These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yee Feng Audi 0:40:00
2 Steve Westover Stranamanti Cycling 0:40:00
3 Sean Phillips Drop Bar Racing 0:40:00
4 Trevor Kosa Olympia Orthopediac 0:40:00
5 Adam Worobec 0:40:00
6 Zachary Gudwin Audi 0:40:00
7 Thomas Horan Fell Swoop 0:40:04
8 Steve Bleifuhs Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:40:06
9 Blaine Felton Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:40:06
10 Jason Bethel Drop Bar Racing 0:40:06
11 Lloyd Lints Este Racing 0:40:06
12 Joe Holmes TETE DE LA COURSE CYCLING 0:40:10
13 Tom Mccullough -1 Lap
14 Edward Rosenberg Audi -1 Lap
15 Steve Thompson CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S -1 Lap
16 Gregory Luniewski CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S -1 Lap
17 E Eric johnson -1 Lap
DNF Mike Rogers Give Good Wheel DNF
DNF Zqwan Peterson Fell Swoop DNF
DNF Chris Adolf Fell Swoop DNF

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Baker Broadmark Capital 0:34:04
2 Christopher Quast Bearded Monkey Racing 0:34:09
3 George Wright 0:34:49
4 David Bryan -1 Lap
5 Peter Snoblin -1 Lap
6 Unknown Rider -1 Lap
7 Mark Clausen Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea -1 Lap
8 Kirk Canfield -1 Lap
9 Steven Moe -2 Laps
10 Charles Kao -3 Laps
DNF Tyson Danilson Team Gerard - LAUNCHPAD CYCLING DNF
DNF Matthew Radcliff DNF

Men Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cooper Rombold 1:09:22
2 D Chris twardzik Fount Cycling Guild 1:09:22
3 David Richter Fount Cycling Guild 1:10:35
4 Galen Erickson LAUNCHPAD CYCLING 1:10:35
5 Brian Falkowski Este Racing 1:10:35
6 Chad Nichols Team Gerard - LAUNCHPAD CYCLING 1:10:35
7 Branden Russell Fount Cycling Guild 1:10:35
8 Benjamin Peterson Audi 1:10:35
9 Theodore Schwartz Metier Racing 1:10:35
10 Kyle Peterek Apex Racing 1:10:39
11 Scott Ofarrell Fount Cycling Guild 1:10:39
12 Justin Prior Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:10:43
13 David Kuester Fount Cycling Guild 1:11:01
14 John Wolters 1:11:28
15 Christopher Carter 1:11:33
16 Chris Wilson Fount Cycling Guild -1 Lap
17 Yee Feng Audi -1 Lap
18 Andrew Austin Liquid Velo -1 Lap
19 Trevor Kosa Olympia Orthopediac Associates -1 Lap
20 Mark Meuleman Este Racing -1 Lap
DNF Steve Sonheim Liquid Velo DNF
DNF Derek Wilkerson LAUNCHPAD CYCLING DNF
DNF John Butler DNF
DNF Devon Wright DNF
DNF Will Harrison Apex Racing DNF
DNF Willem Kaiser DNF

Men Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Artem Shmidt 17:38:05
2 Joel Lentz Apex Racing Team 17:38:06
3 Shannon Owery Fount Cycling Guild 17:38:12
4 Curt Busch Fount Cycling Guild 17:38:12
5 Trenton Starkey Fount Cycling Guild 17:38:37
6 Ryan Meinhardt Audi 17:38:37
7 Caden Stockwell 17:38:37
8 Joaquin Luna Egencia 17:38:37
9 Zachary Gudwin Audi 17:38:37
10 Garrett George Liquid Velo 17:38:37
11 Theo Floor Audi -1 Lap
12 Andrew Pryhuber Liquid Velo -1 Lap
13 Kristian Miller Tenspeed Hero -1 Lap
14 Christopher Dennis CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S -1 Lap
15 Sean Bunce Fount Cycling Guild -1 Lap
16 Edward Rosenberg Audi -1 Lap
17 Mark Watson Hagens Berman Cycling -1 Lap
18 Michael Tankus -1 Lap
19 David Mullen Hagens Berman Cycling -1 Lap
20 George Romer Hagens Berman Cycling -1 Lap
DNF Daniel Fealk Apex Racing DNF
DNF Nathan Hakken Apex Racing DNF

Men Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mario Sandoval Fount Cycling Guild 0:40:07
2 Chris Harbers Audi 0:40:10
3 Andrew Baker Broadmark Capital 0:40:10
4 Ryan Styrk Fount Cycling Guild 0:40:10
5 Julian Mydlil Fount Cycling Guild 0:40:10
6 Christopher Quast Bearded Monkey Racing 0:40:14
7 Andrey Bykovskiy Fount Cycling Guild 0:40:14
8 Nolan Adams Dyna Racing 0:40:31
9 Jeremy Cucco Hagens Berman Cycling 0:41:37
10 Peter Kuhn Hagens Berman Cycling 0:41:37
11 Jeff Pozarski CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S 0:41:37
12 Kirk Canfield 0:41:37
13 William Cucco Hagens Berman Cycling 0:41:37
14 Jesse Maris Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:41:37
15 Peter Snoblin -1 Lap
16 Randy Schultz CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S -1 Lap
17 Austin Longino CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S -1 Lap
18 Steven Moe -1 Lap
19 David Gambel -1 Lap
DNF Michael Zimmerman CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S DNF
DNF Colin Mckenna Hagens Berman Cycling DNF
DNF Nathan Sabol Rad Racing NW DNF
DNF Ray Lamont CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S DNF

Men Senior Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Talpey 0:29:35
2 Andreas Broxson Wenatchee Valley Velo 0:29:35
3 Will Sherman 0:29:35
4 Ivan Robles Fount Cycling Guild 0:29:35
5 Thomas Bondesson LAUNCHPAD CYCLING 0:29:35
6 Chris Booher Fount Cycling Guild 0:29:35
7 Michael Bailey -1 Lap
8 Charles Kao -2 Laps
9 Steve Camacho -3 Laps
10 Tyson Danilson LAUNCHPAD CYCLING -3 Laps
DNF Mario Sandoval Fount Cycling Guild DNF
DNF Ben Hager Egencia DNF

Women Senior Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Veronica Ewers Fount Cycling Guild 0:48:35
2 Margaux Mcbirney Liquid Velo 0:48:35
3 Julie Strong Este Racing 0:50:00
4 Emily Alexander Liquid Velo 0:50:00
5 Laura Rosema Fount Cycling Guild 0:50:00
6 Nikki Mohrbacher Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 0:50:00
7 Victoria Jansen 0:50:00
8 Kelly Plese Kenmore Velo 0:50:00
9 Lisa Coyne Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 0:50:00
10 Mallory Miller Point S racing 0:50:00
DNF Annette Williams Kenmore Velo DNF
DNF Brynn Ward CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S DNF

Women Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Florence Chardon Fount Cycling Guild 0:27:26
2 Kathleen Abadie Fount Cycling Guild 0:27:26
3 Caitlin Mcallister Fount Cycling Guild -1 Lap
4 Amanda Robles -1 Lap
5 Julia Reade Do The Riot Thing -1 Lap
6 Lavonne Wilson Union Bay Cycling -1 Lap
7 Christi Kenyon CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S -2 Laps
8 Jen Bowman -3 Laps
9 Hannah Epstein -4 Laps

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with