These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

A Race Pro/Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
2 William Craig Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
3 Clete Willems Redshift Racing
4 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Josh Moore The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
6 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright DistrictTaco Racing
7 Jeremy Siedor Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
8 Frank Shewmaker Redshift Racing
9 Daniel Schoeff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
10 John Anthony District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
11 Ryan Knight District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
12 Mario Zometa Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
13 Laraib Laubach District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
14 Michael Russo DistrictTaco Racing
15 Sebastian Silberman Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
16 Manuel Paniagua Redshift Racing

B Race Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Pugliaresi National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
2 Francisco Hazera The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
3 Rainero jr Rediang Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
4 Santiago Urrego Unattached
6 Henry Germakne University of Maryland-College Park
7 Jason Combs Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc.
8 Nathan Bailey Adams Avenue Bicycles/G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
9 Jason Siedor Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10 An Ha Unattached
11 Carlos Alberto abundis lopez Unattached
12 Brendan Mcconnaughay National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
13 Erik Crandlemire National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
14 Landon Short The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
15 David Padgham Route 1 Velo
16 Lisa Martin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
17 George Branyan Route 1 Velo
18 Kendal Droddy Team LaS'port
19 John Wright Keep It Tight

C Race Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mikiase Kebede Unattached
2 Nicholas Mattisse Unattached
3 Victor Choi Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4 Jesper Frant Unattached
5 Jackson San miguel Unattached
6 Blake Herbold Unattached
7 Ben Colburn Unattached
8 Lauren Beatty Unattached
9 Richy Mason Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
10 Diego Yepez Unattached

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with