These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jefferey May DALLAS RACING
2 Joseph Emmons MATRIX CYCLING CLUB
3 Bret Crosby CCR ROOFING
4 John Sommer PACC RACING
5 David Erwin DALLAS RACING
6 Brent Hartsell WINDSOR DOOR RACING
7 Nicholas Petrov ABOVE & BEYOND CANCER JUNIOR CYCLING TEAM
8 Bradley Herle WINDSOR DOOR RACING
9 Arthur Westover PACC
10 Clint Westhoff
11 John Ryan MATRIX/RBM
12 Jesus Chaparro WINDSOR DOOR RACING
13 Justice Hudson DALLAS RACING
14 Joel Hawks WINDSOR DOOR RACING
15 Raul Varela DALLAS RACING
16 Jimmy Olsen DALLAS RACING
17 Ramon Galindo Nick Lopez
DNF Jeff Hall PACC RACING
DNF Jorge Alvarez Nick Lopez
DNF Michael Steeves PACC

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesus Chaparro WINDSOR DOOR RACING
2 Arthur Westover PACC
3 Ramon Galindo Nick Lopez
4 Toby Rider CADENCE CYCLERY
5 Michael Steeves PACC
6 Asher Lauderdale
7 Joel Lentz Apex Racing
8 Maria Fernanda paz robles Dallas Racing
9 Victor Gibson ROCKWALL RACING
10 Noni Bertagnoli DALLAS RACING
11 Jeff Hall PACC RACING
12 Antonio Ledesma
13 Eric Anderson PACC
14 Clint Westhoff
15 Brad House DALLAS RACING
16 Francois Leroux
17 Randy Gibson CADENCE CYCLERY AUDI MCKINNEY
18 Anthony Kircher CADENCE CYCLERY AUDI MCKINNEY
19 Ryan Hobbs RCCNYC
20 Corey Painter TEAM BICYCLES PLUS
21 Maximiliano Alvarez DALLAS RACING
22 Juhi Shah DALLAS RACING
23 Lucas Carter PLAYTRI RACE TEAM
24 Rob Yates MATRIX/RBM
25 Paul Konrad CREST/RBM RACING
26 Paul Brent fletcher DALLAS RACING
27 Kelci Molina CREST/RBM CYCLING
DNF Andrew Hernandez C3 RACING - TEXAS
DNF Derek Hu DALLAS RACING
DNF Steven Whitley CREST/RBM RACING

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jaxon Batten
2 Kevin Lorinc PLAYTRI RACE TEAM
3 Andrew Hernandez C3 RACING - TEXAS
4 Antonio Meza ROCKWALL RACING
5 Anthony Kircher CADENCE CYCLERY AUDI MCKINNEY
6 Behane Resom
7 Antonio Ledesma
8 Corey Painter TEAM BICYCLES PLUS
9 Steven Whitley CREST/RBM RACING
10 Sam Zurawel TEAM BICYCLES PLUS
11 Kelci Molina CREST/RBM CYCLING
12 Joaquin Fernandez
13 Maximiliano Alvarez DALLAS RACING
14 Enrique Lance
15 Brandon Bigger
16 Filmon Ghebremicael
17 Mike Perry Crest
18 Rachel Volmer DALLAS RACING
DNF Derek Hu DALLAS RACING

Men Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maximilian Yu
2 Ethan Horsley PLAYTRI RACE TEAM
3 Jenna Topott PLAYTRI RACE TEAM
4 Albert Yu PLAYTRI RACE TEAM
5 Brenna Zerby PLAYTRI RACE TEAM
6 Victor Yu PLAYTRI RACE TEAM
7 Carson Deroussel PLAY TRI
8 Tarryn Brumley PLAYTRI RACE TEAM
9 Ximena Fernandez de juaregu PLAYTRI RACE TEAM

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with