These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Kirkpatrick L5Flyers Cycling Team 0:15:42.7
2 Nicholas Leonard Outback Bikes Racing 0:15:55.2

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Altona 0:15:39.4
2 Jonathan Cornelius 0:16:05.5
3 Nils Nossack 0:16:13.0
4 Ross Draluck 0:16:35.9
5 Stephen Wiedl 0:16:37.5
6 Rob Sorrell Carolina Velo/Cycle Center 0:16:39.1
7 Ageu Costa Outback Bikes Racing 0:16:49.3
8 Flores Vladimir 0:16:50.0
9 Ben Eckles Outback Bikes Racing 0:16:53.3
10 Michael Livingston 0:17:00.4
11 Khayuullakhuzhorez Nodizkuhuzha 0:18:20.6
12 Kutbohov Timur 0:19:14.7
DNF Matthew Emerick Carolina Velo/Cycle Center 0:00:00.0

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julien Meaud 0:15:57.7
2 Andrei Mastrogiovanni 0:16:56.1
3 Ladarren Tyler 0:17:13.3
4 Jesus Tavera 0:17:23.3
5 Kris Johnson 0:17:30.8
6 Willian Souza 0:17:52.3
7 Aaron Cahill 0:17:52.4
8 Alfonso Rigg NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 0:18:21.4
9 Hernandez Francisco 0:18:26.0
10 Daniel Shaver 0:19:13.4

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perry Studios 0:19:56.6
2 Mason Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perry Studios 0:24:57.6
3 William Sauer Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perry Studios 0:26:01.3
4 Owen Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perry Studios 0:27:04.6

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 0:14:58.4
2 David Anderson NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 0:15:13.4

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcos Follonier 0:15:48.9
2 Pablo Di marco Team Type 1 Foundation 0:16:18.5
3 Gregory Brown GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b Roswell Bicycles 0:16:33.0
4 Heber Cristino EDA / Evolution Cycling Team 0:17:28.1

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paskal Brooks 0:16:35.0
2 Robert Mayerik Free Flite Masters 0:16:37.1
3 Sean O'connor 0:17:10.6
4 Dan Kryszczyk 0:17:38.4
5 Soren Sorensen 0:18:19.0
6 Michael Mansfield 0:21:42.1

Men Master 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Wischusen 0:18:40.7
2 Birl Roberts 0:22:26.4
3 Jim Schendel 0:26:39.6

Men Pro 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hamish Beadle 0:15:01.9
2 Chris Mathis Carolina Velo/Cycle Center 0:15:17.2
3 Huntley Nash 0:15:17.4
4 Przemyslaw Kotulski 0:15:22.3
5 Jan Dunnewind 0:15:27.8
6 Robert Loomis NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios and Pharmaco 0:15:49.8
7 Emanuele Zcherie 0:15:55.2
8 Christopher Withers 0:16:47.7
9 Dimitriy Ponkvaton 0:16:50.0
10 Brendan Sullivan Team Type 1 Foundation 0:17:18.4

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Pothier 0:18:01.6
2 Rachel Rasberry 0:18:32.2
3 Diane Schleicher Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:19:15.3
4 Iwona Martin NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 0:19:26.0
5 Elizabeth Taylor NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 0:19:36.2
6 Fabiana Asconeguy North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc. 0:19:37.9
7 Samantha Lindsey wotiz NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 0:19:44.9
8 Vickie Andros 0:22:26.6

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amelia Hicks Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perry Studios 0:19:24.2
2 Ivory Furnari Welland Racing 0:20:38.9

Women Pro 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katy Brown Carolina Velo/Cycle Center 0:17:42.6
2 Hayley Braun L5Flyers Cycling Team 0:18:04.3
DNF Caleigh Rasser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 0:00:00.0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with