These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3 Category

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Collins Unattached 1:16:46.5
2 Stephen Kimos Unattached 1:22:39.1
3 Zachary Berkow DistrictTaco Racing 1:25:56.1
4 Ken Ray The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 1:27:02.3
5 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing 1:27:21.4
6 Phil Steinschneider VeloLabs Racing 1:50:43.2

Men Cat 4 Category

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Pessing Unattached 1:28:26.3
2 Samuel Smith Team Integrity/Otterhaus/K&F Construction 1:28:27.8
3 Samuel Hoffberger Unattached 1:34:34.4
4 Kevin Quinter KEYSTONE RACING P/B LUPINE LIGHTS 1:40:40.4
5 Richard Kennedy Unattached 1:44:17.4
DNF Thomas Jones Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC DNF

Men Cat 5 Beginner

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maximus Anderson Rock Creek Velo 1:26:58.1
2 Shaun Gundel Unattached 1:30:59.9
3 Zachary Kjellberg Unattached 1:31:17.7
4 Konner Wisniewski IBCC Racing 1:35:10.5
5 Robert Pickle jr Unattached 1:35:19.3
6 Cole Garvin University of Maryland-College Park 1:36:34.4
7 Henrik Olsen Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederick 1:37:45.4
8 Evan Coleman Baltimore Youth Cycling 1:39:40.8
9 Stewart Miley Unattached 1:40:08.1
10 Daniel Schumacher Evolution Cycling Club 1:41:51.8
11 Justin Mettee Unattached 1:41:55.8
12 Josh Hessong Unattached 1:42:27.3
13 Scot Roppelt Unattached 1:44:10.0
14 Alexander Sirota Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 1:45:37.8
15 Jeremy Wacaster Unattached 1:49:57.0
16 Scott Henry Unattached 1:50:02.1
17 Adam Nabors Team EQR 1:58:24.7
18 Culloty Desautelle PHAT 1:59:57.9
19 James Evans Unattached 2:01:12.6
20 Ian Erasmus Unattached 2:23:53.1
DNF John Sargent Unattached DNF
DNF Gino Valentin PHAT DNF

Men Cat1/2/3 123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing 1:14:42.7
2 Shawn Litster J Mac Cycling LLC 1:16:53.6
3 Scott Catanzaro DistrictTaco Racing 1:17:35.4
4 George Ganoung Team Integrity/Otterhaus/K&F Construction 1:18:21.3
5 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing 1:18:52.8
6 Mark Lewis Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 1:18:56.2
7 Nathaniel Altom Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV 1:19:18.4
8 Scott Kozicki DistrictTaco Racing 1:23:16.6
9 Aaron Delong Team Integrity/Otterhaus/K&F Construction 1:23:33.5
10 John Anthony District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing 1:23:53.6
11 Andrew Hood DistrictTaco Racing 1:24:17.9

Men Masters 35+ 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Proulx Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 1:20:19.0
2 Jon Balatbat Whole Wheel Velo Club 1:26:07.5
3 Michael King National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 1:27:03.3
4 Luis Infante Unattached 1:31:05.7
5 Frankie Timmons Phase Cycling 1:34:16.3

Men Masters 45+ 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mario Zometa Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/ 1:25:29.3
2 Anthony Lang Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:25:54.6
3 Jim Wilson Blue Mountain Velo 1:36:01.8
4 Todd Bickling Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 1:36:59.9
5 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing 1:39:26.5
6 Kevin Moore Unattached 1:39:45.4
7 Edward Russell Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1:51:17.0
8 Robert Helms Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/ 1:58:21.6

Men Masters 55+ 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ray Plewacki National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 1:26:34.8
2 David Hearn Artemis Racing 1:28:37.6
3 Jere Ballard South Mountain Velo Club 1:28:48.1
4 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT Cycling 1:29:42.7
5 Michael Sardelis National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 1:29:54.9
6 Bob Gillespie Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bicycles/American 1:30:51.1
7 Bret Slater VeloLabs Racing 1:31:36.1
8 Joe Novad IBCC Racing 1:35:30.6
9 John Baldwin Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bicycles/American 1:37:17.1
10 Gerald Wojcik Unattached 1:39:30.4
11 Ilkka Kruus Unattached 1:39:50.6
12 Jeffrey Harnish Unattached 1:52:02.2
13 Hans Ruppenthal Unattached 1:57:02.0
DNF Richard Handley Unattached DNF
DNF Kevin Brown Chesapeake Wheelmen DNF
DNF Ronald Dillinger Unattached DNF

Men Masters 65+ 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Holt Fat Frogs Racing/Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing 0:46:35.5
2 Wesley Scholz National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:48:13.8
3 Scott Haverstick DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 0:48:29.7
4 Richard Maynard Tri State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team 0:48:47.2
5 Michael Fitzsimmons Chesapeake Wheelmen 0:49:38.1
6 James Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club 0:51:10.2
7 Michael Hill Chesapeake Wheelmen 0:53:15.8
8 John Cox Chesapeake Wheelmen 0:53:23.4
9 Michael Smith Unattached 0:53:32.1
10 Rick Thomas Chesapeake Wheelmen 0:55:02.9
11 Lou Viner Unattached 0:57:33.1
12 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 1:02:32.5
13 Max Prola Squadra Coppi 1:03:53.8

Men Open Junior 11-12 Boys 9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Smith Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:32:04.9

Men Open Junior 13-14 Boys 9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Neff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:22:37.1
2 Pushkin Crocker Rock Creek Velo 0:24:29.9
3 Dmitriy Osipov Rock Creek Velo 0:29:49.5

Men Open Junior 9-10 Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Hines Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:29:15.1
2 Noah Chinemilly Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/ 0:33:55.0

Open Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Dent Unattached 1:51:25.0
1 Vikki Dent Unattached 1:51:25.0

Women Cat 3 Category

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Jenkins Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc. 1:44:52.0
2 Michelle Neff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 1:52:52.1
3 Tania Steinschneider VeloLabs Racing 1:53:04.7

Women Cat 4 Category

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jen Tillman Battley Harley-Davidson/Total Civil Construction p 1:42:02.2
2 Rachelle Gehr Team Integrity/Otterhaus/K&F Construction 1:45:00.7
3 Theresa Firestine Unattached 1:46:37.5
4 Amanda Swords Unattached 1:49:08.5

Women Cat 5 Beginner

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Renee Harrington Unattached 1:40:59.3
2 Jennifer Easterday Unattached 1:47:20.7
3 Angie Singel Unattached 1:47:41.8
4 Tyler Hudacek Unattached 1:49:14.6
5 Tarah Wilson IBCC Bel Air Racing 1:59:50.5

Women Cat1/2/3 123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Britt Mason Battley Harley-Davidson/Total Civil Construction p 1:33:25.6
2 Ainhoa Perez-diez Catoctin Cycling Club/NSMI RACING 1:34:47.7
3 Christine Altom Unattached 1:41:18.5

Women Masters 35+ 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michele Damiani KyleCoaching p/b Axiologic Solutions 1:39:14.3
2 Allison Wong Unattached 2:04:54.9

Women Masters 45+ 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sue Mcquiston Catoctin Cycling Club/NSMI RACING 1:36:06.2
2 Lisa Pitman Fat Frogs Racing/Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing 1:41:12.4

Women Masters 55+ 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natalie Barron Fat Frogs Racing 1:58:49.8
2 Cecelia Kirkman Charlottesville Racing Club/Blue Ridge Cyclery Rac 2:06:09.3
3 Christa Eppinghaus Unattached 2:07:41.1

Women Masters 65+ 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margaret Burley Fiv3Racing 0:55:26.0

Women Open Junior 11-12 Girls 9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alyssa Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 0:28:40.4

Women Open Junior 15-16 Girls 9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Sarkisov Battley Harley-Davidson 0:26:56.3
2 Victoria Ruppenthal Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:31:33.6

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with