These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

JUNIOR 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Trujillo
2 Nolan Church Spin Development Race Team
3 Nicholas Budden Junior Cycle Sport
4 Dahlia Kissel Ignite Junior Racing
5 Cameron Bimson Corridor Devo
6 Brooklyn Raddin TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
7 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop
8 Brock Hessenius Central Junior Cycling Devo
9 Lauren Weigel Donkey Label
10 Ragan Weigel Donkey Label
11 John Falter NorthStar Development Cycling
12 Charli Grosenheider Central Junior Cycling Devo
13 Alexa Fischer Lady Gnar Shredders
14 Avery Goebel Spin Devo

JUNIOR 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Bobrow Better Cycling of Louisville Inc
2 Trevor Flinton Team Wisconsin Cycling
3 William Henkhaus Quantum Racing Development presented by SBR Rocker
4 Shay Wright
5 Judah Gustafson Speed Merchants
6 Nicholas Petrov Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cycling Team
7 Ellis Nordhougen Debondt Verandas
8 David Kosela Plus Cycling Team
9 Brody Burnham NorthStar Development
10 Jamie Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing
11 Garrett Mcnear Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sports
12 Hayden Fox Junior Cycle Sport
13 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Racing Development presented by SBR Rocker
14 Curtis Baldwin Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
15 Lanier Ash
16 Isak Keyes Velocause Centraal Cycling
17 Bryce Natter Junior Cycle Sport
18 Colton Bailey Spin Development Race Team
19 Luke Arens
20 Jordan Stolz
21 Silas Myers TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
22 Chloe Yoder Kenosha Velosport Cycling
23 Gabe Campbell
24 Truman Thompson
25 Mark Ogden
26 Ahmir Ayala
27 Danielle Hurt Central Junior Cycling Devo
28 Andrew Stafford Quantum Racing Development presented by SBR Rocker
29 Quintin Gay
30 Melissa Gomes Quantum Racing Development presented by SBR Rocker
31 Alexandria Meyers
DNF Sean Christian Debondt Verandas

JUNIOR 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Frazier Merlin Metalworks
2 Miles Harbert
3 Caleb Weiland Central Junior Cycling Devo
4 Brayden Pearce Spin Development Race Team
5 Griffin Caskey
6 Cooper Bernstein Spin Development Race Team
7 Raef Trujillo
8 Caelyn Bailey Spin Development Race Team
9 Matthew Hancock Quantum Racing Development presented by SBR Rocker
10 Ian Fischer Team Six One Four
11 Jennie Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
12 Autumn Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo

Men CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Welch Debondt Verandas
2 Lucas Stierwalt The Endurance Collective
3 Shay Wright
4 Sam Cohen Johnson County Flyers
5 Reece Linder Ames Velo
6 Brock Sell Move Up Development
7 Trevor Flinton Team Wisconsin Cycling
8 Judah Gustafson Speed Merchants
9 Stuart Witt
10 William Zoughaib Quantum Racing Development presented by SBR Rocker
11 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin INTENT Race Team
12 Dylan Zakrajsek Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
13 Luke Feuerhelm Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cycling Team
14 Nicholas Petrov Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cycling Team
15 Luke Skov
16 Jacob Olsen
17 Ethan Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling
18 Justin Behlke Chicago Cuttin Crew
19 Garrett Mcnear Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sports
20 Eli Hasper DASH RACING
21 Asa Black Move Up Development
22 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
23 Cayden Whitehill
24 Caleb Langley
25 Ethan Nelson SPBRC-Grand Performance
26 John Collier Dash Racing
27 Leif Lujan
28 Mariusz Czarnomski
29 Eli Markworth
30 Jack Zakrajsek Velocause Centraal Cycling
31 Benjamin Kollaja Loon State Cyclists
32 David Kosela Plus Cycling Team
33 Brody Burnham NorthStar Development
34 Dylan Schatz
35 Jacob Richards
36 Anthony Hilligoss NorthStar Development Cycling
37 Graham Outlaw The Endurance Collective
38 Hayden Fox Junior Cycle Sport
39 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Racing Development presented by SBR Rocker
40 Joe Burbach Donkey Label
41 Lanier Ash
42 Talius Chickering Case Western Reserve University
43 Eric Loehle Monster Media Racing
44 Andrew Escandon GP VELOTEK
45 Mitchell Freund Big Ring Flyers
46 Joshua Smith
47 Andrei Merkulov
48 Samuel Hancock Quantum Racing Development presented by SBR Rocker
49 Brandon Wold
50 Justin Heizer Move Up Development
51 Erik Hausknecht
52 Jordan Holicky SPBRC-Grand Performance
53 Devin Handler Trailhead Racing
DNF Jack Brandvold Debondt Verandas
DNF William Henkhaus Quantum Racing Development presented by SBR Rocker
DNF Michael link Big tree cycling Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
DNF Eli Keyes Velocause Centraal Cycling
DNF Tim Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team

Men CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Laubach Zone-6 Endurance
2 Ben Vukovich
3 Logan Tisdale
4 Kyle Kinder University of Iowa
5 Emiel Pastijn Velocause Centraal Cycling
6 Kody Babler Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital / Team Wisconsin Cycling
7 Caleb Burbach
8 Vincent Ramirez NorthStar Development Cycling
9 Ricky Dungan
10 Siphamandla Simelane Team Kaos/Greenstreet/Wheelie Good Bikes
11 Joshua Richards Zone-6 Endurance
12 Nathan Man Devo MB
13 Jae Walters NorthStar Development Cycling
14 Loren Danielson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club (SPBRC)
15 Nathan Zollman Harvest Racing-Trek
16 Curtis Baldwin Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
17 Doug Wilson
18 Jack Carter NorthStar Development Cycling
19 Alex Bourgeault NorthStar Development Cycling
20 Joel Rivera
21 Luis A rodriguez Latinos Racing Team - (IA-LRT)
22 Brian Gainer
23 Jack Nagla University of Iowa
24 Scott Johnson Move Up Development
25 Micah Danielson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club (SPBRC)
26 Nicholas Budden Junior Cycle Sport
27 Cody Brown Team Manitoba
28 John Tharp
29 Zach Siebert
30 Drew Wieland
33 John Dilger
34 Kevin O'neill xXx Racing
35 Tobiel Cruz Latinos Racing Team - (IA-LRT)
DNF Jared Kuhljuergen Rule#5 Nick's Cycling/ MennenPlumbing
DNF Jeff Decker
DNF Eric Abbott
DNF Bryce Natter Junior Cycle Sport
DNF Silas Myers TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
DNF Juan Rodriguez Latinos Racing Team - (IA-LRT)
DNF Joshua Shough

Men CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Lazaroae Zone 6/Gray Goat
2 Ryan Trujillo
3 Christopher Moore
4 Nate Hopf-nelson
5 Ian Hase LoppetCycle Works
6 Mitchel Wantock
7 Riley Troyer
8 Lukas Pitzl
9 Jd Reich Ames Velo
10 Ryan Ritter Rule # 5 Nicks Cycling/Mennen Plumbing
11 Joe Buikema
12 Fairman Campbell
13 Jake Landphier INTENT Race Team
14 Anoop Chinthala Team Neighborlink
15 Caleb Fischer
16 Jon Dingeldein
17 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop
18 Charles Hayes US Military Endurance Sports
19 Jason Strandberg
20 Dakota Mccaine
21 Brian Stoiber
DNF Ian Ballantyne NorthStar Development Cycling
DNF Benjamin Hicks

Men CAT P/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Summerhill USA Cycling
2 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
3 Samuel Janisch Velocause Centraal Cycling
4 Daniel Lausin Velovit/Palmer Safety
5 Hamish Beadle Team Novo Nordisk
6 Hayden Strong Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
7 Christopher Winn UCI CT: 303 Project
8 Thomas Revard UCI PCT: Hagens Berman Axeon
9 Jake Magee Pearl Izumi Giant USA
10 Eli House Dash Racing
11 Tyler Curtis Vol Gas Racing
12 Adrian Hegyvary Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
13 John Heinlein iii Vol Gas Racing
14 Tyler Reynolds Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cycling Team
15 Peter Olejniczak Project Echelon Racing
16 Jack Mccann First Internet Bank Cycling
17 Justin Bird Quantum Racing Development presented by SBR Rocker
18 Hogan Sills Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
19 Gerd Dekeijzer Team Novo Nordisk Development
20 Dalton Collins NorthStar Development Cycling
21 Amai Rawls Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
22 Scotty Albaugh Base Media Racing Team
23 Ryan O'boyle Project Echelon Racing
24 Nathan Pawlak Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cycling Team
25 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk Development
26 Enzo Allwein
27 Robert Frangi Dash Racing
28 Aidan Coatsballaseux Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cycling Team
29 Austin Gomes Gateway Devo Cycling
30 Spencer Miller DASH RACING
31 Michael Lucas Velocause Centraal Cycling
32 Chase Wark Vol Gas Racing
33 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
34 Ellis Nordhougen Debondt Verandas
35 William Bobrow Better Cycling of Louisville Inc
36 Dominic Falter NorthStar Development Cycling
37 Warrick Spence
38 Philip Leachman Trailhead Racing
39 Levon Kalemkiarian Vol Gas Racing
40 Hayden Warner SLF Motion
41 Timothy Coffey Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUSA
42 Christopher Wanley Base Media Racing Team
43 Stephen Wagstaff Project Echelon Racing
44 Peter Oien Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Power
45 Thomas Kehrer Bonkers Cycling
46 Jake Buescher xXx Racing
47 Ross Tuneberg xXx Racing
48 Jan Dunnewind Team Novo Nordisk Development
49 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
50 Jacob Glahn Trek Midwest Team
51 Przemyslaw Kotulski Team Novo Nordisk
52 Ralph Rufo Velocause Centraal Cycling
53 Jordan Miller Olathe Subaru Cycling
54 Dmitry Ponkratov TNN Development
55 Conner Bernstein Debondt Verandas
56 Chad Hartley Velocause Centraal Cycling
DNF Luke Pearse The Cyclery Racing Team
DNF Henry Lutz Project Echelon Racing
DNF Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
DNF Connor Dilger Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
DNF Reid Mcclure TNN Development
DNF Tanguy Dulac
DNF Logan Grace Vol Gas Racing
DNF Enzo Allwein Ohio Cycling Association
DNF JP Brocket Intelligentsia Coffee
DNF Jim Maddock xXx Racing
DNF Lucas Dauge Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Sean Christian Debondt Verandas

Men MASTERS 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 JP Brocket Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Chris Stevens Big Ring Flyers
3 Timothy Strelecki Franco Factory Racing p/b BrightLeaf Homes
4 Warrick Spence Meteor-Allied
5 Jonathan Card Mariner Cycling
6 Carlos Casali Franco Factory Racing p/b BrightLeaf Homes
7 Albertus Rohling
8 Andrew Messer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
9 Brian Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
10 Kurt Henkhaus GP VeloTek
11 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling
12 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy
13 Greg Tombragel Mariner Cycling
14 Mark Nowack Franco Factory Racing p/b BrightLeaf Homes
15 Andrew peterson ? University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
16 Tim Jansen GP VeloTek
17 Scott Gustafson Speed Merchants
18 Manuel Acevedo Ames Velo
19 Kevin O'neill xXx Racing

Men MASTERS 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Card Mariner Cycling
2 Michael Inglis Black Swift/Cycleton Racing Team
3 Tim Brandvold
4 Kevin Wohlford
5 John Stonebarger CRANDIC Racing Club
6 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
7 Chris Iverson Big Ring Flyers
8 Steve Meek Stay Park City Cycling
9 Brendon Hale Jimmy Jack's
10 Alan Willey Zephyr Wheel Sports
11 David Nest Big Ring Flyers
12 James Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
13 Christian Fischer Team Six One Four

Men MASTERS 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Townsend NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Daniel Hill PBC Racing
3 Kevin Noone
4 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team
5 Harry Fortney

Women CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Harkness Velocause Centraal Cycling
2 Caitlyn Roy Team Manitoba
3 Summer Gilbert
4 Rebecca Man Team Manitoba
5 Lily Ensign NorthStar Development Cycling
6 Chloe Penner Team Manitoba
7 Eleanor Thermansen Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
8 Ashley Miller Goldenrod Pastries CX
9 Alexa Stierwalt Ignite Junior Racing
10 Brooklyn Raddin TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
11 Amela Gruenbart
12 Erika Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling
13 Hannah Glatter
14 Kelsey Campbell-dollaghan Chicago Cuttin Crew
15 Josephine Ramirez NorthStar Development Cycling
16 Melissa Gomes Quantum Racing Development presented by SBR Rocker
DNF Kayla Clemons BSB Cycling

Women CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia Croskey
2 Audrey Wiedemeier
3 Erika Wilson Zone-6 Endurance
4 Sarah Banks Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sports
5 Alexx Heald-alejo
6 Robin E cartwright Team NeighborLink

Women CAT P/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gwen Inglis Stages Cycling
2 Carlyn Jackson Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
3 Kaitlyn Agnew
4 Kelsey Devereaux Women's Racing Project
5 Cassidy Hickey
6 Vanessa Curtis University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
7 Jennifer Rife Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
8 Molly Clark Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Power
9 Carol Seipp Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
10 Maria Larkin Chicago Womens Elite Cycling
11 Elizabeth Harden CWA Racing p/b TREK
12 Gabrielle Russell Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
13 Lauren Wiscomb Chicago Womens Elite Cycling
14 Jennifer Triplett Stages Cycling
15 Lauren Wissman Chicago Womens Elite Cycling
16 Jeannie Kuhajek Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
17 Amy Mcclintock Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
18 Stacy Bragg Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
19 Mary Randall Chicago Womens Elite Cycling
20 Samantha Scipio Chicago Womens Elite Cycling
DNF Tabitha Sherwood
DNF Leigh Dukeman
DNF Allison Schroeder PSIMET Racing
DNF Kimberly Pettit CWA Racing p/b TREK

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with