These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Female 30 to 39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angelica Pires 55:15.8
2 Dana Prey 55:43.7

Female 40 to 49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jitka Borowick 55:14.3
2 Bethany Mousseau 35:23.0
3 Carrie Hansen 44:46.0
4 Kate Leppanen 00:13.0
5 Maureen Thomas 09:14.0

Female 50 to 59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathalie Poirier 08:58.0
2 Lori Cooke 26:09.5
3 Alex Carleton 44:21.0
4 Beth Mills 44:46.0
5 Elaine Woodward 32:48.0

Female 60 to 69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Candy Lee 03:14.0

Female Open Winners

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monica Kenney 40:14.6

Male 14 to 19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jakob Oddleifson 55:01.3

Male 20 to 29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Humphreys 32:12.9
2 Daniel Soltan 32:20.5
3 Andrew Stanwicks 31:48.5

Male 30 to 39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Shuster 40:08.8
2 Ben Cimmino 42:47.4
3 Elcio Maciel 48:07.6
4 Matthew Bourque 05:06.1
5 Keith Dietlin 05:31.0

Male 40 to 49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Craddock 39:49.6
2 Randy Cogill 45:35.0
3 Damon Telepak 53:07.2
4 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 55:03.3
5 Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge 55:17.0
6 Brian Hughes 55:33.9
7 James Tosca 55:37.0
8 Nathan Detering 56:33.9
9 Matthew Nelson 59:20.7
10 Matthew Probert 07:10.3
11 Vincent Bolt 11:26.5

Male 50 to 59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Candidus 40:13.5
2 Mitchell Medeiros 41:37.8
3 Robert Campbell 41:57.7
4 David Foley 08:01.0
5 Eiric Marro 08:59.0
6 Douglas Hempel 24:47.0
7 Robert Hildebrandt 25:11.0
8 David Maccutcheon 26:08.9
9 David Biagini 29:26.0
10 Bob Small 32:57.0
11 Scott Boulbol 35:23.0

Male 60 to 69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Curley 41:30.2
2 William Sawyer 53:03.4
3 Bob Bisson 11:16.1
4 William Sykes 13:35.0
5 Jack Gregory 27:48.0
6 Jesus Vazquez 40:41.0
7 Steve Richards 44:23.0
8 Peter Briggs 44:46.0
9 Victor Cillis 32:47.0

Male No Age Provided

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Johnson 16:58.0
2 Michael Thompson 24:44.0

Male Open Winners

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Mitchell 28:13.5

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with