Davis Bike Club Race Team
18 Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
19 Ilya Tutski
20 Nolan Wong Trafiq vs. Traffic
21 Rajiv Eluthesen Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
22 Madison Gee Trafiq vs. Traffic
23 Meng-hua Chiang
24 Walter Rozek Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
25 Loree Mckinney Off The Front Cycling
26 Matthew Parker

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Duensing
2 Alex Kovalik
3 Marcos Morales Bob''s Bicycles
4 Chengtian Tang
5 Mariah Abolt chico cycling race team
5 Max Cawley
6 Simon Bumm
7 Drew Willner
8 Cameron O'reilly SunPower Racing
9 Gary Root
10 Will Newey N/A
11 Gabriel Munoz
12 Scott Newell
13 Rigoberto Pascual juan Davis bike Club
14 Kalsten Choy Los Gatos Bike Racing Club
15 Evan To
16 Fons Webb
17 Isaiah Cichosz michael david winery

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shaun Bagley TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
2 David Grundman Peet''s Coffee Racing
3 Michael Sayers Touchstone/Dai Endurance
4 Scott Cox Cognition
5 David Koesel Monster Media
6 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
7 Travis Lee ThirstyBear Cycling
8 Joshua Wood VIE13 Kustom Apparel
9 Gregory White
10 Jd Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR
11 Ronnie Leavitt Peet''s Coffee Racing
12 Abraham Contreras Dolce Vita Cycling
13 Peadar O'mochain TMB EQUATOR DEV
14 Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
15 David Allen Cognition
16 Cameron Walker VIE 13
17 Tom Van pelt TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
18 Aaron Cox Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
19 Rick Lawton R4R-Make-a-Wish
20 James allen Davis bike club Davis Bike Club Racing Team
21 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelman
22 Charles Pockell-wilson Audi Reno Tahoe
23 Chris Coble The Olympic Club
24 Richard Gabel Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
25 Christopher Baker touchstone
26 Mark Tucker Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
27 Kevin Metcalfe Peet''s Coffee Racing
28 Jason Boynton Peet''s Coffee Racing
29 Kevin Willitts Body ''Concepts
30 Matthew Sloan Cognition Racing
31 Nathan Shay Revs road racing
32 Anders Dellien
33 Darren Williams Monster Media Elite Racing
34 Richard Pepper Red Peloton
35 Aaron Marchand Folsom Bike/ Trek
36 Kimio Bazett Temple Folsom Bike
37 Russell White
38 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling
41 Steven Grusis OTF Racing Team
42 Bubba Melcher Hub Coffee Roasters
43 Ed Moon Splunk Race Team
44 Aaron Patterson Peet''s Coffee Racing
45 Clark Rasmussen Splunk Race Team
46 Rich Tabuso Team Knucklehead
47 Philip Roberts Divine Electric
48 Stanley Dominguez

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Lloyd Valley Spokesman Racing Team
2 Darren Hall ATP Coaching
3 Cole Rasmussen Red Peloton
4 Fabian Jacot
5 Eugene Chan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 Nicholas Hamann
7 Huy Trinh Carefast
8 Liem Hinh
9 Javier Romero none
10 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic
11 Francisco Gonzalez Dolce vita cycling p/b SL2
12 Marco Lei TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
13 Jesse Gray ALL GXXD/Ruff Rydazz
14 Adam Fresia

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Boynton Peet''s Coffee Racing
2 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling
3 Christopher Baker touchstone
3 Yutch Cowhie Thirstybear Cycling
5 Shaun Bagley TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
6 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
7 Nick Theobald Peet''s Coffee Racing
8 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear Cycling
9 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 David Koesel Monster Media
11 Chris Ott Peet''s Coffee Racing Team
12 Rick Lawton R4R-Make-a-Wish
13 Dennis King CCT
14 Andrew Heinemann Reno Tahoe Audi
15 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb Tesla
16 Sean Smith r4r Make A Wish
17 Philip Roberts Divine Electric
18 Ronnie Leavitt Peet''s Coffee Racing
19 Mike Castaldo Chico Cycling Team p/b Amain Cycling
20 Rich Tabuso Team Knucklehead
21 Keiichi Otani SunPower
22 Alex Velez sierra nevada/ reliable racing
23 Andrew Singson MAMBO KINGS Racing
24 Darren Williams Monster Media Elite Racing
25 Scott Fonseca Audi Reno
26 Jennifer Tafoya Squadra SF p/b Tern
27 David Brookes Chico Cycling Team
28 Duane Coughlan ThirstyBear Cycling
29 Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing
30 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
31 Anders Dellien
32 Paul Mitchell Rio Strada
33 Ron Rouse Rio Strada Racing
34 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
35 Charles Pockell-wilson Audi Reno Tahoe

Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Conser
2 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team
3 Kenneth Hebenstriet Fun sport bikes cycling team
4 Rodney Dutra East Bay Cyclist (Club)
5 Matt Kowta Davis Bike Club
6 Dean Jurado Funsport Bikes Cycling Team p/b Echeclon Cryogenic
7 Derek Ramsey Team Fremont
8 Daniel Pollard
9 Aaron Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing
11 Arthur Tawatari Chico Cycling Team
12 George Marks Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
13 Denny Liu
14 Ray Abolt chico cycling race team
15 Brian Castelli Red Peloton
16 Loree Mckinney Off The Front Cycling
17 Mark Castillo Rio Strada Racing
18 Tony Perez fun sport bikes

Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelman
2 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 James allen Davis bike club Davis Bike Club Racing Team
4 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling
5 Butch Jackson Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
6 Nick Roberti Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing pb Folsom Bike
7 Kevin Willitts Body ''Concepts
8 Ryosei Kaneko Clean Power Cycle pb TESLA
9 Ben Swann
10 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
11 George Miranda Sun Power Racing
12 Kurt Bickel Clean Power Cycling p/b Tesla
13 Dennis Baker Michael David Winery
14 Jim Sullivan Team Clean Power Cycling p/b Tesla
15 Ed Moon Splunk Race Team
16 Lance Haag ThirstyBear Cycling
17 Clark Rasmussen Splunk Race Team
18 Kevin Metcalfe Peet''s Coffee Racing
19 Bubba Melcher Hub Coffee Roasters
20 Raul De anda Audi Reno/Tahoe
21 John Sullivan Body Concepts
22 Craig Stewart KaiVelo
23 Steven Grusis OTF Racing Team
24 Daniel Tkach CBRE
26 Peter Allen Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b/F

Men Pro 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Goessling Team Mike''s Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 Joshua Carling SP2 Life Elite Cycling Team
3 Owen Gillott Team Clif Bar
4 Sam Benedict Team Mike''s Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 Cameron Bond Birdworx
6 Cooper Rombold DAI P/B ESTE RACING
7 Tyler Locke Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching
8 Tyler Williams has been
9 Zac Rossen SJBC
10 Taylor Vaccari Chico Velo
11 David Michael sweet Sunpower Racing
12 Isaiah Oliver SP2 Life
13 Madden Titus Sunpower Racing
14 Ryan Chepernich Data Driven Athlete Racing
15 Lorenzo Feher Team City Racing
16 Kobi Gyetvan
17 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Race Team
18 Finn Thomsen Davis Bike Club Elite Team
19 Mike Castaldo Chico Cycling Team p/b Amain Cycling
20 Robert Lander Amain Cyling Team
21 Stephen Doll Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
22 Ryan Toedebusch
23 Matt Chatlaong Team Mike''s Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
24 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Race Team
25 Jeremy Pond Phoenix Cycling Systems
26 Stefen Creason Data Driven Athlete
27 Fergus Tanaka Amain Cycling Team
28 Erik Schiller SunPower Racing
29 Blake Harper Dolce Vita p/b SL2
30 Will Brickler Davis Bike Club Race Team
31 Terence Traughber
32 Arnaud Borner TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
33 Josue Acosta
34 Andrew Haslem Terun Elite
35 Adam Naguib
36 Doran Mori Team Clif Bar
37 Robert Terra Terun Elite
38 Chris Coble The Olympic Club
39 Aaron Patterson Peet''s Coffee Racing
40 Russell White
41 Aaron Rindy Velo
42 Brian Roehrich Davis Bike Club Race Team
43 Michael Sayers Touchstone/Dai Endurance
44 Anthony Ferretti Amain Cycling Team
45 Roman Kilun Team Mike''s Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
46 Gregory White
47 Tommy Perkins Tesseract Racing
48 Dillon Hollinger
49 Ryan Wei Team CLIF Bar Cycling
50 Stephan Hoffman Team Clif Bar
51 Miles Lamon Team Clif Bar
52 Timmy Bauer SP2 Life
53 David Grundman Peet''s Coffee Racing
54 Alexi Gabuyo Low Factory Racing
55 Eric Cockrell AMain Cycling Team
56 David Brookes Chico Cycling Team
57 Zachary Gottesman Terun Elite
58 Cameron Hawk SP2 LIfe
59 Samuel Hill SP2life Elite Cycling Team
60 Ingmar Jungnickel TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
61 Daniel Kosykh Davis Bike Club Race Team
62 Fernando Padilla CBRE
63 Eric Riggs DHO Fan Club
64 Grover Rozek Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
65 Chaz Halbert Phoenix Cycling Systems
66 Nick Baird SP2 Life
67 Jd Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR
68 Jack Duncan UCI CT: TEAM ILLUMINATE

Men under 13 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxwell Doyle
2 David Avery CBRE Racing
3 Koa Goodson Reno Wheelmen
4 Brady Arinno Bicycle Lawyer
5 Yuri Tupaz CBRE Racing
6 Benjamin Bartolotta
7 Pascal Froenicke
8 Ty Incendy
9 Silas Sigmon
10 Christian Tafoya

Women 13-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing
2 Taleah Abolt chico cycling race team

Women 15-16 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Minjares SJBC
2 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arianna Pascarella Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
2 Kate Jungnickel SJBC
3 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women''s Racing
4 Jennifer Steele Team Fremont / FFBC
5 Fnu Novita SunPower Racing
6 Amber Pearson Sun Power Racing
7 Robin Betz SunPower Racing
8 Rachel Critelli SheSpoke Racing
9 Kristin Wolfe SquadraSF p/b Terun
10 Megan Brinkmeyer Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
11 Jessica Parteno Revolution Racing Team p/b Jakroo
12 Christina Davis SJBC
13 Desiree Varela Sunpower Racing
14 Serenity Marshall Revolution Racing Team p/b Jakroo
15 Karen Hutchins United States Military Endurance Sports
16 Kelli Badillo Breakaway Womens Racing
17 Hannah Wood SJBC

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Whitney Post
2 Morgan Aguirre Fount Cycling Guild
3 Lynn Hunter Breakaway Womens Racing
4 Sarah Krtil Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Jennie Hawkins Breakaway Women's Racing
6 Stella Sisneros Independent
7 Christa Hoffman Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Wendy Jacobsen SunPower Racing
9 Kristen Johannes SheSpoke Racing
10 Claudia Ferreira Main Street Elite
11 Maya Fors Razzle Dazzle
12 Autumn Hardy Breakaway Women''s Racing
13 Teresa Datar Contra Costa Cycling/Kovarus
14 Brigid Hedlund
14 Erika Kali cunliffe SheSpoke

Women Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Verbeeck
2 Jiaqi Cao Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 Catherine Kircos
4 Meg Davis Davis Bike Club
6 Maria Alberty SheSpoke Racaing
7 Juliann Jugan

Women Pro 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melanie Wong
2 Kristen Faulkner Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
3 Juliette Olson Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
4 Samantha Wipff Phenom
5 Marissa Axell Revolution racing LLC p/b Jakroo
6 Charlotte Hart Monster Media Elite Women
7 Arianna Pascarella Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
8 Shannon Castle
9 Elenor Wiseman She Spoke Racing
10 Fnu Novita SunPower Racing
11 Gabrielle Zacks Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
12 Desiree Varela Sunpower Racing
13 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women''s Racing
14 Robin Betz SunPower Racing
15 Rachel Critelli SheSpoke Racing
16 Jessica Parteno Revolution Racing Team p/b Jakroo
17 Michelle Nightengale Splunk Race Team
18 Gale Derosa Revolution Racing Team p/b Jakroo
19 Serenity Marshall Revolution Racing Team p/b Jakroo
19 Kerry Stivaletti Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
20 Kristin Wolfe SquadraSF p/b Terun

Women under 13 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sophia Avery Mom and Dad
2 Stella Tomaich
3 Eliza Bartolotta
4 Francesca Morson

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with