These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dustin Vicent American Air p/b Haier
2 Paulo Lacombe
3 Robert Kirkpatrick L5Flyers Cycling Team
4 Clay Wilderman Kennesaw State University
5 Nicholas Leonard Outback Bikes Racing
6 David Callahan
7 Reginald Pineda GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b Roswell Bicycles
8 Aaron Denning NARC
9 Ian Poore Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perry Studios
10 Sommers Creed
11 John Wilkes L5Flyers Cycling Team
12 Justin Mitchell NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
13 Olbap Rojas
14 Marc Klokow
15 Johnny Hall GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b Roswell Bicycles
16 Reece Latham Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perry Studios
DNF Robert Rogan Frazier Cycling
DNF Matthew Reeves
DNF Marc Klokow

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nils Nossack
2 Christopher Altona
3 Rob Sorrell Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
4 Flores Vladimir
5 Ross Draluck
6 Jonathan Cornelius
7 Ben Eckles Outback Bikes Racing
8 Ageu Costa Outback Bikes Racing
9 Roger Higgs Welland Racing
10 Stephen Wiedl
11 Rodrigo Coelho Harper Auto
12 Matthew Emerick Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
13 Cason Hewgley
14 Connor Lake UGA Cycling
15 Kutbohov Timur
16 Jacob Hojnacki
17 Khayuullakhuzhorez Nodizkuhuzha
18 Preston Eye Frazier Cycling Juniors
19 Benjamin Dejarnette Kennesaw State University

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Comella Welland Racing
2 Jesus Tavera
3 Lance Philp
4 Alfonso Rigg NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
5 Willian Souza
6 Ryan Fish North Atlanta Riding Club
7 Hernandez Francisco
8 Jim Powell Free Flite Masters
9 Tyler Johnson
10 John Cummings
11 David Youmans Rescue Racing p/b Christopher Bean Coffee
12 Spencer Caratti Pieluminati
13 Paul Allen Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
14 Kris Johnson
15 Daniel Shaver
16 Ethan Rosenow
DNF Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Juniors

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Preston Eye Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:32:55.4

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diego Ladera 0:32:55.5
2 Matthew Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perry Studios 0:34:53.1
3 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:36:15.8
4 William Sauer Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perry Studios 0.02518700231
5 Mason Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perry Studios 0.02334947917
6 Owen Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perry Studios 0.0238528125

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaac Strickland Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc
2 Modesto Diaz
3 Daniel Holt UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk
4 David Anderson NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
5 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
6 Kevin Cook GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b Roswell Bicycles
7 Phil Southerland Team Type 1 Foundation
DNF Ryan Fish North Atlanta Riding Club
DNF Johnny Hall GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b Roswell Bicycles

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Lougher GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b Roswell Bicycles
2 Oleg Tanovitsky Team Type 1 Foundation
3 Igor Rudalev
4 J Roach
5 Pablo Di marco Team Type 1 Foundation
6 David Callahan
7 Tim Molyneaux
8 Gregory Hodge Portable Rock Climbing/Ortho Atlanta
9 John Wilkes L5Flyers Cycling Team
10 John Fillyaw Velo Voodoo
11 Dan Busch
12 Robert Rogan Frazier Cycling
13 Jim Powell Free Flite Masters
14 Anthony Gercovich

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Mayerik Free Flite Masters
2 Michael Pavuk Free Flite Masters
3 Timothy Goodin American Air p/b Haier
4 Jerry Andrick
5 Brendan Sullivan Team Type 1 Foundation

Men Pro 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rolly Weaver UCI CT: Brunei Continental Cycling Team
2 Dimitriy Ponkvaton
3 Chris Mathis Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
4 Oliver Flautt
5 Hamish Beadle
6 Huntley Nash
7 Thomas Duke Storage Squad Racing p/b The Gear Attic
8 Ulugbek Saidov
9 Przemyslaw Kotulski
10 Cody Parker Piedmont Cycling
11 Jon Okenfuss L5Flyers Cycling Team
12 Tyrone Edwards Specialized-BMW
13 Robert Loomis NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios and Pharmaco
14 Chris Chotas Specialized-BMW
15 Emanuele Zcherie
16 George Ciordas Specialized-BMW
17 Jan Dunnewind
18 Igor Rudalev
19 Chris Withers Welland Racing
DNF Forrest Howard
DNF Brady Rogers Specialized-BMW

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelli Rogan PAALS 0:35:23.8
2 Iwona Martin NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 0:35:24.2
3 Fabiana Asconeguy North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc. 0:35:24.4
4 Elizabeth Taylor NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 0:35:25.5
5 Samantha Lindsey wotiz NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 0:35:26.3
6 Diane Schleicher Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:35:27.0

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ivory Furnari Welland Racing 0:34:53.0
2 Amelia Hicks Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perry Studios 0:35:55.1

Women Pro 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hayley Braun L5Flyers Cycling Team
2 Katy Brown Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
3 Rosie Levy
4 Caleigh Rasser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
5 Sommers Creed

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with